Mirror final wrestling rankings

106 POUNDS

1. Allen Simmons Cambria Heights So 33-10

2. Caleb Holderbaum Chestnut Ridge Jr 22-11

3. Hunter Dively Claysburg-Kimmel So 21-7

4. Chase Chapman Philipsburg-Osceola Fr 21-14

5. Micah DeLattre Moshannon Valley So 17-8

Ones to watch: Joey Dignan, PC; Roland Mills, Hunt; Brendan McCulley, Alt

113 POUNDS

1. Dylan Williams Chestnut Ridge Sr 31-11

2. Garret Cornell Everett So 33-6

3. Joe Ball Moshannon Valley Jr 26-12

4. Brady Villa Tussey Mountain So 8-4

5. Ian Sherlock Northern Bedford Fr 21-9

Ones to watch: Tristan Rutter, Glen; Andrew Simpson, Holl; Brandon Holsinger, Cent

120 POUNDS

1. Hunter Hileman Altoona Sr 30-9

2. Cody Brown Chestnut Ridge Jr 16-11

3. Chase Proudfit Penn Cambria So 24-14

4. Logan Shaffer Portage Jr 21-14

5. Tyler Kirkpatrick Cambria Heights So 22-12

Ones to watch: Grant Browell, Bed; Evan Brennan, Ever; Patrick Dugan, MV

126 POUNDS

1. Alex Richner Moshannon Valley Fr 31-12

2. Izac Benson Huntingdon Jr 31-12

3. Hunter Kern Juniata Valley Sr 28-11

4. Jamal Hicks Tyrone Jr 22-11

5. Zach Clark Northern Bedford Sr 27-3

Ones to watch: Seth Harbaugh, CR; Jordan Wagner, Alt; Riley Steinbuch, Bed

132 POUNDS

1. Cole Manley Altoona Sr 24-2

2. Liam Flaherty Everett Jr 32-8

3. Austin Washic Central Cambria So 28-10

4. Braeden Swab Central Jr 28-8

5. Scott Miller Chestnut Ridge Jr 17-19

Ones to watch: Alex Fouse, NB; Brandon Smith, MV; Cody Dively, Holl

138 POUNDS

1. Max Murin Central Cambria Sr 40-0

2. Nathan Swartz Hollidaysburg Jr 32-7

3. Tyler Scott Huntingdon Sr 28-13

4. Levi Hughes Philipsburg-Osceola Sr 22-9

5. Jerrell Kephart Altoona Sr 25-11

Ones to watch: Macen Akers, Ever; Nathan Gabriel, Bed; Seth Link, CH

145 POUNDS

1. Justin McCoy Chestnut Ridge Jr 43-3

2. Dalton Long Hollidaysburg Sr 30-7

3. Ethan Kennedy Central Sr 27-12

4. Isaac Krause Glendale So 26-10

5. Brock Talko Penn Cambria Jr 23-12

Ones to watch: Kobe Harr, Alt; Brad Casper, CC; David Hartman, Bed

152 POUNDS

1. Brock Biddle Central Sr 39-6

2. Jon Dale Moshannon Valley So 32-11

3. Cole Sossong Portage So 28-9

4. Levi Hobson Chestnut Ridge Jr 25-13

5. Sage Dixon Tyrone Sr 22-12

Ones to watch: Haden Boutiller, Alt; Aden Myers, Holl; Joey Bailey, Hunt

160 POUNDS

1. Seth Baney Huntingdon Sr 39-6

2. Larry Brown Moshannonn Valley Sr 39-3

3. Morgan Deremer Chestnut Ridge Sr 35-8

4. Derek Brown Penn Cambria So 34-12

5. Hunter Stoudnour Altoona Jr 21-19

Ones to watch: Ian Klinger, P-O; Derrick Harris, Ty; Logan Marko, Cent

170 POUNDS

1. Jacob Oliver Huntingdon Sr 44-1

2. Jared McGill Chestnut Ridge So 43-7

3. Brinton Simington Altoona Sr 33-8

4. Jarred Stoy Penn Cambria Jr 32-13

5. Gavin Wills Everett Sr 28-14

Ones to watch: Isaac Thompson, CC; Seth Dudurich, Glen; Devin Thomas, MV

182 POUNDS

1. Wes Graham Everett Sr 29-5

2. Mason McCready Hollidaysburg So 24-12

3. Alex Mykut Huntingdon Jr 23-18

4. Phillip Dull Chestnut Ridge Jr 18-11

5. Matt Yeckley Glendale Sr 23-10

Ones to watch: Ryder Kocik, Hunt; Caleb Kitko, MV; Josh Hubler, P-O

195 POUNDS

1. Parker McClellan Altoona Jr 33-7

2. Jared Smith Central Jr 26-8

3. Austin Crouse Chestnut Ridge So 18-16

4. Clayton Stewart Moshannon Valley Sr 25-12

5. Gus Dellinger Hollidaysburg So 19-17

Ones to watch: Vinny Fernandez, Bed; Caliber Castel, CC; Brandon Anderson, P-O

220 POUNDS

1. Landon Fisher Huntingdon Jr 34-13

2. Micah Sidorick Philipsburg-Osceola Sr 28-7

3. Nate Simmers Altoona So 27-13

4. Brandon Greise Bedford Sr 19-11

5. Jon Croft Central Cambria So 16-10

Ones to watch: Darion Conrad, PC; Cory Johnston, Glen; Duane Knisely, CR

285 POUNDS

1. Hunter Gill Hollidaysburg Sr 30-7

2. Nate Martin Central Cambria Jr 29-11

3. Kyle Peterson Everett Sr 28-13

4. Jorge Canales Bedford Sr 22-6

5. Cody Bogus Cambria Heights Jr 26-11

Ones to watch: Nathan McDonald, MV; Brady Shope, Hunt; David Hess, Alt

TEAM RECORD District Regional

1. Chestnut Ridge 16-4 First Second

2. Huntingdon 18-3 First Tie third

3. Altoona 12-6 Second Fifth

4. Moshannon Valley 17-4 Third Tie 10th

5. Philipsburg-Osceola 7-9 Eighth 18th

Ones to watch: Central; Central Cambria; Hollidaysburg

COMMENTS