×

Honor roll

GLENDALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, FLINTON

SECOND MARKING PERIOD

PRINCIPAL’S HONORS

SIXTH GRADE — Scott Beers, Brianna Cree, Samantha Fontanella, Haley Mackin, Hannah Matish, Rachel McClellan, Brielle McMillen, Connor Oshall, Thomas Worthington.

FIFTH GRADE — Bernard Diehl, Carista Dudurich, Olivia Frank, Brayden Keith, Taya Mazenko, Aaden McClellan, Kara Smith, Ryder Walk, Sarah Weld.

FOURTH GRADE — Dillon Hamilton, Claire Kozak, Gabriella Leiden, Brody Matish, Isaac Myers, Lucca Noel, Gabriel Rhoades, Kallie Wiedeman.

HONORS

SIXTH GRADE — Jason Beers, Jonah Detwiler, Cameron Dreibelbis, Carter Gallaher, Ethan Gilbey, Kylee Ginter, Zachary Hamilton, Bailey Hammerle, Ethan Howdyshell, Heaven Jena, Devin Kaufman, Addison Kelly, Sophia Leiden, Sarabeth Lloyd, Emma Mansberger, Zoie McClellan, Robert Pellew, Hannah Simmers-Killion, Logan Skebeck, Madilyn Skebeck, Grace Thompson, Daniel Williams.

FIFTH GRADE — Elijah Bickford, Sofia Brungo, Chloe Foster, Caden Gallaher, Emma Gilbey, Mason Gowin, Levi Hamilton, Aubrey Hockenberry, James Jenkins, Hayden Kohn, Izabella Landeck, Riley Miller, Lawson Richards, Cadence Smolko, John Taylor, Isaiah Traveny, Brady Venslosky, Emmalee Vereshack, Carlae Watt, Isabella Wineland.

FOURTH GRADE — Jenna Beers, Parker Belgin, Hannah Bollinger, Leah Boslet, Seth Breeden, Dominic Francisco, Hannah Gregory, Noel Hockenberry, Abigail Holes, Evan Krause, Claire North-Smyers, Victoria Pearce, Harrison Snyder, Troy Thompson, Bianca Tomchek, Sophia Warner, Noah Warwick, Landon Zendek.

GLENDALE JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL, FLINTON

SECOND MARKING PERIOD

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR

12TH GRADE — Madison Downs, Jackson Kitko, Aleksa Ley, Madison Lukehart, Jenna Mooney, Zoe Raley, Reyna Richards, Katianne Rydbom, Kyle Stiver, Alaney Vereshack, Breanna Vereshack, Timothy Williams, Victoria Witherow.

11TH GRADE — Corrin Diehl, Garrett Hutton, Gary Keith, Mallorie Keith, Mickayla Kelly, Brian Mann, Alexis Mayes, Emma McClellan, Christiana McGarvey, Zackery McGarvey, Brock McMillen, Olivia Reese, Thomas Roles, Jaelyn Shaw, Samuel Yarger.

10TH GRADE — Dylan Ammerman, Kyla Campbell, Carlie Cann, Samantha Cherry, Brandon Dick, Michael Gregg, Emma Hockenberry, Aubrey Jasper, Justin Jasper, Rayme-Lee Jasper, Sarah Lansberry, Cecealia Muhammad, Hanna Noel, Andrew Pennington, Ariann Richards, Cindy Richards, Alexandra Thompson, Abigail Williams, Bailee Wimberly, Gage Wright.

NINTH GRADE — Kelsey Ammerman, Dravin Beatty, Jacob Berger, Riley Best, Logan Cree, Ezekiel Dubler, Sarah Holes, Angel Hollen, Kelly Kasaback, Grace Kozak, Ava Krause, Breann Kuhn, Casey Kuhn, Payton McCully, Jocelyn Mooney, Megan Oshall, Alexis Pentland, Kevin Roles, Alyssa Ross, Alyssa Sinclair, Grace Williams.

EIGHTH GRADE — Ashton Brink, Alyson Buterbaugh, Kaprice Cavalet, Bryson Davis, Noah Detwiler, Wyatt Gregg, Michaela Hnatkovich, Jacob Lukehart, Jeri Reigh, Benjamin Rivera, Caitlyn Rydbom.

SEVENTH GRADE — Anna Cramer, Konstantina Crull, Dallas Dove, Emma Dudurich, Sumara Gifford, Brianna Hnatkovich, Riley Hutton, Dominic Keith, Donald McGarvey, Jenna Monahan, Madison Peterson, Ava Weld, Jake Wheeler.

HONORS

12TH GRADE — Natosha Casner, Abigail Cherry, Deborah Downs, Taylor Duclo, Karly Grimes, Cassidi Helsel, Dustin Hockenberry, Kyle Jasper, Cory Johnston, Saige Mazenko, Madison Niebauer, Ryan Pringle, Jared Reed, Tristan Rutter, Angellia Zabinski.

11TH GRADE — Karli Byerly, Seth Conaway, Kadence Ginter, Jacob Holes, Logan Keith, Brooke Lovell, Chloe McElheny, Justin Monahan, Josiah Rivera, Baine Seilhamer, Shane Shomo, Ryan Sinclair, Loegen Smeal, Luke Spencer, Dominic Strong, Kailey Switzer, Lilley Vereshack, Lawrence Waite, Faith Warwick.

10TH GRADE — Donale Dove, Braden Dreibelbis, Solomon Dubler, Jacob Gallaher, Braelyn Lieb, Jasmine Lovell, Alayna Nearhood, Martha Jean Neyman, Dylan Pennington.

NINTH GRADE — Marquize Brown, Dylan Fyock, Cameron Gallaher, Darian Miller, Natalie Reynolds, Alyvia Rutter, Jasmine Sacolic, Jillian Taylor, Sharleen Visnofsky.

EIGHTH GRADE — George Campbell, Tierra Ewing, Brianna Keith, Emily Knarr, Troy Misiura, Ava Potter, Connor Potutschnig, Frank Visnofsky, Anthony Woodworth.

SEVENTH GRADE — Alexis Graffius, Joseph Kitko, Madeline Kowalczyk, Jenna McElheny, Madison Miller, Hannah Myers, Karlee Reid, Jerimiah Shumac, Zachary Vereshack.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)