Mirror track honor roll

BOYS

100 dash: C. Adams, A, 10.84; Howe, Ho, 11.01; Sipes, TM, 11.24; Lawhead, A, 11.27; Rhodes, TM, 11.29

200 dash: Lawhead, A, 22.88; VonColln, A, 22.89; C. Adams, A, 23.01; Liebal, C, 23.13; Wolfe, BA, 23.20

400 dash: Howe, Ho, 50.76; VonColln, A, 50.84; Maxwell, E, 51.41; Grabill, Ho, 52.59; Berardinelli, P, 53.15

800 run: Maxwell, E, 2:00.24; Roberts, CC, 2:00.29; Zimmerman, NB, 2:01.14; Perrone, NC, 2:03.94; Sherlock, NB, 2:04.79

1600 run: Zimmerman, NB, 4:27.94; May, Bd, 4:35.21; Kohler, T, 4:41.63; Wilkinson, Ho, 4:46.07; Hatch, A, 4:46.63

3200 run: May, Bd, 9:54.55; Vyas, CC, 10:09.13; Kohler, T, 10:16.55; Henninger, A, 10:25.13; C. Love, Ho, 10:29.28

110 hurdles: Barnes, A, 15.22; Farabaugh, CH, 15.34; Kravetz, A, 15.48; Hill, JV, 15.77; Wilson, BA, 16.02

300 hurdles: Farabaugh, CH, 41.94; Kravetz, A, 42.13; Wilson, BA, 42.36; K. Futrell, A, 42.44; Barnes, A, 42.68

400 relay: Altoona, 42.26; Central Cambria, 44.48; Bedford, 44.71; Bellwood-Antis, 44.98; Tussey Mountain, 45.02

1600 relay: Altoona, 3:30.84; Hollidaysburg, 3:33.37; Bellwood-Antis, 3:35.24; Central Cambria, 3:36.41; Everett, 3:39.14

3200 relay: Central Cambria, 8:26.21; Altoona, 8:30.85; Hollidaysburg, 8:35.98; Northern Bedford, 8:43.77; Tyrone, 8:52.33

High jump: Pfister, CR, 6-6.25; Franklin, A, 6-4; Growden, Bd, 6-2; Hayford, Ho, 6-2; Metzger, Ho, 6-2

Long jump: C. Adams, A, 22-2; Barnes, A, 21-5; Lane, Hu, 21-4; Wholaver, CH, 21-1; Carter, A, 20-11.75

Triple jump: Pfister, CR, 43-2; Beck, A, 43-0; Petucci, A, 42-3.5; Friedenberger, A, 42-2.5; Roberts, CC, 42-2.25

Shot put: Knisely, CR, 58-9; Wertz, BA, 50-8; Milburn, CR, 47-6; Tofano, A, 46-8; Lemin, TM, 45-4

Discus: Knisely, CR, 177-7; Hogue, BC, 149-3; Tofano, A, 144-2; Wertz, BA, 127-9; Lemin, TM, 126-0

Javelin: Folcarelli, A, 183-3; Cook, Bd, 173-0; Marinak, PC, 170-6; Weigand, PC, 159-8; Hilyer, BC, 159-7

Pole vault: DeAngelis, A, 13-1; Flarend, A, 12-6; Yahner, BC, 12-6; Haduck, Ho, 12-0; Koelle, A, 12-0; Lechleitner, CC, 12-0; Luciano, A, 12-0; Smith, TM, 12-0

GIRLS

100 dash: Tryninewski, Ho, 12.64; Maxwell, E, 12.74; Shaffer, P, 12.84; Long, A, 12.92; Latchford, T, 13.01

200 dash: Frazier, Ho, 26.34; Berkheimer, A, 26.44; Shaffer, P, 26.61; Latchford, T, 27.48; Lippincott, Bd, 27.57

400 dash: Maxwell, E, 57.56; Shaffer, P, 58.18; Tryninewski, Ho, 1:00.84; Hayward, CC, 1:01.12; Wess, CC, 1:02.02

800 run: Wess, CC, 2:21.61; Maxwell, E, 2:21.94; Shaffer, P, 2:30.27; Vrabel, CC, 2:31.11; Lewis, T, 2:34.24

1600 run: Kuntz, CC, 5:30.04; Shaffer, P, 5:30.24; Wilson, CC, 5:30.43; Wess, CC, 5:32.32; McClain, Ho, 5:39.96

3200 run: Kuntz, CC, 11:47.17; Shaffer, P, 12:01.44; McElhenny, CH, 12:27.67; Wilson, CC, 12:36.24; McKeel, CC, 12:39.54

100 hurdles: Caputo, A, 15.54; Snyder, Ho, 16.24; Ferguson, Bd, 16.54; Rentz, A, 16.76; Kinney, CH, 17.10

300 hurdles: Snyder, Ho, 46.94; Rentz, A, 48.23; Walwro, CC, 48.44; Fox, A, 48.80; Ratchford, BC, 49.02

400 relay: Altoona, 50.49; Penn Cambria, 51.92; Tyrone, 52.31; Hollidaysburg, 52.61; Huntingdon, 52.84

1600 relay: Central Cambria, 4:09.39; Hollidaysburg, 4:11.01; Altoona, 4:11.34; Everett, 4:19.55; Bedford, 4:31.32

3200 relay: Central Cambria, 10:04.04; Altoona, 10:31.09; Bishop Carroll, 10:38.71; Bedford, 10:50.24; Cambria Heights, 11:04.43

High jump: Ratchford, BC, 5-5; Jodon, Ho, 5-4; Janosik, PC, 5-3; Brunner, BG, 5-2; Bainey, PO, 5-0; Clouser, A, 5-0; Gwinn, Hu, 5-0; Henry, CH, 5-0; N. Saltsgiver, T, 5-0; Wirfel, BC, 5-0

Long jump: Janosik, PC, 18-9.5; Frazier, Ho, 18-1.25; Murphy, BC, 17-3.5; Maxwell, E, 16-8.5; Miller, Ho, 16-7

Triple jump: Murphy, BC, 38-6; Parnell, Ho, 35-3.5; Long, A, 35-1; Janosik, PC, 34-9.5; Caputo, A, 34-8.75

Shot put: Kennedy, PO, 35-11; Bezek, CC, 35-1.5; Frazier, Ho, 33-9; Sheredy, NC, 33-8; McKendree, CC, 32-3.5

Discus: Bobroski, BC, 102-5; Price, A, 101-3; Sheredy, NC, 100-2; Cree, CC, 96-5; Hall, E, 93-2.5

Javelin: Conrad, CH, 131-9; Bailey, CH, 107-11; Alwine, A, 107-3; Bezek, CC, 102-4; Bobroski, BC, 101-8

Pole vault: K. Yahner, BC, 10-0; Isenberg, Ho, 9-6; Kelley, A, 9-6; Kennedy, C, 9-6; Krier, A, 9-6

KEY: A–Altoona; Bd–Bedford; BA–Bellwood-Antis; BC–Bishop Carroll; BG–Bishop Guilfoyle; CH–Cambria Heights; C–Central; CC–Central Cambria; CR–Chestnut Ridge; E–Everett; Ho–Hollidaysburg; Hu–Huntingdon; JV–Juniata Valley; NB–Northern Bedford; NC–Northern Cambria; PC–Penn Cambria; PO–Philipsburg-Osceola; P–Portage; TM–Tussey Mountain; T–Tyrone; W–Williamsburg.

COMMENTS