Mirror track honor roll

BOYS

100 dash: Chadbourn, BG, 10.97; Dull, CR, 11.24; Howe, Ho, 11.24; Sankey, BG, 11.24; Rippin, NC, 11.34

200 dash: Chadbourn, BG, 23.09; Sankey, BG, 23.34; Mitchell, T, 23.40; Maykovich, BC, 23.41; Lawhead, A, 23.54; Rippin, NC, 23.54

400 dash: Howe, Ho, 52.38; Kutchman, CC, 52.94; Worthing, BA, 53.71; Maxwell, E, 55.10; Whittaker, Ho, 55.66

800 run: Cowan, A, 2:03.24; J. Kohler, T, 2:04.24; Walwro, CC, 2:05.24; Belsterling, CC, 2:13.24; Kuntz, CC, 2:14.24

1600 run: J. Kohler, T, 4:39.64; Z. Kohler, T, 4:40.44; C. Sherlock, NB, 4:47.14; Williams, A, 4:48.77; Boutiller, A, 4:52.02

3200 run: Williams, A, 10:16.01; Z. Kohler, T, 10:17.64; VanKirk, BA, 10:57.6; Rispoli, A, 10:58.99; Calhoun, E, 10:59.1

110 hurdles: Stoy, PC, 15.15; Toney, A, 15.63; Montano, Ho, 15.74; Snyder, CR, 15.74; Hartman, A, 16.18

300 hurdles: Stoy, PC, 40.50; Toney, A, 41.24; Harr, A, 42.34; Lay, T, 44.15; McGee, BA, 44.44

400 relay: Altoona, 44.48; Penn Cambria, 44.83; Bedford, 45.54; Tyrone, 45.74; Bellwood-Antis, 45.84

1600 relay: Altoona, 3:33.65; Central Cambria, 3:38.24; Bellwood-Antis, 3:41.84; Bedford, 3:43.9; Tyrone, 3:45.2

3200 relay: Everett, 8:54.9; Central Cambria, 9:00.24; Altoona, 9:00.80; Tyrone, 9:08.24; Bellwood-Antis, 9:18.77

High jump: Glunt, BA, 6-2; Lindsey, Ho, 6-2; Watson, A, 6-2; Dull, CR, 6-0; Engle, BA, 6-0; Gilbert, NB, 6-0; Lutz, P, 6-0; Meredith, T, 6-0; Myher, P, 6-0; Soltys, PO, 6-0

Long jump: Gilbert, NB, 22-0; Watson, A, 21-10; Sylne, Bd, 21-4.5; Lindsey, Ho, 21-1; Adams, A, 21-0

Triple jump: Watson, A, 44-0.25; Wagner, A, 42-0; Green, A, 41-10.25; Engle, BA, 41-8.25; Holsinger, CC, 41-4

Shot put: Krug, PC, 46-5; Tofano, A, 45-8.5; Wertman, BA, 44-7; Bobby, CH, 44-1; Hughey, A, 43-8

Discus: Hobson, CR, 151-5; Bobby, CH, 140-1; Knisley, CR, 134-10; Weatherwalk, A, 133-2; Tofano, A, 130-4

Javelin: Taneyhill, BA, 165-3; T. Weigand, PC, 158-5; Lessard, BC, 156-7; Paronish, NC, 153-8; Heisler, BA, 151-1

Pole vault: Delozier, A, 14-0; McCarthy, A, 11-6; Miller, CR, 11-0; Seymore, NC, 11-0; Toney, A, 11-0

GIRLS

100 dash: Wyland, Ho, 12.44; Martinazzi, BC, 12.82; McKinney, Hu, 13.08; Sky, Ho, 13.34; Stauffer, T, 13.71

200 dash: Martinazzi, BC, 26.20; Wyland, Ho, 26.44; Frazier, Ho, 26.90; Kaschalk, CC, 27.34; Gwinn, Hu, 27.94; P. Wess, CC, 27.94

400 dash: Maxwell, E, 1:02.14; P. Wess, CC, 1:02.64; Frazier, Ho, 1:02.74; Hayward, CC, 1:02.74; Murphy, BC, 1:03.24

800 run: Maxwell, E, 2:32.64; Pittman, Bd, 2:33.40; Repko, BC, 2:35.24; Harvey, PC, 2:35.50; Hatch, A, 2:35.77

1600 run: P. Wess, CC, 5:33.24; Maxwell, E, 5:41.64; Pittman, Bd, 5:43.4; Gilkey, CC, 5:44.64; Boutiller, A, 5:53.44

3200 run: Gilkey, CC, 12:41.24; McKeel, CC, 12:45.24; E. Wess, CC, 13:06.24; Chamberlain, A, 13:12.93; Baker, A, 13:19.77

100 hurdles: Caputo, A, 16.27; Fox, A, 17.34; Stauffer, T, 17.49; Kaschalk, CC, 17.54; Leidy, JV, 17.64; Snyder, Ho, 17.64

300 hurdles: Kline, CH, 48.54; Fox, A, 49.94; Kaschalk, CC, 49.94; Snyder, Ho, 50.24; Gates, NB, 50.34

400 relay: Hollidaysburg, 51.14; Altoona, 51.98; Bishop Carroll, 53.18; Everett, 53.74; Tyrone, 54.54

1600 relay: Altoona, 4:15.14; Hollidaysburg, 4:24.44; Central Cambria, 4:24.54; Northern Bedford, 4:32.44; Tyrone, 4:39.24

3200 relay: Central Cambria, 10:29.24; Central, 11:03.24; Altoona, 11:03.74; Northern Bedford, 11:06.54; Bedford, 11:12.44

High jump: Kline, CH, 5-5; Michina, PC, 5-3; Clapper, PC, 5-0; Gonsman, A, 5-0; Ketterman, E, 5-0

Long jump: Martinazzi, BC, 18-0; Frazier, Ho, 17-6; VonColln, A, 16-10; Ketterman, E, 16-8; Litzinger, BG, 16-5.5

Triple jump: Michina, PC, 36-1.75; Litzinger, BG, 36-0; Murphy, BC, 36-0; Hudson, A, 35-1.5; Ketterman, E, 34-5.5

Shot put: Krug, BC, 37-2; Hammaker, Ho, 31-8; Price, BG, 30-4; Hallinan, A, 30-3.5; Whysong, A, 29-6.5

Discus: Audley, BG, 110-5; Hallinan, A, 106-2; Hammaker, Ho, 102-3; Burns, PO, 94-4; Wright, Ho, 93-3

Javelin: Krug, BC, 135-2; Tiracave, PC, 114-10.25; Benton, A, 114-6; Vogel, JV, 109-10; Wright, Ho, 106-9

Pole vault: Gerwert, BA, 11-0; Lidwell, A, 10-0; Yahner, BC, 9-0; McKinney, Hu, 8-6; Isenberg, Ho, 8-0; Krier, A, 8-0

KEY: A–Altoona; Bd–Bedford; BA–Bellwood-Antis; BC–Bishop Carroll; BG–Bishop Guilfoyle; CH–Cambria Heights; C–Central; CC–Central Cambria; CR–Chestnut Ridge; E–Everett; Ho–Hollidaysburg; Hu–Huntingdon; JV–Juniata Valley; NB–Northern Bedford; NC–Northern Cambria; PC–Penn Cambria; PO–Philipsburg-Osceola; P–Portage; TM–Tussey Mountain; T–Tyrone; W–Williamsburg.

Coaches are reminded to submit updates by 4 p.m. Sunday of each week. Updates should be emailed to bfrank@altoonamirror.com. Hand-held times must be converted to FAT.

COMMENTS