×

Deans’ lists

APPALACHIAN BIBLE COLLEGE, Mount Hope, W.Va. – Doug Wagner, Duncansville.

WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY, St. Louis – Darren Ye Li, Hollidaysburg.

BUCKNELL UNIVERSITY, Lewisburg – Sean DuBois, DuBois; Darby Hamilton, Everett; Paul Hook, Summerhill; Rachel Smith, DuBois; Paden Troxell, Curwensville; Emily Waksmunski, Carrolltown; Taylor Wise, Clearfield.

ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY, Moon Township – Brooke Naglic, Bedford; Joshua Wakefield, Bedford; Kyrstin Dittenhafer-Swartz, Altoona; Alexis Ebersole, Altoona; Maranda Swope, Claysburg; Kendal Moses, East Freedom; Kristen Boland, Hollidaysburg; Nicole Crossman, Hollidaysburg; Rebecca Noal, Hollidaysburg; Colin Sullivan, Hollidaysburg; Lauren Wyland, Chest Springs; Patrick Kapfhammer, Dysart; Alysa Farabaugh, Ebensburg; Luke Zearing, Ebensburg; Nathanael Tinik, Northern Cambria; Jennifer Rollins, St. Benedict; Ian Bookhamer, Clearfield; Gwen Michaux, DuBois; Preston Ketner, Huntingdon; Bethany Ledford, Huntingdon; Clay Glenny, Mount Union.

ITHACA COLLEGE, Ithaca, N.Y. – John Jacobson, DuBois.

DELAWARE VALLEY COLLEGE, Doylestown – Sarah Oswalt, Altoona; Abigail Schmit, Everett.

WAYNESBURG UNIVERSITY, Waynesburg – Kevin L. Beers, Smithmill.

PRATT INSTITUTE, Brooklyn, N.Y. – Darin Spicer, Port Matilda.

WIDENER UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF LAW, Harrisburg – Kayla Randall, Portage.

HEIDELBERG UNIVERSITY, Tiffin, Ohio – Summer Hunter-Kysor, Huntingdon.

Deans’ lists

UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAVEN, West Haven, Conn. – Alyssa Garvey, Philipsburg; Krystle Pierce, Roaring Spring.

MOUNT ST. MARY’S UNIVERSITY, Emmitsburg, Md. – Elizabeth Clark, Altoona.

MANSFIELD UNIVERSITY, Mansfield – Katelyn Muirhead, Clearfield; Evan Ruggles, Hollidaysburg; Deanna Stevens, Port Matilda; Kathryn Yacobucci, Hollidaysburg.

NORTHAMPTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE, Bethlehem – Brooke Burket, Claysburg; Susan Dodson, Claysburg; Jamila Cohen, Clearfield; Kelli Marshall, Cresson; Lori Rajnish, Northern Cambria.

OHIO WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY, Delaware, Ohio – Alyssa Clark, Martinsburg; Tyler Clark, Martinsburg; Marissa Witkovsky, Roaring Spring.

YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY, Youngstown, Ohio -Shilpi Shah, DuBois.

UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH SCHOOL OF ARTS AND SCIENCES, Pittsburgh – Taylor Wantz, Duncansville.

Deans’ lists

JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY, Harrisonburg, Va. – Michael Gaetano, Port Matilda; Emily King, Hollidaysburg; Maria Snyder, Woodbury.

GETTYSBURG COLLEGE – Alyssa P. Beyer, Hollidaysburg.

Deans’ lists

ALLEGANY COLLEGE OF MARYLAND – Taylor M. Campbell, Altoona; Danielle E. Dickson, Altoona; Kendall N. Ferguson, Bedford; Jan S. Hardinger, Bedford; Candi J. Jones, Bedford; Leah E. Lingsch, Bedford; Caleb G. Zimmerman, Bedford; Randy L. Snowberger, East Freedom; Joseph E. Anderson, Everett; Carla L. Appleby, Everett; Catherine J. Clark, Everett; Timothy H. Clark, Everett; Misty M. Colledge, Everett; Lynette R. Foor, Everett; Emma C. Goldhaber, Everett; Lindsay J. Hale, Everett; Mercedes N. McFarland, Everett; Benjamin P. Watters, Everett; Kaitlyn J. Zimmerman, Roaring Spring; Heather M. McElwee, Saxton; Ryan K. Turner, Saxton; Casey R. Gorsuch, Williamsburg; Noah K. Over, Woodbury.

CORNELL UNIVERSITY, Ithaca, N.Y. – Sara Birmingham, Port Matilda.

LEBANON VALLEY COLLEGE, Annville – Corey Sell, Hollidaysburg.

ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY, St. Bonaventure, N.Y. – Sean Sleigh, DuBois.

COLLEGE OF ST. SCHOLASTICA, Duluth, Minn. – Alicia Reilly, Altoona.

DAVIS AND ELKINS COLLEGE, Elkins, W.Va. – Ellen Cantaral, DuBois.

DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF NURSING, Pittsburgh – Rachel O’Rorke, Altoona.

HUNTINGTON UNIVERSITY, Huntington, Ind. – Emily Carbaugh, Orbisonia.

Deans’ lists

WILKES UNIVERSITY, Wilkes-Barre – Lindsey Coval, Philipsburg; Allison Kristofco, Hollidaysburg; Jarret LeBeau, Philipsburg; Alysha Lopez, DuBois; Morgan Peterman, Curwensville.

UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE, Newark, Del. – Caitlin Green, Huntingdon; Alexander Hillsley, Port Matilda; Emily Pate, Port Matilda.

CORNELL UNIVERSITY, Ithaca, N.Y. – Sara Birmingham, Port Matilda.

LEBANON VALLEY

COLLEGE, Annville – Corey Sell, Hollidaysburg.

ST. BONAVENTURE

UNIVERSITY, St. Bonaventure, N.Y. – Sean Sleigh, DuBois.

COLLEGE OF ST. SCHOLASTICA, Duluth, Minn. – Alicia Reilly, Altoona.

DAVIS AND ELKINS

COLLEGE, Elkins, W. Va. – Ellen Cantaral, DuBois.

DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF NURSING, Pittsburgh – Rachel O’Rorke, Altoona.

Deans’ lists

ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, Rochester, N.Y. – Cecilia Grugan, Alexandria.

PROVIDENCE COLLEGE, Providence, R.I. – Veronica Lippert, Altoona.

LYCOMING COLLEGE, Williamsport – Emily Barger, Clearfield; Bridget Bellmore, Curwensville; Zachary Czap, Philipsburg; Hannah Walter, Warriors Mark; Nicalus Harclerode, Altoona; Samantha Hewitt, Brisbin; Kassandra Lee, Houtzdale; Trent Lee, Williamsburg; Austin Mital, Ginter; Jenna Morgan, Tyrone; Audrey Thomas, Curwensville.

WHEATON COLLEGE, Wheaton, Ill. – Caleb Acker, Huntingdon; Ellen Wertz, Hollidaysburg; Steven Dodson, Duncansville.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today