×

St. Benedict School award winners

ST. BENEDICT SCHOOL,

CARROLLTOWN

2019-20 Award Winners

Principal’s Award — Sophia Hoover, Ricky Kirsch, Miley Hoover, Jonathan Bishop, Caitlyn Bishop, Maddie Rezk, Sophia Cunningham, Taylor Marsh, Madeline Farabaugh, Judson Merrill, Rilyn Krug, Maverick Greene.

Attendance Award — Sean Fisanick, Avery Conner, Sara Horvath, Gavin Farabaugh, Gerek Hollis, Sophia Cunningham, Callie Greene, Isaac Horvath, Derek O’Leary.

First in Math Award — Taylor Marsh, Linkon Baker, Judson Merrill, Owen Farabaugh.

Book It Award — Lawson Baker, Jonathan Bishop, Avery Conner, Emma Farabaugh, Sara Horvath, Orion Kordish, Junito Kutruff, Ella Lamb, Bailey Marsh, Chloe Warner, Caitlyn Bishop, Carter Bradley, Kennedy Greene, Easton Link, Madeline Farabaugh, Callie Greene, Judson Merrill, Maverick Greene, Nora Larkin, Rilyn Krug, Landon Sekerak.

Keyboarding Award — Lukas Conner, Mackenzie Rezk, Garrett Farabaugh, Brayden Douglas, Avery Conner, Delilah O’Leary, Carter Bradley, Taylor Marsh, Madeline Farabaugh.

Accelerated Reading Award — Leah Behe, Mackenzie Rezk, Macy Johnston, Jonathan Bishop, Caitlyn Bishop, Taylor Marsh, Madeline Farabaugh, Judson Merrill, Maverick Greene.

Overall Highest Points — Caitlyn Bishop.

Get More Math Award — Sophia Hoover, Landen Baker, Sean Fisanick, Sara Horvath, Maddie Rezk.

Honor Roll

Gabe Barrett, Mackenzie Rezk, Eli Cunningham, Brayden Douglas, Garrett Farabaugh, Sean Fisanick, Miley Hoover, Avery Conner, Sara Horvath, Orion Kordish, Ella Lamb, Chloe Warner, Ali Baker, Reilly Deckard, Kennedy Greene, Autumn Groer, Gerek Hollis, Wyatt Johnston, Delilah O’Leary.

High Honor Roll

Sophia Hoover, Ricky Kirsch, Jonathan Bishop, Emma Farabaugh, Bailey Marsh, Caitlyn Bishop, Carter Bradley, Gavin Farabaugh, Maddie Rezk.

American Legion Awards — Fourth grade: Ali Baker (first), Maddie Rezk (second), Autumn Groer (third); fifth grade: Emma Farabaugh (first place, and second place state), Jonathan Bishop (second), Junito Kutruff (third); Chloe Warner (Special Award); seventh grade: Mackenzie Rezk (third); eighth grade: Maelyn Kutruff (first), Sophia Hoover (second).

Science Fair Awards — Eighth grade: Sophia Hoover (first), Cameron Drahnak (second), Maelyn Kutruff (third), Lukas Conner (honorable mention); seventh grade: Ricky Kirsch (first), Leah Frederick (second), Janden Baker (third), Mackenzie Rezk (honorable mention); sixth grade: Macy Johnston (first), Miley Hoover (second), Aubri Deckard (third), Brayden Douglas (honorable mention).

Presidential Academic Excellence Award — Sophia Hoover.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS