Mirror track honor roll

BOYS

100 dash: Howe, Ho, 11.01; C. Adams, A, 11.06; Sipes, TM, 11.24; Lawhead, A, 11.27; Foor, Bd, 11.34

200 dash: Lawhead, A, 22.88; VonColln, A, 22.89; C. Adams, A, 23.01; Wolfe, BA, 23.20; Knode, Hu, 23.24

400 dash: Howe, Ho, 50.76; Maxwell, E, 51.41; Grabill, Ho, 52.59; Berardinelli, P, 53.15; Roberts, CC, 53.24

800 run: Roberts, CC, 2:00.93; Maxwell, E, 2:03.00; Zimmerman, NB, 2:03.80; Perrone, NC, 2:03.94; Sherlock, NB, 2:04.79

1600 run: Zimmerman, NB, 4:33.15; May, Bd, 4:35.21; Kohler, T, 4:41.63; Wilkinson, Ho, 4:46.07; Hatch, A, 4:46.63

3200 run: May, Bd, 9:54.55; Vyas, CC, 10:09.13; Henninger, A, 10:25.13; C. Love, Ho, 10:29.28; Sherlock, NB, 10:35.04

110 hurdles: Barnes, A, 15.22; Farabaugh, CH, 15.34; Kravetz, A, 15.48; Hill, JV, 15.77; Wilson, BA, 16.02

300 hurdles: Farabaugh, CH, 41.94; Kravetz, A, 42.13; Wilson, BA, 42.56; Barnes, A, 42.68; Hill, JV, 43.11

400 relay: Altoona, 42.26; Central Cambria, 44.48; Bedford, 45.04; Bellwood-Antis, 45.17; Hollidaysburg, 45.79

1600 relay: Hollidaysburg, 3:33.37; Altoona, 3:33.51; Bellwood-Antis, 3:35.24; Central Cambria, 3:36.41; Bedford, 3:42.38

3200 relay: Central Cambria, 8:26.21; Altoona, 8:30.85; Hollidaysburg, 8:35.98; Northern Bedford, 8:43.77; Tyrone, 8:53.86

High jump: Pfister, CR, 6-6; Growden, Bd, 6-2; Hayford, Ho, 6-2; Metzger, Ho, 6-2; Franklin, A, 6-0; Hill, JV, 6-0; James, W, 6-0; Miller, Hu, 6-0

Long jump: C. Adams, A, 22-2; Barnes, A, 21-5; Carter, A, 20-11.75; Pfister, CR, 20-10.5; Vasbinder, T, 20-5.5

Triple jump: Friedenberger, A, 42-2.5; Roberts, CC, 42-2.25; J. Adams, A, 41-11; Vasbinder, T, 41-11; Shaulis, BA, 41-8.25

Shot put: Knisely, CR, 53-1; Wertz, BA, 50-8; Milburn, CR, 47-6; Lemin, TM, 45-4; Clark, E, 44-2.5

Discus: Knisely, CR, 177-7; Hogue, BC, 149-3; Tofano, A, 134-9; Wertz, BA, 127-9; Silva, T, 125-10

Javelin: Folcarelli, A, 183-3; Cook, Bd, 173-0; Marinak, PC, 170-6; Weigand, PC, 159-8; Hilyer, BC, 159-7

Pole vault: DeAngelis, A, 13-1; Flarend, A, 12-6; Yahner, BC, 12-6; Haduck, Ho, 12-0; Koelle, A, 12-0; Lechleitner, CC, 12-0

GIRLS

100 dash: Tryninewski, Ho, 12.71; Shaffer, P, 12.84; Long, A, 12.92; Maxwell, E, 12.93; Janosik, PC, 13.02

200 dash: Frazier, Ho, 26.44; Shaffer, P, 26.61; Berkheimer, A, 26.76; Lippincott, Bd, 27.57; Lilly, PC, 27.59

400 dash: Maxwell, E, 57.56; Shaffer, P, 58.39; Tryninewski, Ho, 1:01.96; Wess, CC, 1:02.02; Graham, A, 1:02.06

800 run: Wess, CC, 2:21.61; Maxwell, E, 2:24.25; Shaffer, P, 2:32.74; Lewis, T, 2:34.24; Dill, CC, 2:34.97

1600 run: Kuntz, CC, 5:30.04; Shaffer, P, 5:30.24; Wilson, CC, 5:30.43; McClain, Ho, 5:39.96; Lewis, T, 5:41.95

3200 run: Kuntz, CC, 11:47.17; Shaffer, P, 12:01.44; McElhenny, CH, 12:27.67; Wilson, CC, 12:36.24; McKeel, CC, 12:39.56

100 hurdles: Caputo, A, 15.97; Snyder, Ho, 16.24; Ferguson, Bd, 16.54; Rentz, A, 16.76; Bainey, PO, 17.28

300 hurdles: Snyder, Ho, 47.12; Rentz, A, 48.23; Ratchford, BC, 49.02; Walwro, CC, 49.14; Wess, CC, 49.14

400 relay: Altoona, 50.49; Penn Cambria, 51.92; Hollidaysburg, 52.61; Tyrone, 53.04; Huntingdon, 53.30

1600 relay: Central Cambria, 4:09.39; Hollidaysburg, 4:11.01; Altoona, 4:12.29; Everett, 4:23.14; Bellwood-Antis, 4:32.64

3200 relay: Central Cambria, 10:04.04; Altoona, 10:31.09; Bishop Carroll, 10:38.71; Bedford, 10:50.24; Cambria Heights, 11:04.43

High jump: Ratchford, BC, 5-5; Janosik, PC, 5-3; Brunner, BG, 5-2; Jodon, Ho, 5-2; Bainey, PO, 5-0; Clouser, A, 5-0; Gwinn, Hu, 5-0; N. Saltsgiver, T, 5-0; Wirfel, BC, 5-0

Long jump: Janosik, PC, 18-9.5; Frazier, Ho, 18-1.25; Murphy, BC, 17-3; Long, A, 16-4; Caputo, A, 15-9.5

Triple jump: Murphy, BC, 38-6; Long, A, 35-1; Janosik, PC, 34-9.5; Caputo, A, 34-8.75; C. Saltsgiver, T, 34-7

Shot put: Kennedy, PO, 35-11; Sheredy, NC, 33-8; Frazier, Ho, 32-4; Gregor, Bd, 32-2; Whysong, A, 31-9.5

Discus: Bobroski, BC, 102-5; Price, A, 101-3; Sheredy, NC, 1002; Cree, CC, 96-5; Hall, E, 93-2.5

Javelin: Conrad, CH, 131-9; Alwine, A, 107-3; Bailey, CH, 105-8; Bezek, CC, 102-4; Bauer, CC, 101-7

Pole vault: K. Yahner, BC, 10-0; Isenberg, Ho, 9-6; Kelley, A, 9-6; Kennedy, C, 9-6; Krier, A, 9-6

KEY: A–Altoona; Bd–Bedford; BA–Bellwood-Antis; BC–Bishop Carroll; BG–Bishop Guilfoyle; CH–Cambria Heights; C–Central; CC–Central Cambria; CR–Chestnut Ridge; E–Everett; Ho–Hollidaysburg; Hu–Huntingdon; JV–Juniata Valley; NB–Northern Bedford; NC–Northern Cambria; PC–Penn Cambria; PO–Philipsburg-Osceola; P–Portage; TM–Tussey Mountain; T–Tyrone; W–Williamsburg.

COMMENTS