Mirror track honor roll

BOYS

100 dash: Adams, A, 11.04; Germaux, TM, 11.16; Sankey, BG, 11.24; Lawhead, A, 11.35; Mitchell, T, 11.35

200 dash: Lawhead, A, 22.74; Kutchman, CC, 22.89; Adams, A, 22.94; Sankey, BG, 22.98; Germaux, TM, 23.03

400 dash: Kutchman, CC, 49.95; Molliver, Ho, 51.34; Worthing, BA, 52.12; Howe, Ho, 52.25; VonColln, A, 52.34

800 run: J. Kohler, T, 2:00.90; Kuntz, CC, 2:03.84; Maxwell, E, 2:04.58; Boutiller, A, 2:08.39; Zimmerman, NB, 2:09.34

1600 run: Z. Kohler, T, 4:32.03; Zimmerman, NB, 4:34.99; Williams, A, 4:41.66; Boutiller, A, 4:47.64; J. Kohler, T, 4:47.84

3200 run: Z. Kohler, T, 10:01.67; Williams, A, 10:14.54; Sherlock, NB, 10:39.45; Vyas, CC, 10:39.78; Haycisak, CC, 10:40.40

110 hurdles: Paronish, NC, 15.44; Snyder, CR, 15.44; Barnes, A, 15.74; Toney, A, 15.84; Farabaugh, CH, 15.90

300 hurdles: Toney, A, 41.44; Shoff, CC, 41.96; Crocker, CR, 42.12; Paronish, NC, 42.15; Farabaugh, CH, 42.17

400 relay: Altoona, 43.06; Bishop Guilfoyle, 44.79; Tussey Mountain, 44.85; Hollidaysburg, 44.94; Bellwood-Antis, 45.24

1600 relay: Altoona, 3:31.84; Central Cambria, 3:34.30; Hollidaysburg, 3:37.24; Bellwood-Antis, 3:37.85; Bedford, 3:38.66

3200 relay: Altoona, 8:30.64; Central Cambria, 8:35.04; Hollidaysburg, 8:58.24; Philipsburg-Osceola, 9:02.24; Chestnut Ridge, 9:02.20

High jump: Dull, CR, 6-2; Meredith, T, 6-2; Soltys, PO, 6-2; Basal, Ho, 6-0; Clingerman, E, 6-0; Engle, BA, 6-0; Hayford, Ho, 6-0; Metzger, Ho, 6-0; Pfister, CR, 6-0; Zerbee, A, 6-0

Long jump: Dillow, CR, 21-5; Adams, A, 21-4.5; Meredith, T, 21-4; Barnes, A, 20-8; Dawson, Bd, 20-6.5

Triple jump: Engle, BA, 45-0; Vasbinder, T, 43-2; Wagner, A, 43-1; Dillow, CR, 41-4; Holsinger, CC, 41-2.5

Shot put: Tofano, A, 48-4; Knisley, CR, 47-9; Bobby, CH, 45-11; Hogue, BC, 44-1.5; Wertman, BA, 43-11.5

Discus: Knisley, CR, 162-4; Hobson, CR, 147-7; Tofano, A, 142-4; Bobby, CH, 132-8; Hogue, BC, 129-11

Javelin: Paronish, NC, 177-8; T. Weigand, PC, 176-10; Folcarelli, A, 169-2; Heisler, BA, 164-5; Liebal, BG, 162-4

Pole vault: Delozier, A, 14-6; Miller, CR, 13-0; Lingsch, Bd, 12-6; Faith, BA, 12-0; DeAngelis, A, 11-6; Flarend, A, 11-6

GIRLS

100 dash: Martinazzi, BC, 12.73; Frazier, Ho, 12.78; Fuller, Bd, 12.84; Maxwell, E, 12.94; Seward, A, 12.94

200 dash: Martinazzi, BC, 26.04; Frazier, Ho, 26.23; Fuller, Bd, 26.45; Maxwell, E, 26.94; Brunner, BG, 27.14

400 dash: Maxwell, E, 58.79; Barton, Ho, 1:01.53; Hayward, CC, 1:02.14; Seifert, Bd, 1:02.34; Vrabel, CC, 1:02.74

800 run: Maxwell, E, 2:23.25; Wess, CC, 2:24.13; Kaschalk, CC, 2:27.06; Pittman, Bd, 2:27.19; Vrabel, CC, 2:30.14

1600 run: Wess, CC, 5:22.76; McElhenny, CH, 5:37.36; Pittman, Bd, 5:42.06; McKeel, CC, 5:43.24; Farabaugh, CC, 5:48.79

3200 run: McElhenny, CH, 11:59.31; McKeel, CC, 12:18.24; Farabaugh, CC, 12:53.24; Dill, CC, 12:56.24; Futrell, A, 12:57.74

100 hurdles: Caputo, A, 15.34; Ferguson, Bd, 16.24; Leidy, JV, 16.64; Snyder, Ho, 16.64; Gates, NB, 16.84

300 hurdles: Fox, A, 48.74; Ferguson, Bd, 49.34; Snyder, Ho, 49.41; Kaschalk, CC, 50.52; Kosut, PO, 50.54

400 relay: Bishop Carroll, 50.86; Penn Cambria, 51.23; Altoona, 52.05; Bedford, 52.36; Everett, 52.98

1600 relay: Central Cambria, 4:09.40; Hollidaysburg, 4:12.40; Bishop Carroll, 4:15.34; Altoona, 4:18.76; Bedford, 4:24.06

3200 relay: Central Cambria, 9:43.49; Bedford, 10:50.01; Altoona, 10:53.96; Bishop Carroll, 10:56.54; Bellwood-Antis, 11:12.54

High jump: Michina, PC, 5-6; Fuller, Bd, 5-2; Brunner, BG, 5-0; Janosik, PC, 5-0; Jodon, Ho, 5-0; Ketterman, E, 5-0; Mercer, BA, 5-0; Ratchford, BC, 5-0

Long jump: Frazier, Ho, 18-4; Janosik, PC, 17-10; Martinazzi, BC, 17-8.5; Michina, PC, 17-7; Murphy, BC, 17-0.25

Triple jump: Michina, PC, 38-7; Murphy, BC, 38-1.75; Lytle, A, 36-5; Janosik, PC, 36-1; Caputo, A, 35-8.5

Shot put: Hallinan, A, 34-6.5; Martz, Bd, 32-7; Bezek, CC, 32-1; Callihan, CR, 31-10; McCready, C, 30-11

Discus: Hallinan, A, 118-3; Wright, Ho, 109-10; Burkett, PC, 103-7; Bobroski, BC, 98-9; Wilson, JV, 98-3

Javelin: Benton, A, 125-7; Wright, Ho, 113-10; Conrad, CH, 112-6; Bauer, CC, 106-4; Alwine, A, 103-1

Pole vault: Gerwert, BA, 11-6; Krier, A, 9-0; K. Yahner, BC, 9-0; Hartman, Bd, 8-6; Isenberg, Ho, 8-6; Johnson, E, 8-6; Keim, BC, 8-6; Troutman, NB, 8-6; Zernick, NC, 8-6

KEY: A–Altoona; Bd–Bedford; BA–Bellwood-Antis; BC–Bishop Carroll; BG–Bishop Guilfoyle; CH–Cambria Heights; C–Central; CC–Central Cambria; CR–Chestnut Ridge; E–Everett; Ho–Hollidaysburg; Hu–Huntingdon; JV–Juniata Valley; NB–Northern Bedford; NC–Northern Cambria; PC–Penn Cambria; PO–Philipsburg-Osceola; P–Portage; TM–Tussey Mountain; T–Tyrone; W–Williamsburg.

COMMENTS