Mirror track honor roll

BOYS

100 dash: Howe, Ho, 11.01; C. Adams, A, 11.06; Sipes, TM, 11.24; Lawhead, A, 11.27; Rhodes, TM, 11.35

200 dash: Lawhead, A, 22.88; Knode, Hu, 23.24; Wolfe, BA, 23.24; VonColln, A, 23.45; O’Brien, CC, 23.64

400 dash: Howe, Ho, 51.32; Maxwell, E, 51.85; Grabil, Ho, 53.03; Roberts, CC, 53.24; Berardinelli, P, 53.47

800 run: Maxwell, E, 2:03.00; Roberts, CC, 2:03.24; Summers, A, 2:05.81; Shimmel, PO, 2:08.24; Little, CR, 2:09.40

1600 run: May, Bd, 4:38.61; Zimmerman, NB, 4:38.74; Hatch, A, 4:46.63; Sherlock, NB, 4:47.04; Jones, Ho, 4:48.86

3200 run: May, Bd, 9:54.55; C. Love, Ho, 10:29.28; Henninger, A, 10:29.53; Sherlock, NB, 10:35.04; Vyas, CC, 10:43.24

110 hurdles: Barnes, A, 15.31; Farabaugh, CH, 15.34; Hill, JV, 15.77; Kravetz, A, 16.24; Wilson, BA, 16.44

300 hurdles: Farabaugh, CH, 42.04; Barnes, A, 42.68; Kravetz, A, 42.97; Spaid, P, 43.15; Wilson, BA, 44.03

400 relay: Altoona, 42.69; Bedford, 45.04; Bellwood-Antis, 45.49; Tussey Mountain, 45.83; Central Cambria, 45.84

1600 relay: Altoona, 3:33.51; Hollidaysburg, 3:38.24; Bellwood-Antis, 3:41.69; Bedford, 3:43.14; Northern Bedford, 3:43.34

3200 relay: Altoona, 8:30.85; Hollidaysburg, 8:42.58; Central Cambria, 8:50.24; Northern Bedford, 8:59.44; Chestnut Ridge, 9:09.13

High jump: Pfister, CR, 6-6; Hayford, Ho, 6-2; Hill, JV, 6-0; James, W, 6-0; Metzger, Ho, 6-0; Miller, Hu, 6-0

Long jump: C. Adams, A, 21-6.25; Carter, A, 20-11.75; Pfister, CR, 20-10.5; J. Adams, A, 20-4.5; Friedenberger, A, 20-1.25

Triple jump: Roberts, CC, 42-2.25; Vasbinder, T, 41-10.25; Tsikalas, PC, 41-6.25; J. Adams, A, 41-2.5; Friedenberger, A, 41-0.75

Shot put: Knisely, CR, 52-11; Wertz, BA, 48-6; Lemin, TM, 45-4; Clark, E, 44-2.5; Milburn, CR, 44-2.25

Discus: Knisely, CR, 171-8; Hogue, BC, 149-3; Tofano, A, 134-7; Silva, T, 125-10; Lemin, TM, 121-8.5

Javelin: Folcarelli, A, 183-3; Cook, Bd, 165-1; Marinak, PC, 161-3; Weist, TM, 156-11; Hilyer, BC, 156-3

Pole vault: DeAngelis, A, 13-1; Flarend, A, 12-6; Yahner, BC, 12-6; Haduck, Ho, 12-0; Knode, Hu, 11-9

GIRLS

100 dash: Tryninewski, Ho, 12.71; Shaffer, P, 12.84; Long, A, 12.92; Miller, Ho, 13.03; Maxwell, E, 13.04

200 dash: Shaffer, P, 26.61; Frazier, Ho, 26.74; Berkheimer, A, 27.32; Wess, CC, 27.74; Hileman, A, 27.82

400 dash: Maxwell, E, 58.17; Shaffer, P, 59.92; Wess, CC, 1:02.02; Graham, A, 1:02.06; DeLattre, Ho, 1:02.23

800 run: Maxwell, E, 2:25.42; Wess, CC, 2:30.17; Shaffer, P, 2:32.74; Wilson, CC, 2:35.84; Lewis, T, 2:38.24

1600 run: Kuntz, CC, 5:30.04; Wilson, CC, 5:30.43; McClain, Ho, 5:41.74; Lewis, T, 5:49.24; Hess, JV, 5:53.34

3200 run: Kuntz, CC, 12:14.24; Wilson, CC, 12:36.24; McKeel, CC, 12:41.44; Kelley, A, 12:49.23; McClain, Ho, 13:04.24

100 hurdles: Caputo, A, 15.97; Ferguson, Bd, 16.54; Snyder, Ho, 16.63; Rentz, A, 17.01; Bainey, PO, 17.28

300 hurdles: Walwro, CC, 49.14; Wess, CC, 49.14; Bainey, PO, 49.18; Snyder, Ho, 49.61; Ferguson, Bd, 49.66

400 relay: Altoona, 50.62; Penn Cambria, 52.21; Hollidaysburg, 52.61; Tyrone, 53.54; Huntingdon, 53.68

1600 relay: Altoona, 4:17.70; Central Cambria, 4:22.44; Everett, 4:23.14; Hollidaysburg, 4:23.73; Bishop Carroll, 4:33.51

3200 relay: Central Cambria, 10:13.47; Bedford, 10:50.24; Altoona, 11:14.40; Everett, 11:32.24; Bellwood-Antis, 11:34.84

High jump: Ratchford, BC, 5-5; Janosik, PC, 5-3; Brunner, BG, 5-2; Jodon, Ho, 5-2; Bainey, PO, 5-0; Clouser, A, 5-0; Gwinn, Hu, 5-0; Wirfel, BC, 5-0

Long jump: Janosik, PC, 18-9.5; Frazier, Ho, 18-1.25; Murphy, BC, 16-4; Caputo, A, 15-9.5; Long, A, 15-4.5

Triple jump: Murphy, BC, 37-3; Long, A, 35-1; Janosik, PC, 34-9.5; Caputo, A, 34-8.75; C. Saltsgiver, T, 34-7

Shot put: Kennedy, PO, 35-11; Gregor, Bd, 31-11; Whysong, A, 31-9.5; Lucas, BC, 31-8; Bezek, CC, 31-7.5

Discus: Bobroski, BC, 102-5; Price, A, 98-6; Watkins, TM, 90-0; A. Kiser, A, 89-8; Hall, E, 88-0

Javelin: Alwine, A, 107-3; Bezek, CC, 102-4; Bauer, CC, 101-7; Miller, C, 101-0; Bobroski, BC, 97-11

Pole vault: Yahner, BC, 9-7; Isenberg, Ho, 9-6; Kennedy, C, 9-6; Kelley, A, 9-1; Krier, A, 9-0

KEY: A–Altoona; Bd–Bedford; BA–Bellwood-Antis; BC–Bishop Carroll; BG–Bishop Guilfoyle; CH–Cambria Heights; C–Central; CC–Central Cambria; CR–Chestnut Ridge; E–Everett; Ho–Hollidaysburg; Hu–Huntingdon; JV–Juniata Valley; NB–Northern Bedford; NC–Northern Cambria; PC–Penn Cambria; PO–Philipsburg-Osceola; P–Portage; TM–Tussey Mountain; T–Tyrone; W–Williamsburg.

(Coaches are reminded to submit updates by 4 p.m. Sunday of each week. Updates should be emailed to bfrank@altoonamirror.com. Hand-held times must be converted to FAT by adding .24 seconds.)

COMMENTS