Mirror wrestling rankings

106 POUNDS

1. Kai Burkett Chestnut Ridge Fr 18-7

2. Greg Edwards Bedford Fr 10-5

3. Hunter Walk Tyrone Fr 17-9

4. Alex Bowman Central Fr 8-4

5. Hunter Horton Tussey Mountain Fr 11-7

Ones to watch: Matthew Davis, CH; Garrett Misiura, Glen; Collin Sparr, JV

113 POUNDS

1. Brock McMillen Glendale Fr 29-1

2. Matt Sarbo Altoona Fr 25-5

3. Allen Simmons Cambria Heights Jr 25-4

4. Nathan Holderbaum Chestnut Ridge So 18-10

5. Aaron Foster Philipsburg-Osceola So 7-11

Ones to watch: Roland Mills, Hunt; Jestin Poruban, PC; Micah DeLattre, MV

120 POUNDS

1. Chase Chapman Philipsburg-Osceola So 18-6

2. Damion Finnegan Altoona Fr 16-7

3. Caleb Holderbaum Chestnut Ridge Sr 7-3

4. Caden Reamer Huntingdon So 7-7

5. Christopher Pierce Tussey Mountain Jr 13-12

Ones to watch: Kaden Cassidy, CR (out for season); Corey Sossong, Port; Hunter Dively, C-K

126 POUNDS

1. Garret Cornell Everett Jr 24-2

2. Hunter Weitoish Philipsburg-Osceola Fr 15-7

3. Logan Shaffer Portage Sr 29-7

4. Cody Dively Hollidaysburg Sr 16-12

5. Ian Sherlock Northern Bedford So 12-2

Ones to watch: Joe Ball, MV; Seth Harbaugh, CR; Tristan Rutter, Glen

132 POUNDS

1. Alex Richner Moshannon Valley So 20-4

2. Izac Benson Huntingdon Sr 24-4

3. Chase Proudfit Penn Cambria Jr 23-8

4. Cody Brown Chestnut Ridge Sr 14-10

5. Derrick Noonan Bellwood-Antis Jr 14-8

Ones to watch: Jordan Wagner, Alt; Evan Brennan, Ev; Gavin Link, PC

138 POUNDS

1. Liam Flaherty Everett Sr 17-1

2. Nathan Swartz Hollidaysburg Sr 19-5

3. Scott Miller Chestnut Ridge Sr 19-8

4. Brock Talko Penn Cambria Sr 18-5

5. Austin Washic Central Cambria Jr 19-6

Ones to watch: Braeden Swab, Cent; Brayden Koontz, Bed; Marshall Kitchen, CH

145 POUNDS

1. Logan Marko Central Jr 21-6

2. Tyler Kirkpatrick Cambria Heights Jr 15-11

3. Chase Eller Northern Bedford Sr 18-11

4. Nathan Gabriel Bedford Jr 12-9

5. Brent Kuhn Glendale Jr 12-12

Ones to watch: Myles Baney, Hunt; Cole Weist, TM; Lane Younker, Ever

152 POUNDS

1. Justin McCoy Chestnut Ridge Sr 26-1

2. Matt Johnson Philipsburg-Osceola Sr 12-4

3. Isaac Krause Glendale Jr 19-4

4. Haden Boutiller Altoona Sr 22-12

5. Macen Akers Everett Jr 7-4

Ones to watch: Seth Link, CH; Alex Fouse, NB; David Hartman, Bed

160 POUNDS

1. Jon Dale Moshannon Valley Jr 22-2

2. Jarred Stoy Penn Cambria Sr 23-4

3. Cole Sossong Portage Jr 28-6

4. Braedon Knode Huntingdon Sr 20-6

5. Ian Klinger Philipsburg-Osceola Sr 12-5

Ones to watch: Tristin Guyer, NB; Ben Yahner, CH; Nathan Fisher, Holl

170 POUNDS

1. Jared McGill Chestnut Ridge Jr 27-0

2. Derek Brown Penn Cambria Jr 26-4

3. Austin Mowry Northern Bedford Jr 19-7

4. Kyle Taylor Philipsburg-Osceola Sr 11-10

5. Isaac Thompson Central Cambria Jr 19-6

Ones to watch: Max Demko, MV; Colton Gority, B-A; Andrew Finkle, Hunt

182 POUNDS

1. Mason McCready Hollidaysburg Jr 19-4

2. Levi Hobson Chestnut Ridge Sr 22-4

3. Ryder Kocik Huntingdon Jr 20-3

4. Trentin Whaley Bellwood-Antis Jr 18-5

5. Caleb Kitko Moshannon Valley Sr 13-10

Ones to watch: Tyler Wirth, NB; Hunter Stoudnour, Alt; Marcus Wirfel, PC

195 POUNDS

1. Parker McClellan Altoona Sr 24-4

2. Brandon Anderson Philipsburg-Osceola Sr 20-5

3. Alex Mykut Huntingdon Sr 22-8

4. Austin Crouse Chestnut Ridge Jr 18-10

5. Gus Dellinger Hollidaysburg Jr 10-8

Ones to watch: Logan Propst, Ever; Seth Dudurich, Glen; Nick Thompson, TM

220 POUNDS

1. Landon Fisher Huntingdon Sr 26-2

2. Nate Simmers Altoona Jr 21-6

3. Duane Knisely Chestnut Ridge So 21-6

4. John Croft Central Cambria Jr 17-7

5. Josh Hubler Philipsburg-Osceola Sr 15-9

Ones to watch: Cory Johnston, Glen; Damien Kocher, Cent; Dalton Corle, C-K

285 POUNDS

1. Nate Martin Central Cambria Sr 19-5

2. Izzy Reed Huntingdon So 21-8

3. Jordan Smith Philipsburg-Osceola Sr 16-7

4. Trae Kitko Moshannon Valley Jr 16-3

5. Cody Bogus Cambria Heights Sr 23-6

Ones to watch: Dalton Seace, CR; Trevor Mitchell, Holl; Kyle Guyer, NB

TEAM RECORD

1. Chestnut Ridge 9-2

2. Huntingdon 17-1

3. Philipsburg-Osceola 5-4

4. Penn Cambria 11-4

5. Altoona 4-9

Ones to watch: Central Cambria; Hollidaysburg; Everett

COMMENTS