Mirror wrestling rankings

106 POUNDS

1. Kai Burkett Chestnut Ridge So 27-3

2. Suds Dubler Glendale Fr 31-1

3. Zach Brandis Central Cambria Jr 20-8

4. Ashton Sipes Tyrone Fr 11-7

5. Nick Bryan Philipsburg-Osceola Jr 20-9

Ones to watch: Trevor Husick, TM; Jordan Carlucci, Alt; Jaxon Matthews, Cent

113 POUNDS

1. Hunter Walk Tyrone So 22-8

2. Luke Hileman Altoona Fr 26-10

3. Nathan Holderbaum Chestnut Ridge So 21-9

4. Allen Simmons Cambria Heights Sr. 9-3

5. Garret Misiura Glendale So 24-7

Ones to watch: Colin Smilnak, Holl; Nick Coudriet, P-O; Camden Koontz, Bed

120 POUNDS

1. Roland Mills Huntingdon Jr 26-8

2. Damion Finnegan Altoona So 21-13

3. Matt Emerick Bedford Jr 19-6

4. Ross Dull Chestnut Ridge Fr 17-9

5. Mason Walls Tyrone Jr 13-8

Ones to watch: Austin Foster, P-O; Hunter Horton, TM; Ian Crouch, Cent

126 POUNDS

1. Brock McMillen Glendale So 31-1

2. Matt Sarbo Altoona So 29-3

3. Brady Villa Tussey Mountain Sr 24-4

4. Evan Brennan Everett Sr 24-4

5. Gryphon Callihan Chestnut Ridge Jr 20-12

Ones to watch: Gabe Dunkelberger, P-O; Hunter Dively, C-K; Matthew Davis, CH

132 POUNDS

1. Kaden Cassidy Bedford Jr 25-1

2. Garret Cornell Everett Sr 26-1

3. Chase Chapman Philipsburg-Osceola Jr 18-5

4. Trevor Weyandt Chestnut Ridge Fr 20-8

5. Chase Proudfit Penn Cambria Sr 24-7

Ones to watch: Alex Richner, MV; Ty Noonan, B-A; Brandon Holsinger, Cent

138 POUNDS

1. Ian Sherlock Northern Bedford Jr 18-3

2. Austin Washic Central Cambria Sr 23-8

3. Jacob Wagner Huntingdon Sr 22-7

4. Aiden Taylor Bellwood-Antis So 17-9

5. Aaron Sleeth Hollidaysburg Fr 15-13

Ones to watch: Tristian Rutter (injured, out for season); Cade Keithley, C-K; Luke Moore, CR

145 POUNDS

1. Tyler Kirkpatrick Cambria Heights Sr 16-6

2. Scott Berardinelli Portage So 22-7

3. Nathan Gabriel Bedford Sr 21-7

4. Briar Deline Huntingdon So 24-9

5. Alex Taylor Bellwood-Antis So 17-7

Ones to watch: Blayde Shawley, C-K; Lane Younker, Ev; Tristan Beauseigneur, P-O

152 POUNDS

1. Jon Dale Moshannon Valley Sr 23-4

2. Hunter Weitoish Philipsburg-Osceola So 21-5

3. Macen Akers Everett Sr 23-7

4. Logan Marko Central Sr 23-9

5. Campbell Walls Hollidaysburg So 21-10

Ones to watch: Brent Kuhn, Glen; Daniel Moore, CR; Brayden Koontz, Bed

160 POUNDS

1. Kobe Harr Claysburg-Kimmel Jr 22-2

2. Cole Sossong Portage Sr 30-3

3. Seth Link Cambria Heights Sr 21-5

4. Seth Holderbaum Chestnut Ridge Jr 20-11

5. Andrew Finkle Huntingdon Sr 21-9

Ones to watch: Matt Shimmel, P-O; Quinton Spade, Ev; Colby Imler, NB

170 POUNDS

1. Jared McGill Chestnut Ridge Sr 30-0

2. Derek Brown Penn Cambria Sr 26-3

3. Austin Mowry Northern Bedford Sr 22-4

4. Tommy Hicks Tyrone So 20-8

5. Cole Weist Tussey Mountain Sr 21-7

Ones to watch: Nate Fisher, Holl; Myles Baney, Hunt; Ian Eckenrode, CH

182 POUNDS

1. Mason McCready Hollidaysburg Sr 23-4

2. Austin Crouse Chestnut Ridge Sr 24-9

3. Alex Fouse Northern Bedford Sr 20-3

4. J.C. Smychynsky Penn Cambria Sr 25-4

5. Ryder Kocik Huntingdon Sr 24-11

Ones to watch: Zach Weakland, CH; Colin Allmond, Alt; Parker Moore, P-O

195 POUNDS

1. Trentin Whaley Bellwood-Antis Sr 16-7

2. Seth Dudurich Glendale Jr 24-7

3. Damon Lemin Tussey Mountain Sr 23-5

4. Gage Peters Huntingdon Jr 16-12

5. Logan Propst Everett Jr 18-10

Ones to watch: Owen Biddle, Bed; Brodie Harbaugh, CR; Luke Welsh, NB

220 POUNDS

1. Duane Knisely Chestnut Ridge Jr 28-5

2. Gus Dellinger Hollidaysburg Sr 20-5

3. Nate Simmers Altoona Sr 18-2

4. Cory Johnston Glendale Jr 30-3

5. Shane Clark Everett Sr 21-9

Ones to watch: John Croft, CC; Izzy Reed, Hunt; Kyle Guyer, NB

285 POUNDS

1. Dalton Seace Chestnut Ridge Sr 26-7

2. Sam Haines Hollidaysburg Sr 14-7

3. Evan Pellegrine Bellwood-Antis Jr 20-9

4. Trae Kitko Moshannon Valley Sr 21-8

5. Trevor Manley Altoona So 13-8

Ones to watch: Kyle Jasper, Glen; Matt Watkins, TM; Cody Rock, Ev

TEAM RECORD

1. Chestnut Ridge 16-1

2. Huntingdon 20-3

3. Glendale 16-6

4. Altoona 10-8

5. Philipsburg-Osceola 10-7

Ones to watch: Bedford; Hollidaysburg; Tussey Mountain

COMMENTS