Area IUP students named Provost Scholars
INDIANA, Pa. — Students from the area have been recognized as Provost Scholars at Indiana University of Pennsylvania.
Provost Scholar status is achieved when students complete a minimum of 45 semester hours at IUP and have a cumulative grade point average of 3.5 or higher. Provost Scholar recognition is given only once during a student’s time of study at IUP.
Blair County
Altoona — Alesia Mae Daly, Delaney Marie Hallinan, Maxwell Joseph Knott, Emily K. O’Donnell, Jeremiah N. Price, Maura Elisabeth Wilkinson.
Bellwood — Katie Jo Campbell.
Claysburg — David Michael Cowher, Lynzi Nicole Smith.
Duncansville — Hannah R. Civils, Sean Luke McIntosh.
Hollidaysburg — Sarah Jean Everett, Laura Rutherford Horne, Zackary Jordan Weaver.
Martinsburg — Bridget Elizabeth McCready.
Roaring Spring — Briana L. Shriver, Jay Michael Stern.
Tyrone — Emily S. Miller.
Williamsburg — Roy M. Lynn, Magdalene A. Sukala.
Bedford County
Bedford — Rebecca J. Deremer.
Everett — Breanna Nicole Lang, Kristen M. Morris.
New Paris — Samuel Allen Shank.
Queen — Krista J. Burket.
Woodbury — Savannah Rae Heaton, Ryan Daniel Wertz.
Cambria County
Beaverdale — Alexis S. Edwards.
Carrolltown — Shannon Frances Link, Shaina M. Sclesky, Joshua Francis Venesky.
Ebensburg — Krista Beth Berzonsky, Gina M. Bianucci, Brooke J. Lyons, Julien Lawrence Panaro, Allison Marie Papuga, Rachel Ashley Pinkowski, Amelia Anne Stevens.
Flinton — Elam Allen Gates.
Loretto — Zachary Alan Johnson.
Nanty Glo — Morgan Lynne Fenchak.
Nicktown — Cheyenne Riva Gaston.
Northern Cambria — Autumn R. Bracken, Angela Ann Frontino, Anthony Joseph Frontino, Katrina Marie Hill, Siena Rose Previte, Ryan Matthew Stumph.
Patton — Michael Dautlick, Mark David Lantzy.
Portage — Savannah E. Layo, Ashley Nichole McGough.
Salix — Bethany Ann Brenchak.
Sidman — Shawn Michael Horvath, Kristen Gail Kundrod.
South Fork — Anthony Mark Maticic.
Vintondale — Lanette M. Dixon.
Clearfield County
Curwensville — Brett McDonald Bloom, Logan Marie Witherite.
DuBois — Alison Lynne Ferra, Raegan L. Hanna, Abigail Marie LaBue, Nicholas James Mohney.
Houtzdale — Laria Renee Moore.
Irvona — Morgan Lynn Strong.
Mahaffey — Kyle Nelson Sharon, Sophia Irene Smith.
Osceola Mills — Brandon C. Kephart.
West Decatur — Jessica L. McDanel, Jessica Dawn Way.
COMMENTS
[vivafbcomment]