Mirror wrestling rankings
106 POUNDS
1. Allen Simmons Cambria Heights So 12-4
2. Caleb Holderbaum Chestnut Ridge Jr 6-2
3. Robert Sloan Tussey Mountain Jr 6-2
4. Micah DeLattre Moshannon Valley So 13-4
5. Chase Chapman Philipsburg-Osceola Fr 7-7
Ones to watch: Roland Mills, Hunt; Cole Thompson, Holl; Derek Noonan, B-A
113 POUNDS
1. Dylan Williams Chestnut Ridge Sr 7-5
2. Garret Cornell Everett So 11-1
3. Ian Sherlock Northern Bedford Fr 8-3
4. Tristan Rutter Glendale Fr 14-3
5. Andrew Simpson Hollidaysburg So 7-9
Ones to watch: Jacob Matchock, MV; Brandon Holsinger, Cent; Hunter Dively, C-K
120 POUNDS
1. Joe Ball Moshannon Valley Jr 12-4
2. Devon Brown Tyrone Sr 9-3
3. Chase Proudfit Penn Cambria So 9-8
4. Cody Brown Chestnut Ridge Jr 3-1
5. Brady Villa Tussey Mountain So 2-0
Ones to watch: Grant Browell, Bed; Jordan Wagner, Alt; Garret Dively, C-K
126 POUNDS
1. Zach Clark Northern Bedford Sr 10-0
2. Hunter Hileman Altoona Sr 12-4
3. Seth Harbaugh Chestnut Ridge Jr 7-5
4. Riley Steinbuch Bedford Jr 14-2
5. Logan Shaffer Portage Jr 9-6
Ones to watch: Jamal Hicks, Ty; Matt Hines, Holl; Patrick Dugan, MV;
132 POUNDS
1. Cole Manley Altoona Sr 0-0
2. Braeden Swab Central Jr 5-0
3. Matt Johnson Philipsburg-Osceola Jr 6-2
4. Liam Flaherty Everett Jr 10-3
5. Izac Benson Huntingdon Jr 14-6
Ones to watch: Hunter Kern, JV; Alex Richner, MV; Austin Washic, CC
138 POUNDS
1. Max Murin Central Cambria Sr 15-0
2. Tyler Scott Huntingdon Sr 11-6
3. Nathan Swartz Hollidaysburg Jr 20-2
4. Jerrell Kephart Altoona Sr 16-4
5. Scott Miller Chestnut Ridge Jr 6-5
Ones to watch: Nathan Gabriel, Bed; Liam Lafferty, C-K; Caleb Lutz, Port
145 POUNDS
1. Justin McCoy Chestnut Ridge Jr 10-2
2. Dalton Long Hollidaysburg Sr 17-4
3. Ethan Kennedy Central Sr 3-2
4. Brock Talko Penn Cambria Jr 12-7
5. Seth Link Cambria Heights So 13-3
Ones to watch: Carter Replogle, NB; Brad Casper, CC; Bradon Hughes, Glen
152 POUNDS
1. Brock Biddle Central Sr 5-0
2. Levi Hughes Philipsburg-Osceola Sr 9-3
3. Jon Dale Moshannon Valley So 13-2
4. Cole Sossong Portage So 13-4
5. Isaac Krause Glendale So 15-3
Ones to watch: Levi Hobson, CR; Sage Dixon, Ty; Haden Boutiller, Alt
160 POUNDS
1. Morgan Deremer Chestnut Ridge Sr 9-4
2. Larry Brown Moshannonn Valley Sr 15-0
3. Seth Baney Huntingdon Sr 11-1
4. Derek Brown Penn Cambria So 12-5
5. Derrick Harris Tyrone Jr 8-4
Ones to watch: Austin Mowry, NB; Ben Yahner, CH; Logan Marko, Cent
170 POUNDS
1. Jacob Oliver Huntingdon Sr 16-1
2. Jared McGill Chestnut Ridge So 13-4
3. Jarred Stoy Penn Cambria Jr 13-5
4. Ian Klinger Philipsburg-Osceola Jr 6-5
5. Isaac Thompson Central Cambria So 13-4
Ones to watch: Gavin Wills, Ever; Jordan Beyer, Port; Seth Dudurich, Glen
182 POUNDS
1. Brinton Simington Altoona Sr 13-2
2. Wes Graham Everett Sr 10-2
3. Mason McCready Hollidaysburg So 13-7
4. Caliber Castel Central Cambria Sr 14-2
5. Matt Yeckley Glendale Sr 11-3
Ones to watch: Josh Hubler, P-O; Caleb Kitko, MV; Noah Schratzmeier, B-A
195 POUNDS
1. Parker McClellan Altoona Jr 14-1
2. Cameron Norris Central Sr 4-1
3. Clayton Stewart Moshannon Valley Sr 13-2
4. Vinny Fernandez Bedford Sr 12-5
5. Gus Dellinger Hollidaysburg So 15-8
Ones to watch: Jared Smith, Cent; Austin Crouse, CR; Alex Mykut, Hunt
220 POUNDS
1. Micah Sidorick Philipsburg-Osceola Sr 8-3
2. Landon Fisher Huntingdon Jr 15-5
3. Nate Simmers Altoona So 13-4
4. Brandon Greise Bedford Sr 8-4
5. Jon Croft Central Cambria So 2-1
Ones to watch: Darion Conrad, PC; Cory Johnston, Glen; Dalton Corle, C-K
285 POUNDS
1. Hunter Gill Hollidaysburg Sr 16-3
2. Nate Martin Central Cambria Jr 13-2
3. Jorge Canales Bedford Sr 12-1
4. Kyle Peterson Everett Sr 10-4
4. Cody Bogus Cambria Heights Jr 10-4
Ones to watch: David Hess, Alt; Brad Dunkle, P-O; Nathan McDonald, MV
TEAM RECORD
1. Chestnut Ridge 4-0
2. Huntingdon 8-1
3. Philipsburg-Osceola 1-3
4. Altoona 6-1
5. Moshannon Valley 9-2
Ones to watch: Central Cambria; Hollidaysburg; Central
*Records for Central, Everett, Juniata Valley
and Tussey Mountain wrestlers are incomplete
COMMENTS