×

Honor roll

BISHOP GUILFOYLE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL, ALTOONA

FOURTH MARKING PERIOD

HIGH HONOR ROLL

12TH GRADE — Abigail Anderson, Samuel Barber, Glenn Bartkowiak, Olivia Butler, Julia Cacciotti, Karen Catherine, Jamison Consiglio, Giana Georgiana, Mary Gunnett, Jessica Henry, Yoojin Jang, Amanda Jones, Emily Kasun, Alexis Kilmartin, Joshua Krish, Matthew Lenze, Gretta Levine, Emily Liebal, Sarah Manna, Jorden McClure, Fiona McConnell, Sarah McCulloch, Sarah McElheny, Joshua Morina, Amelia Morning, Emily Murgas, Ryan Negola, Kyle Ruggery, Mary Shanoudy, Rachel Sleeth, Briana Strayer, Jessica Watson, Alyssa Yahner, Bradyn Yahner, Katarina Zerbee.

11TH GRADE — Allison Bagley, Giavanna Bambocci, Jeana Bohn, Michael Boston, Piper Brunhuber, Aurielle Brunner, Dominic Cacciotti, Grace Callahan, Hope Callahan, Nathan Cammarata, OnYu Cho, Eliya Craig, Ayden Craine, Olivia Dixon, Reed Edwards, Teresa Haigh, Brayden Harbaugh, Nicole Himes, Ellie Irwin, Joseph Johnston, Cameron Khoza, Haeun Hanna Lee, Jueon Lee, Austin Lewis, Jadie Litzinger, Antonio Marasco-Keene, Zachary McCloskey, Jaedyn Montler, Rachel Nosek, Jocelyn Robertson, Julia Runk, Daniela Scipioni, Seth Seymore, Brendan Shaffer, Rachel Simanski, Madison Smith, Maren Stayer, Maren Steinbugl, Caleb Stevens, Evan Wandersee, Branden Wasser, Emma Wesner, Andrew Yanoshak, Wanhong Desmond Zhao.

10TH GRADE — Ava Adams, Vincent Cioffari, Joel Craig, Raven Criscitello, Blane Davidson, Devyn DeGennaro, Anthony Edwards, Ashton Emeigh, Alina Foor, Jayce Hettinger, Leah Homan, Madison Hooper, Marisa Hooper, Seth Kirby, Tessa Klock, Katelyn Krish, Caitlyn McConnell, Sydnee McConnell, Olivia Myers, Brennen Myrick, Meghan Norris, Marissa Palau, Jaden Quinn, Jacob Siford, Sophia Simanski, Lucas Steinbugl, Mitchell Swineford, Erin Talko, Olivia Trotter, Dane VanHorn, Abby Yahner, Erin Yahner.

NINTH GRADE — Andrew Abraham, Bella Adams, Elizabeth Adams, Sante Bambocci, Austin Beauchamp, Ian Bennett, Grace Broadrick, Anthony Cioffari, Caitlin Conigy, Andrew Crocker, Benjamin Dodson, Owen Dombrosky, Elaine Farabaugh, Kieran Fox, SeGye Aaron Jeon, Karson Kiesewetter, Yejoong David Kim, Max Kirkpatrick, Liam Lechner, Jared McCulloch, Scott Montler, Hien Nguyen, Trent Querry, Cooper Rother, Sylvia Seymore, Lia Simanski, Daniel Stitt, Matthew Woolridge, Dominic Yanoshak.

EIGHTH GRADE — Hailey Beauchamp, Gunnar Bryan, Holly Butler, Jack Byrne, Sarah Geishauser, Ryan Hagg, Nicholas Helsley, Noah Kelleher, Marklin Myers, Hannah Patterson, Kurt Ruggery.

SEVENTH GRADE — Benjamin Bernharthorton, Michael Cacciotti, Ava Cioffari, Adaya Craig, Joseph Eckenrode, Elliot Farabaugh, Nicholas Foor, Nancy Gunnett, Triumph Kilmartin, Lily Koelle, Carolyn Maguda, Ryan McConnell, Connor McElheny, Mya Mielnik, Elizabeth Negola, Marian Pownall, Jenna Sprouse, Madison Trotter, Maeve VanHorn, Corinne Wesner.

SIXTH GRADE — Gia Adams, Leah Byrne.

HONOR ROLL

12TH GRADE — Nuo Hannah Chen, John Donoughe, Elena Durbin, Hayden Fox, Will Helton, Dylan Little, Fabian MatosMachado, Jillian Smith, Wen Owen Yang.

11TH GRADE — Adam Chadbourn, Konner Kiesewetter, Adam Mason, Dylan McNelly, Keegan Myrick, Sophia Warner, Elizah Wilson, Alexander Wood.

10TH GRADE — Nicklaus Anderson, Noah Anderson, Angela Durbin, Christian Fochler, Haiden Garner, Matthew Haines, Erin Himes, Leah Hostler, Kaytlin Jones, Joseph Meintel, Angelina Melgar, Maeve Reilly, Noah Ritchey, Lauren Wood.

NINTH GRADE — Riley Brennan, Claire Cammarata, Mary Irwin, Madelyn Myers, Nicholas Negola, Conner Ratchford, Katelyn Williams

EIGHTH GRADE — Elliot Egan, Makenna Elder, Ryan Hostler, Jennie Merilli, Hailee Palau.

SEVENTH GRADE — Max Abernethy, Leo Dangler, Alexander Dixon, Jude Haigh.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS