Area PIAA track competitors

CLASS 3A BOYS

110 hurdles: Treyvaun Toney, sr., Altoona

300 hurdles: Treyvaun Toney, sr., Altoona

400 relay: Altoona (Connor Adams, so.; Mitchell Lawhead, so.; Kurt VonColln, so.; Daiquain Watson, jr.)

High jump: Daiquain Watson, sr., Altoona

Long jump: Kyle Lindsey, sr., Hollidaysburg

Discus: Brad Weatherwalk, sr., Altoona

Pole vault: Tyler Delozier, jr., Altoona

CLASS 3A GIRLS

100 dash: Ali Wyland, sr., Hollidaysburg

200 dash: Ali Wyland, sr., Hollidaysburg

400 relay: Hollidaysburg (Mandy Sky, jr.; Darcie Frazier, so., ; Lexi Wagner, sr.; Ali Wyland, sr.)

High jump: Paige Jodon, so., Hollidaysburg

Triple jump: Olivia Hudson, so., Altoona

Discus: Lindsey Hallinan, jr., Altoona

CLASS AA BOYS

100 dash: Max Sankey, jr., Bishop Guilfoyle

200 dash: Evan Germaux, so., Tussey Mountain; Max Sankey, jr., Bishop Guilfoyle

400 dash: Kayden Kutchman, jr., Central Cambria

800 run: Mike Walwro, sr., Central Cambria

1600 run: Cam Sherlock, sr., Northern Bedford

3200 run: Zach Kohler, sr., Tyrone

110 hurdles: Kam Stoy, sr., Penn Cambria

300 hurdles: Kam Stoy, sr., Penn Cambria

400 relay: Bedford (Cleeford Sylne, sr.; Aaron Zembower, sr.; Mitchell Zembower, so.; Andrew Foor, fr.); Penn Cambria (Austin Zupon, sr.; Nick Hite, sr.; Kam Stoy, sr.; Jake Wyland, sr.)

1600 relay: Central Cambria (Ian Primel, sr.; Mike Walwro, sr.; Kayden Kutchman, jr.; Evan Bopp, sr.)

3200 relay: Central Cambria (Kayden Kutchman, jr.; Nate Kuntz; Evan Bopp, sr.; Mike Walwro, sr.)

High jump: Phillip Dull, jr., Chestnut Ridge; Dane Soltys, jr., Philipsburg-Osceola

Long jump: Noah Dillow, jr., Chesnut Ridge; Nick Hite, sr., Penn Cambria; Jacob Meredith, jr., Tyrone; Cleeford Sylne, sr., Bedford

Triple jump: Clay Engle, jr., Bellwood-Antis

Shot put: Vinny Fernandez, sr., Bedford; Zach Krug, sr., Penn Cambria

Discus: Evan Bobby, jr., Cambria Heights

Javelin: John Paronish, jr., Northern Cambria; Jarrett Taneyhill, sr., Bellwood-Antis

CLASS AA GIRLS

100 dash: Alyssa Martinazzi, jr., Bishop Carroll

200 dash: Alyssa Martinazzi, jr., Bishop Carroll

400 dash: Kaitlyn Maxwell, fr., Everett

800 run: Kasey Chobany, jr., Portage

1600 run: Whitley Furry, sr., Northern Bedford

100 hurdles: Taylor Leidy, jr., Juniata Valley

300 hurdles: Carly Kaschalk, jr., Central Cambria

400 relay: Bishop Carroll (Alexa Dunchak, sr.; Maddie Murphy, so.; Kate Yahner, so.; Alyssa Martinazzi, jr.)

1600 relay: Central Cambria (Carly Kaschalk, jr.; Lexi Peterman, jr.; Paige Wess, jr.; McKenna Hayward, so.)

3200 relay: Central Cambria (Sydney Gilkey, sr.; Lexi Peterman, jr.; Paige Wess, jr.; McKenna Hayward, so.)

High jump: Stefanie Ketterman, jr., Everett; Madison Kline, sr., Cambria Heights; Lauren Michina, jr., Penn Cambria

Long jump: Stefanie Ketterman, jr., Everett; Alyssa Martinazzi, jr., Bishop Carroll

Triple jump: Stephanie Ketterman, jr., Everett; Lyric Janosik, fr., Penn Cambria; Preslee Litzinger, sr., Bishop Guilfoyle; Lauren Michina, jr., Penn Cambria; Maddie Murphy, so., Bishop Carroll

Shot put: Britt Krug, sr., Bishop Carroll

Discus: Anna Audley, sr., Bishop Guilfoyle; Britt Krug, sr., Bishop Carroll

Javelin: Britt Krug, sr., Bishop Carroll; Jadyn Tiracave, sr., Penn Cambria

Pole vault: Lexi Gerwert, jr., Bellwood-Antis

COMMENTS