Lezzer Lumber rosters

NORTH

No. Player Team

1 Justin Neff Central Mountain

2 Eli Jacobs Curwensville

2 Jake Stormer (inj.) Saint Joseph’s

3 Jared Hurd Penns Valley

4 Eli Lipscomb Bellefonte

5 Jaiden Boone Bellefonte

6 Jarrett Esposito Brockway

9 Braden Paulenelli DuBois

10 Hunter Miller Brockway

12 Gavin Danneker Bellefonte

13 Andrew Trunzo Brockway

14 Tyler Snyder State College

15 Brock Adams (inj.) DuBois

16 Jake Gorham Brockway

17 Ty Burford Clarion

18 Andrew Tobias Penns Valley

21 Aziz Salamy State College

23 Steven Sawyer Clearfield

31 Peyton Edwards State College

32 Seth Caldwell Clearfield

45 Matt Collins Clearfield

50 Luke Snyder Penns Valley

52 Quade Lundberg Brockway

53 Michael Salvanish Bald Eagle Area

55 Trey Kalke West Branch

56 Hunter Weston Bald Eagle Area

57 Dylan Fenton Clearfield

58 Spencer Wockenfuss Central Mountain

60 Ryan Pasternak DuBois

61 Seth Snyder Blairsville

63 Brad Dunkel Philipsburg-Osceola

66 Matthew Yeckley Glendale

71 Alan Wonderling Moshannon Valley

72 Will Swope State College

74 Ryan Long Penns Valley

75 Dylan Warrick Curwensville

76 Tanner Lezzer Curwensville

77 Patrick Barner Central Mountain

78 Kam’ron Walker State College

79 Richard Massimino Clearfield

85 Christian Rudolph Penns Valley

Head coach: Tim Janocko (Clearfield). Assistant coaches: Myles Caragein (Clearfield), Dave Domico (Clearfield), Eric Scaife (Clearfield), Dan Putt (Clearfield), Tom Shearer (Penns Valley), Marty Tobias (Penns Valley), Mike Keith (Moshannon Valley).

SOUTH

No. Player Team

1 Malik Sechler Mifflin County

2 Kris Harker Juniata Valley

3 Colton Farrell Penn Cambria

4 Kyle Good Altoona

7 Jarrett Taneyhill Bellwood-Antis

8 Jarrett Cavalet Hollidaysburg

9 Jack Vyborny Hollidaysburg

10 Blaise Colabove Altoona

11 Jacob Muthler Central

13 Larry Corle Central

14 Mark Fanelli Bishop Guilfoyle

17 James Woods Mount Union

18 Ethan McGee Bellwood-Antis

21 Cory Storm Hollidaysburg

23 Quentin Burket Claysburg-Kimmel

24 Kyle Dodson Central

25 Isaac McClay Mifflin County

28 Aden McMonagle Williamsburg

32 Josh Russo Altoona

34 Duke Brunner Bellwood-Antis

35 Cameron Norris Central

43 Zach Krug Penn Cambria

44 Kyle Rhodes Hollidaysburg

52 Colby Pannebaker Tyrone

53 Anthony Grassi Tyrone

54 Maverick Woodling Williamsburg

55 Reid Walter Claysburg-Kimmel

56 Zeb Fowler Huntingdon

58 Matthew Vonada Hollidaysburg

60 River Stewart Juniata Valley

61 Patrick Farrell Penn Cambria

62 Matt Yahner (inj.) Bishop Guilfoyle

66 Darion Conrad Penn Cambria

70 Caleb Ritchey Mount Union

71 Logan McGeary Bishop Guilfoyle

72 Trevor Miller Central

73 Jacob Lindner Altoona

74 Cole Middaugh Mifflin County

75 Austin Desch Bellwood-Antis

77 Nick Winfield Southern Huntingdon

Head coach: Bob Hearn (Williamsburg). Assistant coaches: Terry Lee (Williamsburg), Jeff Colbert (Central), Nick Felus (Altoona), Jason Grassi (Penn Cambria), Jason Wilson (Tyrone), Honorary coach: Steve Gibboney (Huntingdon).

COMMENTS