×

Mount Aloysius College dean’s list

MOUNT ALOYSIUS

COLLEGE, CRESSON

SPRING DEAN’S LIST

Altoona — Adeline C. Bair, Cassy L. Beere, Rachel Alice Borst, Kaylee Rose Campagna, Carley A. Ciampoli, Kaila M. Clawson, Jordan L. Crist, Heather Marie DeCriscio, Sarah Madeline Dell, Theresa Marie Dodson, Lisa Corinne Fellabaum, Emily Ann Glacken, Grant Nicholas Gonder, Cherieze Kenyutta-Shaw Gray, Sarah E. Hartman, Alissa Nicole Ingram, Nichole Michelle Johns, Laura Renee Kaltwasser, Eunkyung Kim, Kira Claire Lach, McKenzie J. Leonard, Renee D. Moore, Samantha Alexis Moyer, Beth Nadolsky, Ryan Thomas Riley, Alexia Marie Servello, Emely Racine Shoenfelt, Jilian Paige Smith, Leah Caroline Stoehr, Megan Leilani Streightiff, Walter James Zapotoczny.

Alum Bank — Hailey Sue Oldham, Madison Laura Yarnell.

Ashville — Lauren A. Chappell, Seth William Link, Courtney Lynn Moyer, Amanda Parizack, MacKenzie Margaret Sherry.

Beaverdale — Carly Madison Stigers.

Bedford — Caleb E. Beidle, Makayla Alyson Weyant.

Bellwood — Zion Michael Poe.

Broad Top City — Breana Leigh Kendrick.

Carrolltown — Zachary D. Lieb.

Cassandra — Noah Owen Ports.

Claysburg — Hannah J. Crilly, Kaitlyn Diane Imler.

Coalport — Cassidy L. Hamilton, Jennifer L. Ruffaner.

Colver — Lyndon Joseph Saylor, Carissa A. Smiley, Alexus Frances Sokira, Samantha Lynn Spacht.

Cresson — Abdulaziz Sulaiman Alfawzan, Khalid Adel Alhudaib, Courtney Renee Askins, Tevin Ian Beadle, Emily Victoria Costlow, Hannah T. Cotchen, Kristen N. Deicke, Joshua Michael Fogle, Samantha M. Foster, Jada Mei Graham, Jonathan David Kramer, Akram A. Masad, Megan L. McAnulty, Gerald Glenn McElheny, Pamela Sue Miller, Nikolas T. Suckinos, Jacqueline C. Vitzen.

Curwensville — Audrianne Paige Bradley, Noah J. Strickland.

Duncansville — Rokaea Alkaem, David B. Bailey, Olivia M. Coho, Ethan J. Fochler, Christopher B. McCarty, Sarah Renee Moyer, Erin Michelle Nebgen, Rebecca L. Neely, Daniel J. Neff, Casey L. Palmer, Connor Lane Pielmeier, Stacey A. Singer, Toni K. Walker, Cody Allan Westrick, Heather C. White.

Dysart — Harley R. Nelen.

East Freedom — Holly LeAnn Acker, Brett Allen Shoenfelt.

Ebensburg — Brianna L. Bellomo, Alexandra Grace Boden, Courtney M. Link, Kristine M. Martin, Meghan R. Sapp, Victoria A. Sobecky, Faith M. Sodmont, Danielle Louise Vella, Anne Cecilia Way.

Everett — Keithan O’Brien.

Gallitzin — Danyle Marie DeAngelo, Jewlyn W. Kamrud, Camryn Jo Kunsman, Stefanie L. Madonna, Ava F. Myers.

Grampian — Alea J. Vogel.

Hastings — Shannon Summer Mazurak.

Hollidaysburg — Brittany Elizabeth Frank, Aleah Rae Grove, Melinda Dyan McEldowney, Sara Rose Ollinger, Christopher Martin Prough.

Hopewell — Shyann Dawn Zelanko.

Houtzdale — Hannah Jo Kitko, Emma E. Kitko, Aleksandr Kovalick.

Huntingdon — Aubree Britin Cresswell, Kendra J. Hess, Jaden Hood, MicHaelynn Victoria Lauer, Bryce William Stinson.

Imler — Allison D. Ritchey, Tia-Rae C. Weyant, Payton A. Whysong.

James Creek — Ryan Wallace Leonard, Jacqueline N. Mock.

Lilly — Bryelle Alyse Golden, Ashlynn A. Hooper, Lauren Claire O’Neill, Tanner Jacob Perrone, Amanda Lyn Skura, Jacob Michael Stevens.

Loretto — Michaela A. Gresko, Luke David Mento, Ashley L. Weakland.

Martinsburg — Chelsee Marie Franey, Alexis F. Hicks, Spencer Jordan Smith

Mount Union — Samuele Alexander Stewart.

Nanty Glo — Brandon Michael Frank, William Z. Kanich, Noah A. Kanich, Caitlyn A. Kimack, Gregory Paul Schilling.

New Paris — Megan Jean Mickey, Rachel Lynn Neatrour, Nicole Elizabeth Shank.

Newry — Meredith Louise Dull.

Northern Cambria — Ray D. Clawson, Quinn Sherwood Earnest, Marlee Brooke Fridley, Cassandra G. Hill, Mackenzie Ann Mays, Nicholas Gerard McConnell, John Joseph McCrystal, Kelsie M. Nelson, Darby John Olenchick, Ashlee Jordan Parrish, Allyson Nicole Yachtis.

Patton — Dakota R. Couturiaux, Catherine Annette Cox, Abigail Renae Mulraney, Clayton Patrick Nelen, Lea D. Sammarco.

Philipsburg — Cameron S. Domblisky, David M. McPherson.

Portage — Mathew S. Boast, Sara Emily Ann Galan, Alexander Charles Hoberney, Makayla Lynne Klock, Mariya Dzvenyslava Kozhukh, Luke Maxmillan Lockard, Danielle J. Ritchey, Jozie R. Seaman, Sydney Elizabeth Shaffer, Kristyn L. Smith.

Ramey — Maddison R. Caldwell.

Revloc — Richard Gaillard Ellis, Becca C. Houghton, Danielle M. Vandenbergh.

Roaring Spring — Gina Marie Cross, Cody Lee Hallett, Joshua M. Harker, Hunter Austin Liebal. Hailey M. Ritchey.

St. Benedict — Heather T. Harbrige, Brittany Elizabeth McLucas.

Saxton — Carleigh Renee Ceglar, Chloe Marie Weide.

Todd — Kaylee M. Carowick.

Tyrone — Paige R. Dinges, Hailey Nicole Durbin, Erin L. McKenna, Victoria A. Thompson.

Westover — Logan Michael Sral.

Wilmore — Dominic J. Panick, Julianna Marie Wright.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS