×

Honor roll

NORTHERN BEDFORD COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL, LOYSBURG

SECOND MARKING

PERIOD

HIGH HONORS

12TH GRADE — Eiziak Cottle, Laena Dively, Alyssa Foor, Sarah Heck, Colby Imler, Madison Johnson, Gretchen Keith, Kianah Lingenfelter, Gabrianne Miller, Jordan Morral, Kelsey Over, Allyson Ritchey, Morgan Robison, Stephanie Runyon, Raeanna Shaulis, Allie Snider, Joshua Strayer, Tavian Walter, Luke Welsh, Caleb Williams.

11TH GRADE — Curtis Clark, Sydney Coffey, Logan College, Calea Dively, Olivia Dodson, Brooke Gochnour, Makayla Kochara, Bailey Koontz, Andrew Lazor, Thad Leidy, Abby Mickle, Aylisa Morral, Hannah Pearce, Bethany Shawley, Dalton Smith, Paige Snider.

10TH GRADE — Richard Bolinger, Ren Bowman, Alayna Bowser, Remington Bowser, Lydia Byler, Jenna Carberry, Cameron Clark, Olivia Clark, Riley Cottle, Deerin Davis, Hailey Douglas, Andrew Francis, Robert Gates, Alexan-drea Griffith, Makayla Hall, Matthew Hall, Nathanael Helsel, Raegan Imler, Ashley Kichman, Emilee Koontz, Evelyn Long, Kaili Long, Noah Martin, Clay McIlnay, Jillian Morral, Andrea Musselman, Lauren Over, Jaida Pensyl, Jay Reed. Aaron Reynolds, Brooks Snider.

NINTH GRADE — Miranda Clark, Evan Coffey, Daulton Dilling, Sarah England, Mya Hammel, Emily Heck, Aleigha Helsel, Julia Helsel, Aden Jones, Sarah Kraucz, Destiny Lafferty, Elizabeth Long, Kate McNamara, Lydia Ritchey, Emilee Sherlock, Anna Smith, Sarah Snare, Harley Socie, Madison Strait, Carrie Wiest, Collin Yeatts, Carly Zerby.

HONOR ROLL

12TH GRADE — Brodi Dietz, Marissa Ebersole, Lacey Fleck, Phillip Francis, Rebekah Helsel, Steven Kline, Thaddeus Kraucz, Danielle Miller, Taylor Miller, Cameron Newswanger, Taylor Nycum, Ian Sherlock, Jade Snyder, Kyler States, Alyx Weidler, Thomas Wickel, Luke Wiedemann, Abigail Zelanko.

11TH GRADE — Morgan Coho, Bricen Corle, Caleb Diehl, Ella Gable, Lucas Heck, Ethan Hess, Alivia Horton, Ashleigh Hutton, Connor Laird, Haden Reyan, Lainee Sensenig, Olivia Skillings, Bella Snyder, Dora Weitzel, Paige Wingard, Ian Zimmerman.

10TH GRADE — Mason Detterline, Meghan Detwiler, Reyan Imler, Lindsey Koontz, Damion Miller, Madison Shaulis, Autumn Snyder, Hunter Walter, Levi Wiedemann.

NINTH GRADE — Carson Becquet, Elijah Cherry, Koda Clark, Alexis Donaldson, Kristanna Ferrante, Landon Fleck, Emily Green, Sierra Griffith, Trinity Lang, Geoffrey Lingenfelter, Dakota Miller, Allison O’Neal, Jacob Sensenig, River Troutman, Olivia Walter.

ACHIEVEMENT ROLL

12TH GRADE — Austin Miller, Alexas Snyder.

11TH GRADE — Montana Clapper, Sierra Eller, McKayla Ramstad.

10TH GRADE — Aliyah Brown.

NINTH GRADE — Marcus Burket.

COMMENTS