Mirror wrestling rankings

106 POUNDS

1. Kai Burkett Chestnut Ridge So 35-6

2. Suds Dubler Glendale Fr 41-4

3. Luke Hileman Altoona Fr 29-13

4. Zach Brandis Central Cambria Jr 24-12

5. Nick Bryan Philipsburg-Osceola Jr 23-14

Ones to watch: Ashton Sipes, Ty; Trevor Husick, TM; Jaxon Matthews, Cent

113 POUNDS

1. Nathan Holderbaum Chestnut Ridge So 31-13

2. Hunter Walk Tyrone So 31-13

3. Garret Misiura Glendale So 30-11

4. Allen Simmons Cambria Heights Sr. 17-8

5. Colin Smilnak Hollidaysburg Jr 13-15

Ones to watch: Nick Coudriet, P-O; Camden Koontz, Bed; Caden Reamer, Hunt

120 POUNDS

1. Roland Mills Huntingdon Jr 31-12

2. Damion Finnegan Altoona So 22-16

3. Ross Dull Chestnut Ridge Fr 21-12

4. Hunter Horton Tussey Mountain So 24-11

5. Mason Walls Tyrone Jr 15-11

Ones to watch: Austin Foster, P-O; Matt Emerick, Bed; Ian Crouch, Cent

126 POUNDS

1. Brock McMillen Glendale So 43-1

2. Matt Sarbo Altoona So 36-5

3. Chase Proudfit Penn Cambria Sr 31-13

4. Brady Villa Tussey Mountain Sr 28-6

5. Gryphon Callihan Chestnut Ridge Jr 22-15

Ones to watch: Evan Brennan, Ev; Gabe Dunkelberger, P-O; Hunter Dively, C-K

132 POUNDS

1. Kaden Cassidy Bedford Jr 36-2

2. Garret Cornell Everett Sr 36-6

3. Chase Chapman Philipsburg-Osceola Jr 26-9

4. Trevor Weyandt Chestnut Ridge Fr 24-11

5. Ty Noonan Bellwood-Antis SO 17-11

Ones to watch: Jordan Wagner, Alt; Brandon Holsinger, Cent; Chandler Laur, Hunt

138 POUNDS

1. Alex Richner Moshannon Valley Jr 23-11

2. Ian Sherlock Northern Bedford Jr 21-5

3. Jacob Wagner Huntingdon Sr 24-9

4. Austin Washic Central Cambria Sr 24-10

5. Aiden Taylor Bellwood-Antis So 18-11

Ones to watch: Tristian Rutter (injured, out for season); Luke Moore, CR; Corey McClellan, Alt

145 POUNDS

1. Logan Marko Central Sr 28-13

2. Tyler Kirkpatrick Cambria Heights Sr 25-10

3. Nathan Gabriel Bedford Sr 24-10

4. Briar Deline Huntingdon So 26-11

5. Tristan Beauseigneur Philipsburg-Osceola Sr 17-10

Ones to watch: Scott Berardinelli, Port; Cade Keithley, C-K; Lane Younker, Ev

152 POUNDS

1. Hunter Weitoish Philipsburg-Osceola So 30-11

2. Jon Dale Moshannon Valley Sr 30-10

3. Macen Akers Everett Sr 27-10

4. Alex Taylor Bellwood-Antis So 22-11

5. Campbell Walls Hollidaysburg So 26-13

Ones to watch: Brent Kuhn, Glen; Daniel Moore, CR; Brayden Koontz, Bed

160 POUNDS

1. Cole Sossong Portage Sr 42-8

2. Seth Link Cambria Heights Sr 35-11

3. Kobe Harr Claysburg-Kimmel Jr 27-7

4. Seth Holderbaum Chestnut Ridge Jr 23-14

5. Andrew Finkle Huntingdon Sr 24-11

Ones to watch: Matt Shimmel, P-O; Quinton Spade, Ev; Colby Imler, NB

170 POUNDS

1. Jared McGill Chestnut Ridge Sr 40-0

2. Derek Brown Penn Cambria Sr 38-5

3. Austin Mowry Northern Bedford Sr 29-9

4. Myles Baney Huntingdon So 33-11

5. Tommy Hicks Tyrone So 25-12

Ones to watch: Nate Fisher, Holl; Cole Weist, TM; Ian Eckenrode, CH

182 POUNDS

1. Mason McCready Hollidaysburg Sr 31-7

2. J.C. Smychynsky Penn Cambria Sr 32-11

3. Austin Crouse Chestnut Ridge Sr 28-11

4. Alex Fouse Northern Bedford Sr 23-6

5. Ryder Kocik Huntingdon Sr 27-15

Ones to watch: Zach Weakland, CH; Colin Allmond, Alt; Aric Reader, Ty

195 POUNDS

1. Damon Lemin Tussey Mountain Sr 29-9

2. Trentin Whaley Bellwood-Antis Sr 24-13

3. Seth Dudurich Glendale Jr 30-11

4. Logan Propst Everett Jr 20-12

5. Marcus Wirfel Penn Cambria Sr 16-12

Ones to watch: Gage Peters, Hunt; Josh Keirn, Alt; Owen Biddle, Bed

220 POUNDS

1. Cory Johnston Glendale Jr 43-7

2. Duane Knisely Chestnut Ridge Jr 35-8

3. Gus Dellinger Hollidaysburg Sr 28-9

4. John Croft Central Cambria Sr 32-12

5. Shane Clark Everett Sr 27-14

Ones to watch: Izzy Reed, Hunt; Kyle Guyer, NB; Tyler Anderson, P-O

285 POUNDS

1. Nate Simmers Altoona Sr 22-5

2. Dalton Seace Chestnut Ridge Sr 30-9

3. Sam Haines Hollidaysburg Sr 18-8

4. Trae Kitko Moshannon Valley Sr 27-12

5. Evan Pellegrine Bellwood-Antis Jr 23-11

Ones to watch: Kyle Jasper, Glen; Matt Watkins, TM; Noah Lynch, Bed

TEAM RECORD DISTRICT REGIONAL

1. Chestnut Ridge 16-1 First Second

2. Huntingdon 20-3 Ninth Tied 41st

3. Glendale 16-6 Fifth Fifth

4. Altoona 10-8 Sixth 14th

5. Philipsburg-Osceola 10-7 Sixth Tied 21st

Ones to watch: Bedford; Hollidaysburg; Tussey Mountain

COMMENTS