Altoona Mirror track honor roll

BOYS

100 dash: Germaux, TM, 11.34; Lawhead, A, 11.35; Mitchell, T, 11.35; Adams, A, 11.44; Wolfe, BA, 11.44

200 dash: Kutchman, CC, 22.89; Germaux, TM, 23.14; Wolfe, BA, 23.26; Adams, A, 23.44; Lawhead, A, 23.44

400 dash: Kutchman, CC, 49.95; VonColln, A, 52.34; Worthing, BA, 52.64; Maxwell, E, 53.64; Molliver, Ho, 53.84

800 run: J. Kohler, T, 2:04.93; Maxwell, E, 2:08.34; Boutiller, A, 2:08.39; Belsterling, CC, 2:09.92; Little, CR, 2:11.94

1600 run: Z. Kohler, T, 4:40.24; J. Kohler, T, 4:47.84; Williams, A, 4:49.24; Zimmerman, NB, 4:49.94; Boutiller, A, 4:53.94

3200 run: Z. Kohler, T, 10:09.34; Williams, A, 10:28,24; Vyas, CC, 10:47.78; Henninger, A, 10:59.94; Browell, Bd, 11:08.84

110 hurdles: Snyder, CR, 15.44; Toney, A, 15.84; Kravetz, A, 16.73; Slovikosky, PC, 16.76; Paronish, NC, 16.84

300 hurdles: Crocker, CR, 43.04; Toney, A, 43.04; Slovikosky, PC, 43.27; Barnes, A, 43.34; Kravetz, A, 43.46

400 relay: Altoona, 43.06; Tussey Mountain, 45.04; Bellwood-Antis, 45.37; Bishop Guilfoyle, 45.54; Bedford, 45.74

1600 relay: Central Cambria, 3:38.30; Bellwood-Antis, 3:41.84; Hollidaysburg, 3:43.24; Bedford, 3:48.24; Altoona, 3:49.34

3200 relay: Altoona, 8:35.35; Central Cambria, 8:51.82; Philipsburg-Osceola, 9:02.24; Chestnut Ridge, 9:20.64; Bedford, 9:31.24

High jump: Basal, Ho, 6-0; Clingerman, E, 6-0; Dull, CR, 6-0; Engle, BA, 6-0; Hayford, Ho, 6-0; Meredith, T, 6-0; Pfister, CR, 6-0; Soltys, PO, 6-0; Zerbee, A, 6-0

Long jump: Dillow, CR, 21-5; Adams, A, 20-10; Barnes, A, 20-8; Dawson, Bd, 20-6.5; Meredith, T, 20-2

Triple jump: Engle, BA, 44-0.25; Vasbinder, T, 41-11; Dillow, CR, 41-4; Wagner, A, 41-2.5; Basal, Ho, 41-0; Dawson, Bd, 41-0

Shot put: Tofano, A, 47-5.5; Knisley, CR, 47-0; Clark, E, 43-6.5; Wertman, BA, 43-5; Bobby, CH, 42-4.5

Discus: Knisley, CR, 152-3; Hobson, CR, 133-9; Hogue, BC, 129-7.5; Tofano, A, 123-6; Bobby, CH, 122-9

Javelin: Weigand, PC, 176-10; Heisler, BA, 164-5; Paronish, NC, 162-7; Folcarelli, A, 161-6; Liebel, BG, 151-1

Pole vault: Delozier, A, 14-6; Lingsch, Bd, 12-6; Miller, CR, 12-6; Faith, BA, 12-0; DeAngelis, A, 11-6

GIRLS

100 dash: Martinazzi, BC, 12.73; Frazier, Ho, 12.78; Tryninewski, Ho, 12.97; Maxwell, E, 13.14; Janosik, PC, 13.27

200 dash: Frazier, Ho, 26.23; Martinazzi, BC, 26.30; Fuller, Bd, 26.94; Seward, A, 27.54; Snedden, BC, 27.71

400 dash: Maxwell, E, 1:00.94; Hayward, CC, 1:02.87; Barton, Ho, 1:02.95; Lytle, A, 1:04.03; Seifert, Bd, 1:04.04

800 run: Maxwell, E, 2:27.94; Wess, CC, 2:28.58; Pittman, Bd, 2:34.54; Lingenfelter, C, 2:40.94; Scipioni, BG, 2:41.24

1600 run: Wess, CC, 5:31.57; McElhenny, CH, 5:48.24; Pittman, Bd, 5:48.94; McKeel, CC, 5:51.58; Noel, A, 5:56.79

3200 run: McElhenny, CH, 12:36.24; McKeel, CC, 12:57.59; Bartlett, BA, 13:31.34; Farabaugh, CC, 13:33.72; M. Baker, A, 13:35.64

100 hurdles: Caputo, A, 16.54; Snyder, Ho, 16.64; Fox, A, 17.00; Ferguson, Bd, 17.24; Gates, NB, 17.74

300 hurdles: Fox, A, 49.41; Snyder, Ho, 49.74; Kaschalk, CC, 50.52; Kosut, PO, 50.54; Ferguson, Bd, 51.04

400 relay: Altoona, 52.38; Bishop Carroll, 52.76; Bedford, 53.14; Everett, 53.64; Hollidaysburg, 53.57

1600 relay: Central Cambria, 4:17.31; Hollidaysburg, 4:18.83; Bishop Carroll, 4:20.78; Altoona, 4:21.84; Bedford, 4:34.74

3200 relay: Central Cambria, 10:45.12; Altoona, 11:01.07; Hollidaysburg, 11:34.10; Philipsburg-Osceola, 11:34.34; Bishop Carroll, 11:39.84

High jump: Michina, PC, 5-2; Brunner, BG, 5-0; Fuller, Bd, 5-0; Janosik, PC, 5-0; Jodon, Ho, 5-0; Mercer, BA, 5-0

Long jump: Frazier, Ho, 17-5.75; Janosik, PC, 16-7.75; Martinazzi, BC, 16-7.75; Murphy, BC, 16-6; Michina, PC, 16-2.5

Triple jump: Michina, PC, 37-1.75; Janosik, PC, 36-1; Murphy, BC, 35-5.25; Ketterman, E, 35-1; Lytle, A, 35-0.75

Shot put: Hallinan, A, 33-1.25; Martz, Bd, 32-7; Callihan, CR, 31-10; Bezek, CC, 31-8.75; McCready, C, 30-11

Discus: Hallinan, A, 113-11; Wright, Ho, 109-10; Burkett, PC, 99-7; Bobroski, BC, 95-1; Martz, Bd, 84-10

Javelin: Benton, A, 115-2; Wright, Ho, 113-10; Alwine, A, 103-1; Conrad, CH, 103-0; Foy, T, 101-0

Pole vault: Gerwert, BA, 11-6; Krier, A, 9-0; Isenberg, Ho, 8-6; Hartman, Bd, 8-0; Pressel, NB, 8-0

KEY: A–Altoona; Bd–Bedford; BA–Bellwood-Antis; BC–Bishop Carroll; BG–Bishop Guilfoyle; CH–Cambria Heights; C–Central; CC–Central Cambria; CR–Chestnut Ridge; E–Everett; Ho–Hollidaysburg; Hu–Huntingdon; JV–Juniata Valley; NB–Northern Bedford; NC–Northern Cambria; PC–Penn Cambria; PO–Philipsburg-Osceola; P–Portage; TM–Tussey Mountain; T–Tyrone; W–Williamsburg.

(Coaches are reminded to submit updates by 4 p.m. Sunday of each week. Updates should be emailed to bfrank@altoonamirror.com. Hand-held times must be converted to FAT by adding .24 seconds.)

COMMENTS