Mirror track honor roll

BOYS

100 dash: Howe, Ho, 10.95; Chadbourn, BG, 10.97; Weaver, T, 11.16; Germaux, TM, 11.22; Adams, A, 11.24; Dull, CR, 11.24; Sankey, BG, 11.24

200 dash: Sankey, BG, 22.70; Germaux, TM, 22.77; Chadbourn, BG, 22.98; Lawhead, A, 23.15; Mitchell, T, 23.20

400 dash: Kutchman, CC, 51.10; Howe, Ho, 51.14; Bopp, CC, 51.45; VonColln, A, 51.45; Worthing, BA, 52.03

800 run: Walwro, CC, 1:58.19; C. Sherlock, NB, 2:00.39; Cowan, A, 2:00.78; J. Kohler, T, 2:01.57; Boutiller, A, 2:05.62

1600 run: J. Kohler, T, 4:36.24; C. Sherlock, NB, 4:37.48; Z. Kohler, T, 4:38.24; Williams, A, 4:38.94; Wilson, CC, 4:43.32

3200 run: Z. Kohler, T, 9:57.57; Williams, A, 10:00.48; Wilson, CC, 10:26.59; Browell, Bd, 10:35.18; Calhoun, E, 10:36.50

110 hurdles: Stoy, PC, 15.15; Toney, A, 15.56; Montano, Ho, 15.74; Snyder, CR, 15.74; D. McClellan, A, 15.86

300 hurdles: Toney, A, 39.94; Stoy, PC, 40.12; McGee, BA, 41.73; Bopp, CC, 41.83; Harr, A, 42.34

400 relay: Altoona, 42.95; Penn Cambria, 43.88; Bishop Guilfoyle, 44.30; Tyrone, 44.53; Bedford, 44.75

1600 relay: Central Cambria, 3:26.82; Altoona, 3:32.64; Bellwood-Antis, 3:34.83; Everett, 3:39.49; Hollidaysburg, 3:40.14

3200 relay: Central Cambria, 8:14.59; Altoona, 8:17.35; Everett, 8:38.40; Hollidaysburg, 8:47.56; Tyrone, 8:54.25

High jump: Lindsey, Ho, 6-7; Dull, CR, 6-4; Watson, A, 6-4; Glunt, BA, 6-2; Rogers, Ho, 6-2

Long jump: Watson, A, 22-5.5; Sylne, Bd, 22-1; Gilbert, NB, 22-0; Lindsey, Ho, 22-0; Dillow, CR, 21-10.75

Triple jump: Watson, A, 44-11; Engle, BA, 44-0.5; Green, A, 43-5.75; Wagner, A, 43-3; Gilbert, NB, 43-1.5

Shot put: Krug, PC, 48-6; Diehl, PC, 46-2.5; Lauer, BC, 46-1; Tofano, A, 45-8.5; Fernandez, Bd, 45-5.5

Discus: Weatherwalk, A, 152-3; Hobson, CR, 151-5; Krug, PC, 146-5; Bobby, CH, 143-1; Knisley, CR, 138-5

Javelin: T. Weigand, PC, 177-3; Taneyhill, BA, 171-7; Paronish, NC, 171-1; Magley, CC, 166-9; Lessard, BC, 162-3

Pole vault: Delozier, A, 15-0; Miller, CR, 12-0; Tuggy, BA, 11-6; Byrnes, Ho, 11-3; Loose, T, 11-0; Seymore, NC, 11-0; Shunk, A, 11-0; Toney, A, 11-0

GIRLS

100 dash: Wyland, Ho, 12.24; Martinazzi, BC, 12.73; VonColln, A, 12.84; McKinney, Hu, 13.08; Maxwell, E, 13.14

200 dash: Wyland, Ho, 25.87; Martinazzi, BC, 26.04; Frazier, Ho, 26.30; Maxwell, E, 26.77; Fuller, Bd, 27.00

400 dash: Maxwell, E, 59.33; Hayward, CC, 59.83; Frazier, Ho, 1:00.35; Murphy, BC, 1:01.27; K. Chobany, P, 1:02.26

800 run: Hayward, CC, 2:21.08; K. Chobany, P, 2:23.68; Peterman, CC, 2:25.84; Pittman, Bd, 2:27.55; Maxwell, E, 2:28.09

1600 run: P. Wess, CC, 5:26.56; Furry, NB, 5:33.01; Pittman, Bd, 5:33.39; Maxwell, E, 5:41.64; Gilkey, CC, 5:44.64

3200 run: Pittman, Bd, 12:17.51; Gilkey, CC, 12:20.39; E. Wess, CC, 12:22.72; McElhenny, CH, 12:44.76; McKeel, CC, 12:45.24

100 hurdles: Caputo, A, 15.44; Leidy, JV, 16.32; Snyder, Ho, 16.70; Fox, A, 16.90; Ferguson, Bd, 17.18

300 hurdles: Snyder, Ho, 47.41; Kaschalk, CC, 47.82; Kline, CH, 48.14; Snyder, Ho, 48.44; Gwinn, Hu, 48.63

400 relay: Hollidaysburg, 49.69; Altoona, 51.49; Bishop Carroll, 51.69; Everett, 52.22; Bedford, 52.83

1600 relay: Central Cambria, 4:04.29; Hollidaysburg, 4:09.31; Altoona, 4:15.14; Bishop Carroll, 4:21.42; Northern Bedford, 4:22.26

3200 relay: Central Cambria, 9:32.08; Bedford, 10:38.75; Bishop Carroll, 10:48.34; Central, 10:51.24; Altoona, 10:56.34

High jump: Kline, CH, 5-5; Michina, PC, 5-4; Jodon, Ho, 5-3; Fuller, Bd, 5-2; Ketterman, E, 5-2

Long jump: Frazier, Ho, 18-5.5; Martinazzi, BC, 18-0; VonColln, A, 17-3; Caputo, A, 17-2.5; Ketterman, E, 17-2.5

Triple jump: Michina, PC, 38-0.5; Litzinger, BG, 37-1.5; Murphy, BC, 36-11; Hudson, A, 36-8; Ketterman, E, 36-7.5

Shot put: Krug, BC, 37-2; Hallinan, A, 35-8.5; Hammaker, Ho, 34-11; Butterworth, PO, 31-3; Wilson, JV, 31-2

Discus: Hallinan, A, 124-11; Audley, BG, 116-9; Krug, BC, 106-6; Wright, Ho, 102-7; Hammaker, Ho, 102-3

Javelin: Krug, BC, 135-2; Tiracave, PC, 134-2; Benton, A, 122-6; Stevens, CC, 117-5; Wright, Ho, 114-6

Pole vault: Gerwert, BA, 11-0; Lidwell, A, 10-6; McKinney, Hu, 9-6; Krier, A, 9-0; Mayers, BA, 9-0; Wagner, Ho, 9-0; Yahner, BC, 9-0; Zernick, NC, 9-0

KEY: A–Altoona; Bd–Bedford; BA–Bellwood-Antis; BC–Bishop Carroll; BG–Bishop Guilfoyle; CH–Cambria Heights; C–Central; CC–Central Cambria; CR–Chestnut Ridge; E–Everett; Ho–Hollidaysburg; Hu–Huntingdon; JV–Juniata Valley; NB–Northern Bedford; NC–Northern Cambria; PC–Penn Cambria; PO–Philipsburg-Osceola; P–Portage; TM–Tussey Mountain; T–Tyrone; W–Williamsburg.

COMMENTS