Mirror wrestling rankings

106 POUNDS

1. Kai Burkett Chestnut Ridge Fr 31-9

2. Matt Sarbo Altoona Fr 27-5

3. Hunter Walk Tyrone Fr 23-14

4. Garrett Misiura Glendale Fr 21-13

5. Ian Crouch Central Fr 18-17

Ones to watch: Hunter Horton, TM; Greg Edwards, Bed; Matthew Davis, CH

113 POUNDS

1. Brock McMillen Glendale Fr 38-3

2. Nathan Holderbaum Chestnut Ridge So 29-14

3. Allen Simmons Cambria Heights Jr 28-6

4. Damion Finnegan Altoona Fr 18-9

5. Aaron Foster Philipsburg-Osceola So 12-14

Ones to watch: Roland Mills, Hunt; Jestin Poruban, PC; Micah DeLattre, MV

120 POUNDS

1. Chase Chapman Philipsburg-Osceola So 24-6

2. Gryphon Callihan Chestnut Ridge So 25-17

3. Joe Ball Moshannon Valley Sr 19-14

4. Corey Sossong Portage Fr 23-11

5. Brynen Kisiel Huntingdon Jr 15-20

Ones to watch: Kaden Cassidy, CR (out for season); Christopher Pierce, TM; Brandon Holsinger, Cent

126 POUNDS

1. Garret Cornell Everett Jr 34-3

2. Brady Villa Tussey Mountain Jr 26-10

3. Logan Shaffer Portage Sr 35-10

4. Alex Richner Moshannon Valley So 26-8

5. Hunter Weitoish Philipsburg-Osceola Fr 20-7

Ones to watch: Tristan Rutter, Glen; Jamal Hicks, Ty; Cody Dively, Holl

132 POUNDS

1. Chase Proudfit Penn Cambria Jr 29-14

2. Izac Benson Huntingdon Sr 36-8

3. Cody Brown Chestnut Ridge Sr 20-18

4. Derrick Noonan Bellwood-Antis Jr 20-10

5. Evan Brennan Everett Jr 20-10

Ones to watch: Jordan Wagner, Alt; Gavin Link, PC; Cameron Ulery, Cent

138 POUNDS

1. Nathan Swartz Hollidaysburg Sr 24-6

2. Braeden Swab Central Sr 31-5

3. Brock Talko Penn Cambria Sr 27-10

4. Scott Miller Chestnut Ridge Sr 30-12

5. Liam Flaherty Everett Sr 19-4

Ones to watch: Jacob Wagner, Hunt; Austin Washic, CC; Brayden Koontz, Bed

145 POUNDS

1. Macen Akers Everett Jr 12-8

2. Tyler Kirkpatrick Cambria Heights Jr 20-15

3. Cade Keithley Claysburg-Kimmel So 17-15

4. Logan Marko Central Jr 27-12

5. Chase Eller Northern Bedford Sr 24-14

Ones to watch: Nathan Gabriel, Bed; Brent Kuhn, Glen; Myles Baney, Hunt

152 POUNDS

1. Justin McCoy Chestnut Ridge Sr 42-1

2. Matt Johnson Philipsburg-Osceola Sr 17-5

3. Joey Bailey Huntingdon Sr 24-12

4. Isaac Krause Glendale Jr 27-11

5. Seth Link Cambria Heights Jr 27-8

Ones to watch: Alex Fouse, NB; David Hartman, Bed; J.C. Smychynsky, PC

160 POUNDS

1. Jared McGill Chestnut Ridge Jr 42-0

2. Cole Sossong Portage Jr 36-8

3. Jarred Stoy Penn Cambria Sr 31-8

4. Jon Dale Moshannon Valley Jr 31-5

5. Braedon Knode Huntingdon Sr 27-11

Ones to watch: Haden Boutiller, Alt; Kyle Taylor, P-O; Tristin Guyer, NB

170 POUNDS

1. Derek Brown Penn Cambria Jr 34-6

2. Levi Hobson Chestnut Ridge Sr 37-7

3. Ian Klinger Philipsburg-Osceola Sr 17-6

4. Austin Mowry Northern Bedford Jr 24-11

5. Isaac Thompson Central Cambria Jr 25-10

Ones to watch: Kobe Harr, C-K; Max Demko, MV; Colton Gority, B-A

182 POUNDS

1. Mason McCready Hollidaysburg Jr 23-5

2. Ryder Kocik Huntingdon Jr 34-9

3. Austin Crouse Chestnut Ridge Jr 30-15

4. Caleb Kitko Moshannon Valley Sr 17-12

5. Trentin Whaley Bellwood-Antis Jr 23-8

Ones to watch: Tyler Wirth, NB; Hunter Stoudnour, Alt; Marcus Wirfel, PC

195 POUNDS

1. Brandon Anderson Philipsburg-Osceola Sr 25-7

2. Alex Mykut Huntingdon Sr 34-13

3. Duane Knisely Chestnut Ridge So 28-13

4. Damom Lemin Tussey Mountain Jr 17-13

5. Logan Propst Everett SO 22-9

Ones to watch: Seth Dudurich, Glen; Luke Welsh, NB; Noah Burton, MV

220 POUNDS

1. Parker McClellan Altoona Sr 26-4

2. Landon Fisher Huntingdon Sr 41-5

3. Cory Johnston Glendale So 12-4

4. John Croft Central Cambria Jr 27-12

5. Josh Hubler Philipsburg-Osceola Sr 17-11

Ones to watch: Gus Dellinger, Holl; Dalton Corle, C-K; Damien Kocher, Cent

285 POUNDS

1. Nate Martin Central Cambria Sr 30-8

2. Nate Simmers Altoona Jr 24-6

3. Izzy Reed Huntingdon So 30-17

4. Jordan Smith Philipsburg-Osceola Sr 21-10

5. Evan Pellegrine Bellwood-Antis So 21-13

Ones to watch: Trae Kitko, MV; Dalton Seace, CR; Caleb Hurley, PC

TEAM RECORD District Regional

1. Chestnut Ridge 16-3 First First

2. Huntingdon 23-4 Third Ninth

3. Philipsburg-Osceola 8-5 Third TBD

4. Penn Cambria 12-5 Eighth Tied 11th

5. Altoona 4-9 Fifth TBD

Ones to watch: Central Cambria; Hollidaysburg; Everett

COMMENTS