Mirror track honor roll

BOYS

100 dash: Germaux, TM, 11.16; Sankey, BG, 11.34; Lawhead, A, 11.35; Mitchell, T, 11.35; Adams, A, 11.44; Wolfe, BA, 11.44

200 dash: Kutchman, CC, 22.89; Sankey, BG, 22.98; Germaux, TM, 23.03; Wolfe, BA, 23.04; Lawhead, A, 23.20

400 dash: Kutchman, CC, 49.95; VonColln, A, 52.34; Molliver, Ho, 52.58; Worthing, BA, 52.64; Maxwell, E, 53.64

800 run: J. Kohler, T, 2:00.90; Maxwell, E, 2:08.34; Boutiller, A, 2:08.39; Belsterling, CC, 2:09.92; Reid, A, 2:10.83

1600 run: Z. Kohler, T, 4:32.03; Zimmerman, NB, 4:40.38; Williams, A, 4:44.74; Boutiller, A, 4:47.64; J. Kohler, T, 4:47.84

3200 run: Z. Kohler, T, 10:01.67; Williams, A, 10:14.54; VanKirk, BA, 10:47.24; Vyas, CC, 10:47.78; Henninger, A, 10:59.94

110 hurdles: Paronish, NC, 15.44; Snyder, CR, 15.44; Toney, A, 15.84; Farabaugh, CH, 15.90; Barnes, A, 16.04

300 hurdles: Barnes, A, 42.76; Farabaugh, CH, 42.88; Crocker, CR, 43.04; Toney, A, 43.04; Slovikosky, PC, 43.27

400 relay: Altoona, 43.06; Bishop Guilfoyle, 44.79; Tussey Mountain, 44.85; Bellwood-Antis, 45.24; Hollidaysburg, 45.27

1600 relay: Hollidaysburg, 3:38.15; Central Cambria, 3:38.30; Bellwood-Antis, 3:41.84; Bedford, 3:43.02; Tyrone, 3:48.16

3200 relay: Altoona, 8:35.35; Central Cambria, 8:51.82; Hollidaysburg, 8:58.24; Philipsburg-Osceola, 9:02.24; Bedford, 9:07.74

High jump: Dull, CR, 6-2; Meredith, T, 6-2; Basal, Ho, 6-0; Clingerman, E, 6-0; Engle, BA, 6-0; Hayford, Ho, 6-0; Pfister, CR, 6-0; Soltys, PO, 6-0; Zerbee, A, 6-0

Long jump: Dillow, CR, 21-5; Meredith, T, 21-4; Adams, A, 21-1; Barnes, A, 20-8; Dawson, Bd, 20-6.5

Triple jump: Engle, BA, 44-0.25; Vasbinder, T, 43-2; Wagner, A, 42-3.5; Dillow, CR, 41-4; Basal, Ho, 41-0; Dawson, Bd, 41-0

Shot put: Tofano, A, 48-2; Knisley, CR, 47-0; Bobby, CH, 44-1; Wertman, BA, 43-11.5; Clark, E, 43-6.5

Discus: Knisley, CR, 152-3; Hobson, CR, 142-2; Bobby, CH, 132-8; Hogue, BC, 129-7.5; Tofano, A, 123-6

Javelin: Weigand, PC, 176-10; Heisler, BA, 164-5; Paronish, NC, 162-7; Folcarelli, A, 162-3; Liebel, BG, 156-11

Pole vault: Delozier, A, 14-6; Lingsch, Bd, 12-6; Miller, CR, 12-6; Faith, BA, 12-0; DeAngelis, A, 11-6

GIRLS

100 dash: Martinazzi, BC, 12.73; Frazier, Ho, 12.78; Maxwell, E, 12.94; Tryninewski, Ho, 12.97; Leidy, JV, 13.04

200 dash: Frazier, Ho, 26.23; Martinazzi, BC, 26.30; Fuller, Bd, 26.84; Hayward, CC, 27.24; Brunner, BG, 27.40

400 dash: Maxwell, E, 58.79; Barton, Ho, 1:01.53; Hayward, CC, 1:02.14; Vrabel, CC, 1:02.74; Seifert, Bd, 1:03.10

800 run: Wess, CC, 2:27.54; Maxwell, E, 2:27.94; Vrabel, CC, 2:30.14; Pittman, Bd, 2:31.07; Crabtree, T, 2:37.03

1600 run: Wess, CC, 5:22.24; McKeel, CC, 5:43.24; Pittman, Bd, 5:46.91; McElhenny, CH, 5:48.24; Peterman, CC, 5:51.24

3200 run: McKeel, CC, 12:18.24; McElhenny, CH, 12:36.24; Farabaugh, CC, 12:53.24; Dill, CC, 12:56.24; Futrell, A, 12:57.74

100 hurdles: Ferguson, Bd, 16.24; Caputo, A, 16.34; Snyder, Ho, 16.64; Leidy, JV, 16.94; Fox, A, 17.00

300 hurdles: Fox, A, 48.94; Ferguson, Bd, 49.34; Snyder, Ho, 49.41; Kaschalk, CC, 50.52; Kosut, PO, 50.54

400 relay: Altoona, 52.33; Bishop Carroll, 52.76; Bedford, 52.88; Everett, 52.98; Huntingdon, 53.49

1600 relay: Hollidaysburg, 4:12.40; Central Cambria, 4:16.24; Altoona, 4:18.76; Bishop Carroll, 4:20.78; Bedford, 4:28.74

3200 relay: Central Cambria, 10:08.24; Altoona, 11:01.07; Bedford, 11:07.50; Bishop Carroll, 11:15.24; Bellwood-Antis, 11:31.24

High jump: Fuller, Bd, 5-2; Michina, PC, 5-2; Brunner, BG, 5-0; Janosik, PC, 5-0; Jodon, Ho, 5-0; Mercer, BA, 5-0

Long jump: Janosik, PC, 17-6.5; Frazier, Ho, 17-5.75; Martinazzi, BC, 17-2; Michina, PC, 17-1; Murphy, BC, 16-6

Triple jump: Michina, PC, 37-1.75; Lytle, A, 36-5; Janosik, PC, 36-1; Murphy, BC, 35-5.25; Ketterman, E, 35-1

Shot put: Hallinan, A, 33-3.25; Martz, Bd, 32-7; Bezek, CC, 32-1; Callihan, CR, 31-10; McCready, C, 30-11

Discus: Hallinan, A, 115-8; Wright, Ho, 109-10; Burkett, PC, 99-7; Bobroski, BC, 96-4; Burke, A, 91-4

Javelin: Benton, A, 118-7; Wright, Ho, 113-10; Bauer, CC, 105-4; Alwine, A, 103-1; Conrad, CH, 103-0

Pole vault: Gerwert, BA, 11-6; Krier, A, 9-0; Isenberg, Ho, 8-6; Zernick, NC, 8-6; Hartman, Bd, 8-0; Pressel, NB, 8-0; Whiting, A, 8-0

KEY: A–Altoona; Bd–Bedford; BA–Bellwood-Antis; BC–Bishop Carroll; BG–Bishop Guilfoyle; CH–Cambria Heights; C–Central; CC–Central Cambria; CR–Chestnut Ridge; E–Everett; Ho–Hollidaysburg; Hu–Huntingdon; JV–Juniata Valley; NB–Northern Bedford; NC–Northern Cambria; PC–Penn Cambria; PO–Philipsburg-Osceola; P–Portage; TM–Tussey Mountain; T–Tyrone; W–Williamsburg.

(Coaches are reminded to submit updates by 4 p.m. Sunday of each week. Updates should be emailed to bfrank@altoonamirror.com.)

COMMENTS