Honors lists
MANSFIELD UNIVERSITY — Tanner Demchak, Woodland; Ashleigh Ellingwood, Hollidaysburg; David Guerra, Kylertown; Natalie Holsey, Altoona; Sydney Reed, Alexandria; Paige Whitfield, Altoona.
LYCOMING COLLEGE, Williamsport — Colin Allen, Altoona; Shelby Civils, Altoona; Julia Nagle, Altoona; Samuel Novoa, Altoona; Gavin Williamson, Altoona; Megan Oyler, Bedford; Allison Hoover, Curwensville; Olivia Wilson, Huntingdon; Logan Johnson, Imler; Emily Frantz, Osceola Mills; Riean Minnich, Pennsylvania Furnace; Anastasia Walk, Tyrone; Morgan Clouser, Williamsburg.
MARY BALDWIN UNIVERSITY, Staunton, Va. — Anna Jennings, Altoona, fall honors list.
BUCKNELL UNIVERSITY, Lewisburg — Adam Baranik, Hollidaysburg; Jonathan Basom, Huntingdon; Peter Foradora, DuBois; Maggie McConnell, Port Matilda; Mason McCready, Hollidaysburg; Haley Pettenati, DuBois; Zoe Wilson, Altoona; Soren Borgardt, Huntingdon; Elliot Thorp, Clearfield; Brandt Sliver, Huntingdon.
CANISIUS COLLEGE, Buffalo, N.Y. — Antonio Deemer, DuBois.
GEORGIA STATE UNIVERSITY, Atlanta — Ali Ahmad, Hollidaysburg, president’s list.
EAST STROUDSBURG UNIVERSITY — Jessica Irwin, Port Matilda.
GEORGIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, Atlanta — Luke Dague, Bedford, faculty honors, 4.0 academic average for the spring semester.
CENTRAL PENN COLLEGE, Summerdale — Leslie Winnick, Orbisonia.
GROVE CITY COLLEGE — Kevin Hamby, DuBois, dean’s list with high distinction; Reilly Clapper, Altoona, dean’s list with distinction; Cory Toribio, Altoona,dean’s list with high distinction; Gracie Turnbaugh, Ashville, dean’s list; Alec Bernard of Duncansville, dean’s list with distinction; Stephanie Mills, Tyrone, dean’s list with high distinction; Anthony Politza, Tyrone, dean’s list with high distinction; Noah Vongunden, Curwensville, dean’s list.
KUTZTOWN UNIVERSITY — Jackson B. Brown, Huntingdon; Abigail P. Casner, Huntingdon; Mackenzie Ann Covert, Orbisonia; Jessica F. Eason, Osceola Mills; Emma Pearl Smith, Martinsburg; Patrick Christopher Mathue Sweet, Huntingdon; Shannon Marie Hannah Weaver, Martinsburg.
YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA — Ashleah Bradley, Curwensville; Jordan Johnson, Ebensburg; Joseph Patterson, Hyndman; Brittani Priester, Clearfield; Peyton Priester, Clearfield; Jacquelyn Spicher, DuBois.
BLOOMSBURG UNIVERSITY — Alexandra Bookamer, Huntingdon; Rachel Schomer, Pennsylvania Furnace; Victoria Boland, Chest Springs; Abigail Lecker, DuBois; Isaac Osborn, Ebensburg; Lauren Sattesahn, Clearfield; Emily Semelsberger, Hastings; Taylor Sobzack, Clearville; Kristen Bennett, Philipsburg; Chad Dongell, Hollidaysburg; Joshua Lunger, DuBois; Payton Casner, Huntingdon; Ryan Forcey, Clearfield; Bryant Lebeau, Philipsburg; Gerard Lowe, Coalport; Eryn Stockley, Altoona.
MARY BALDWIN UNIVERSITY, Staunton, Va. — Jessica Balough, Altoona.
COLLEGE OF WILLIAM & MARY, Williamsburg, Va. — Madeline Helfer, Port Matilda.
CEDAR CREST COLLEGE, Allentown — Kirsten Replogle, Manns Choice.
EASTERN MENNONITE UNIVERSITY, Harrisonburg, Va. — James Dunmore, Queen.
SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY, Selinsgrove — Charles Riley, Port Matilda; Haley Butina, Tyrone; Alison Heimer, Port Matilda; Kallie Honstine, Huntingdon; Brad Knepp, Everett; Julie Bauer, Tyrone; Erica Getz, Mapleton Depot; Victoria Conrad, Huntingdon; Messina Nastase, Flinton; Chrislyn Patrick, Huntingdon.
MORAVIAN COLLEGE, Bethlehem — Jaelyn Mitchell, Huntingdon.
CHATHAM UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF HEALTH SCIENCES, Pittsburgh — Lily Bowser, Altoona; Emily Martz, Bedford; Kayla Repko, Cresson; Sierra McClain, Duncansville; Taylor Glass, Portage.
EMERSON COLLEGE, Boston — Anais Bundy, Hollidaysburg; Sarah Callan, Altoona.
HOOD COLLEGE, Frederick, Md. — Isabella Peroni, Hollidaysburg.
ITHACA COLLEGE, Ithaca, N.Y. — Abigail McGuire, Port Matilda.
IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY, Ames, Iowa — Vanessa Renee Bouch, Ebensburg; Taylor N. Conley, New Enterprise.
DENISON UNIVERSITY, Granville, Ohio — Madelyn Betar, Hollidaysburg.
CLEMSON UNIVERSITY, Clemson, S.C. — Nicholas C. Cotter, DuBois, president’s list; Katelyn Jordana Eppinger, Everett, president’s list; Avery L. Cymbor, Port Matilda, dean’s list.
GENEVA COLLEGE, Beaver Falls — Jordan Kiesewetter, Altoona; Elisabeth Dodson, Claysburg; Abby Laborde, Clearfield; Teghan Jacobson, Curwensville; Rachel Miller, DuBois; Aubree Garman, Hollidaysburg; Dylan Grove, Huntingdon; Anna Ormsby, Martinsburg; Levi Raling, Tyrone.
CEDARVILLE UNIVERSITY, Cedarville, Ohio — David Kravets, Bedford, dean’s honor list; Malaya Shepard, Port Matilda, dean’s list; Megan Stuart, Hollidaysburg, dean’s list; Samantha Wisor, Clearfield, dean’s list; Christian Yarnish, Flinton, dean’s list.
GETTYSBURG COLLEGE — Dean’s commendation list (fall term): Erin Fitzgerald, Port Matilda; Nathan Imgrund, Bedford; Erick Seager, Bedford. Dean’s honor list (spring term): Nicole Bauer, Bedford; Connor Heath, Hesston; Zane Kazmarski, Huntingdon; Abel Rose, Hollidaysburg.
UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE, Durham, N.H. — Adam Rosenbaum, Hollidaysburg.
WESTMINSTER COLLEGE, New Wilmington — Rebecca Gallace, Altoona; Amir Hassan, DuBois; Shadi Hassan, DuBois; Harley Hummel, Houtzdale; Alexis Jones, Northern Cambria; Shania Kennedy, Tyrone; James Oberlin, DuBois; Sydney Roach, Northern Cambria; Taylor Young, Northern Cambria,.
INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA SCHOOL OF CULINARY ARTS — Shannae Fetterolf, Kylertown; Vincent Foringer, DuBois; Emily Sopata, Patton.
WORCESTER POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE, Worcester, Mass. — Reagan Hajjar, Ebensburg; Megan Varney, Hollidaysburg.
UNIVERSITY OF SCRANTON — Lauren P. Usaitis, DuBois.
ELLSWOTH COMMUNITY COLLEGE, Iowa Falls, Iowa — Claudia Sheetz, Petersburg.
COASTAL CAROLINA UNIVERSITY, Conway, S.C. — Austin DelBaggio, Altoona, dean’s list; Jaselyn Lillibridge, Huntingdon, dean’s list; Abigail Hyde, New Paris, president’s list; Mikaela Smith, Roaring Spring, president’s list.
SHENANDOAH UNIVERSITY, Winchester, Va. — Cassidy Myers, Lilly, dean’s list and president’s list; Morgan Thompson, Hyndman, president’s list; Nicole Roland, Altoona, dean’s list; Hanna King, Mount Union, dean’s list; Morgan Thompson, Hyndman, dean’s list; Baylee Jenkins, Three Springs, dean’s list; Kyle Albert, Philipsburg, dean’s list.
ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, Rochester, N.Y. — Thomas Larson, Philipsburg.
UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN COLORADO, Greeley, Colo. — McKenzie Troutman, James Creek, dean’s honor roll.
JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY, Harrisonburg, Va. — Lindsey Monito, Ebensburg, president’s list; Hayley Wheeler, Gallitzin, dean’s list.
HUSSON UNIVERSITY, Bangor, Maine — Kara Lynn Plummer, Altoona, president’s list.
UNIVERSITY OF FINDLAY, Findlay, Ohio — Mariah Farabaugh, Carrolltown; Jasmine Misner, Northern Cambria; Alexandra Schultz, Clearfield.
COMMENTS
[vivafbcomment]