Mirror wrestling rankings

106 POUNDS

1. Kai Burkett Chestnut Ridge So 20-3

2. Suds Dubler Glendale Fr 23-1

3. Zach Brandis Central Cambria Jr 20-8

4. Ashton Sipes Tyrone Fr 9-6

5. Nick Bryan Philipsburg-Osceola Jr 16-9

Ones to watch: Trevor Husick, TM; Jordan Carlucci, Alt; Jaxon Matthews, Cent

113 POUNDS

1. Hunter Walk Tyrone So 19-8

2. Luke Hileman Altoona Fr 23-7

3. Nathan Holderbaum Chestnut Ridge So 16-7

4. Allen Simmons Cambria Heights Sr. 6-2

5. Nick Coudriet Philipsburg-Osceola Fr 13-8

Ones to watch: Garret Misiura, Glen; Camden Koontz, Bed; Alex Bowman, Cent

120 POUNDS

1. Roland Mills Huntingdon Jr 23-7

2. Damion Finnegan Altoona So 17-11

3. Matt Emerick Bedford Jr 15-6

4. Ross Dull Chestnut Ridge Fr 12-7

5. Mason Walls Tyrone Jr 10-8

Ones to watch: Austin Foster, P-O; Hunter Horton, TM; Ian Crouch, Cent

126 POUNDS

1. Brock McMillen Glendale So 23-1

2. Matt Sarbo Altoona So 23-3

3. Brady Villa Tussey Mountain Sr 20-4

4. Evan Brennan Everett Sr 21-4

5. Gryphon Callihan Chestnut Ridge Jr 17-8

Ones to watch: Gabe Dunkelberger, P-O; Hunter Dively, C-K; Matthew Davis, CH

132 POUNDS

1. Kaden Cassidy Bedford Jr 22-1

2. Garret Cornell Everett Sr 23-1

3. Chase Chapman Philipsburg-Osceola Jr 15-4

4. Trevor Weyandt Chestnut Ridge Fr 16-5

5. Chase Proudfit Penn Cambria Sr 24-7

Ones to watch: Alex Richner, MV; Ty Noonan, B-A; Brandon Holsinger, Cent

138 POUNDS

1. Ian Sherlock Northern Bedford Jr 16-3

2. Austin Washic Central Cambria Sr 23-8

3. Tristan Rutter Glendale Jr 21-6

4. Jacob Wagner Huntingdon Sr 19-6

5. Aiden Taylor Bellwood-Antis So 16-7

Ones to watch: Aaron Sleeth, Holl; Cade Keithley, C-K; Corey McClellan, Alt

145 POUNDS

1. Scott Berardinelli Portage So 16-6

2. Tyler Kirkpatrick Cambria Heights Sr 12-6

3. Nathan Gabriel Bedford Sr 17-7

4. Briar Deline Huntingdon So 21-8

5. Alex Taylor Bellwood-Antis So 17-7

Ones to watch: Blayde Shawley, C-K; Lane Younker, Ev; Tristan Beauseigneur, P-O

152 POUNDS

1. Jon Dale Moshannon Valley Sr 21-4

2. Hunter Weitoish Philipsburg-Osceola So 20-4

3. Macen Akers Everett Sr 21-6

4. Logan Marko Central Sr 18-8

5. Campbell Walls Hollidaysburg So 19-9

Ones to watch: Brent Kuhn, Glen; Daniel Moore, CR; Brayden Koontz, Bed

160 POUNDS

1. Kobe Harr Claysburg-Kimmel Jr 17-1

2. Seth Link Cambria Heights Sr 18-4

3. Seth Holderbaum Chestnut Ridge Jr 16-9

4. Andrew Finkle Huntingdon Sr 18-8

5. Quinton Spade Everett Jr 12-10

Ones to watch: Colby Imler, NB; Matt Shimmel, P-O; Jake Davis, PC

170 POUNDS

1. Jared McGill Chestnut Ridge Sr 23-0

2. Derek Brown Penn Cambria Sr 26-3

3. Cole Sossong Portage Sr 23-3

4. Austin Mowry Northern Bedford Sr 20-4

5. Tommy Hicks Tyrone So 17-8

Ones to watch: Cole Weist, TM; Nate Fisher, Holl; Myles Baney, Hunt

182 POUNDS

1. Mason McCready Hollidaysburg Sr 20-4

2. Austin Crouse Chestnut Ridge Sr 19-7

3. Alex Fouse Northern Bedford Sr 17-3

4. J.C. Smychynsky Penn Cambria Sr 25-4

5. Ryder Kocik Huntingdon Sr 21-10

Ones to watch: Zach Weakland, CH; Marcos Douglas, Port; Colin Allmond, Alt

195 POUNDS

1. Trentin Whaley Bellwood-Antis Sr 13-7

2. Seth Dudurich Glendale Jr 17-3

3. Damon Lemin Tussey Mountain Sr 19-5

4. Brodie Harbaugh Chestnut Ridge Sr 4-2

5. Logan Propst Everett Jr 15-10

Ones to watch: Luke Welsh, NB; Gage Peters, Hunt; Dylan Yastro, P-O

220 POUNDS

1. Duane Knisely Chestnut Ridge Jr 22-4

2. Gus Dellinger Hollidaysburg Sr 18-4

3. Nate Simmers Altoona Sr 18-2

4. Cory Johnston Glendale Jr 23-2

5. Shane Clark Everett Sr 19-8

Ones to watch: John Croft, CC; Izzy Reed, Hunt; Kyle Guyer, NB

285 POUNDS

1. Dalton Seace Chestnut Ridge Sr 20-6

2. Sam Haines Hollidaysburg Sr 11-7

3. Evan Pellegrine Bellwood-Antis Jr 18-9

4. Trae Kitko Moshannon Valley Sr 18-8

5. Trevor Manley Altoona So 8-7

Ones to watch: Kyle Jasper, Glen; Matt Watkins, TM; Cody Rock, Ev

TEAM RECORD

1. Chestnut Ridge 10-0

2. Huntingdon 18-1

3. Glendale 13-1

4. Altoona 7-5

5. Philipsburg-Osceola 8-5

Ones to watch: Bedford; Hollidaysburg; Tussey Mountain

Wrestling leaders

WINS

1. Brown PC 26-3

2. Croft CC 26-7

3. Smychynsky PC 25-4

4. C. Proudfit PC 24-7

5. McGill CR 23-0

6. Dubler Glen 23-1

McMillen Glen 23-1

Cornell Ever 23-1

9. Johnston Glen 23-2

10. Sarbo Alt 23-3

Col. Sossong Port 23-3

PINS

1. Seace CR 16

McMillen Glen 16

Mowry NB 16

4. Cornell Ever 15

Deline Hunt 15

Reed Hunt 15

Brown PC 15

8. Dubler Glen 14

Kocik Hunt 14

Col. Sossong Port 14

QUICKEST PINS

1. Johnston Glen :05

2. Brown PC :07

3. Fouse NB :11

Welsh NB :11

5. Kocik Hunt :12

6. Brown C-K :13

Claycomb C-K :13

Lash Ty :13

Lash Ty :13

Cassidy Bed :13

COMMENTS