×

Honor roll-BG

BISHOP GUILFOYLE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL, ALTOONA

THIRD MARKING PERIOD

HIGH HONOR ROLL

SIXTH GRADE — Gia Adams, Leah Byrne.

SEVENTH GRADE — Benjamin Bernharthorton, Michael Cacciotti, Ava Cioffari, Adaya Craig, Leo Dangler, Alexander Dixon, Joseph Eckenrode, Elliot Farabaugh, Nicholas Foor, Nancy Gunnett, Triumph Kilmartin, Lily Pearl Koelle, Carolyn Maguda, Ryan McConnell, Connor McElheny, Mya Mielnik, Elizabeth Negola, Marian Pownall, Jenna Sprouse, Madison Trotter, Maeve VanHorn, Hailey Walters, Corinne Wesner.

EIGHTH GRADE — Hailey Beauchamp, Samantha Brandt, Gunnar Bryan, Holly Butler, Jack Byrne, Sarah Geishauser, Nicholas Helsley, Noah Kelleher, Marklin Myers, Hannah Patterson, Kurt Ruggery, Nathaniel Sutton.

NINTH GRADE — Andrew Abraham, Bella Adams, Elizabeth Adams, Sante Bambocci, Austin Beauchamp, Ian Bennett, Grace Broadrick, Anthony Cioffari, Caitlin Conigy, Andrew Crocker, Benjamin Dodson, Owen Dombrosky, Elaine Farabaugh, Kieran Fox, Patrick Haigh, SeGye Aaron Jeon, Karson Kiesewetter, Yejoong David Kim, Max Kirkpatrick, Liam Lechner, Jared McCulloch, Scott Montler, Hien Nguyen, Conner Ratchford, Cooper Rother, Sylvia Seymore, Lia Simanski, Daniel Stitt, Matthew Woolridge, Dominic Yanoshak.

10TH GRADE — Vincent Cioffari, Joel Craig, Raven Criscitello, Blane Davidson, Anthony Edwards, Ashton Emeigh, Jayce Hettinger, Leah Homan, Madison Hooper, Marisa Hooper, Seth Kirby, Tessa Klock, Katelyn Krish, Sydnee McConnell, Olivia Myers, Brennen Myrick, Meghan Norris, Jaden Quinn, Jacob Siford, Sophia Simanski, Lucas Steinbugl, Mitchell Swineford, Olivia Trotter, Dane VanHorn, Elias Wesner.

11TH GRADE — Allison Bagley, Giavanna Bambocci, Jeana Bohn, Michael Boston, Grace Callahan, Hope Callahan, Nathan Cammarata, OnYu Cho, Eliya Craig, Olivia Dixon, Reed Edwards, Teresa Haigh, Brayden Harbaugh, Nicole Himes, Ellie Irwin, Joseph Johnston, Cameron Khoza, Konner Kiesewetter, Michael Lamb, Haeun Hanna Lee, Jueon Lee, Austin Lewis, Jadie Litzinger, Zachary McCloskey, Jaedyn Montler, Rachel Nosek, Jocelyn Robertson, Brendan Shaffer, Rachel Simanski, Maren Stayer, Maren Steinbugl, Evan Wandersee, Branden Wasser, Emma Wesner, Alexander Wood, Andrew Yanoshak, Ran Jenny Zhou.

12TH GRADE — Greta Agee, Abigail Anderson, Glenn Bartkowiak, Olivia Butler, Julia Cacciotti, Nuo Hannah Chen, John Donoughe, Elena Durbin, Alyssa Erndl, Hayden Fox, Giana Georgiana, Mary Gunnett, Jessica Henry, Yoojin Jang, Emily Kasun, Alexis Kilmartin, Joshua Krish, Matthew Lenze, Emily Liebal, Dylan Little, Fiona McConnell, Sarah McCulloch, Sarah McElheny, Michael Montecalvo, Amelia Morning, Ryan Negola, Kyle Ruggery, Mary Shanoudy, Rachel Sleeth, Jessica Watson, Alyssa Yahner, Bradyn Yahner, Katarina Zerbee.

HONOR ROLL

SEVENTH GRADE — Trent Adams, Jude Haigh, Braden Reilly.

EIGHTH GRADE — Makenna Elder, Ryan Hagg, Jennie Merilli, Hailee Palau.

NINTH GRADE — Riley Brennan, Claire Cammarata, MaiLinh Do, Ryan Donoughe, Minyhah Easterling, Aaron McCulloch, Madelyn Myers, Trent Querry, Katelyn Williams.

10TH GRADE — Ava Adams, Nicklaus Anderson, Devyn DeGennaro, Angela Durbin, Alina Foor, Haiden Garner, Matthew Haines, Erin Himes, Leah Hostler, Kaytlin Jones, Caitlyn McConnell, Angelina Melgar, Marissa Palau, Noah Ritchey, Connor Stayer, Erin Talko, Lauren Wood, Abby Yahner, Erin Yahner.

11TH GRADE — McKenna Berkheimer, Piper Brunhuber, Aurielle Brunner, Dominic Cacciotti, Adam Chadbourn, Ayden Craine, Evan Himes, Liang Jacky Jiang, Antonio Marasco-Keene, Dylan McNelly, Keegan Myrick, Seth Seymore, Madison Smith, Sophia Warner, Wanhong Desmond Zhao.

12TH GRADE — Yingyin Diana Deng, Will Helton, Amanda Jones, Sarah Manna, Annie Markel, Jorden McClure, Joshua Morina, Emily Murgas, Jillian Smith, Briana Strayer, Meihan Alisa Wang, Wen Owen

Yang.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS