Mirror track honor roll

BOYS

100 dash: Adams, A, 11.04; Germaux, TM, 11.16; Sankey, BG, 11.24; Lawhead, A, 11.35; Mitchell, T, 11.35

200 dash: Lawhead, A, 22.49; Wolfe, BA, 22.80; Kutchman, CC, 22.89; Adams, A, 22.94; Sankey, BG, 22.98

400 dash: Kutchman, CC, 49.93; Molliver, Ho, 50.92; Howe, Ho, 50.92; Worthing, BA, 51.55; Maxwell, E, 51.85

800 run: J. Kohler, T, 2:00.81; Kuntz, CC, 2:03.84; Maxwell, E, 2:04.26; Boutiller, A, 2:07.38; Jackson-Elias, NC, 2:08.52

1600 run: Z. Kohler, T, 4:31.60; Zimmerman, NB, 4:34.16; Williams, A, 4:38.58; Boutiller, A, 4:43.51; J. Kohler, T, 4:47.84

3200 run: Z. Kohler, T, 10:01.67; Williams, A, 10:14.54; Sherlock, NB, 10:26.37; Vyas, CC, 10:27.82; Haycisak, CC, 10:40.40

110 hurdles: Paronish, NC, 15.44; Snyder, CR, 15.44; Barnes, A, 15.60; Toney, A, 15.83; Farabaugh, CH, 15.90

300 hurdles: Crocker, CR, 41.20; Toney, A, 41.44; Shoff, CC, 41.90; Paronish, NC, 42.15; Farabaugh, CH, 42.17

400 relay: Altoona, 42.33; Tussey Mountain, 44.34; Chestnut Ridge, 44.68; Bishop Guilfoyle, 44.79; Hollidaysburg, 44.83

1600 relay: Altoona, 3:31.84; Bellwood-Antis, 3:32.32; Hollidaysburg, 3:34.10; Central Cambria, 3:34.30; Bedford, 3:37.34

3200 relay: Altoona, 8:30.64; Central Cambria, 8:35.04; Hollidaysburg, 8:47.29; Chestnut Ridge, 8:53.16; Philipsburg-Osceola, 9:01.39

High jump: Dull, CR, 6-2; Meredith, T, 6-2; Pfister, CR, 6-2; Soltys, PO, 6-2; Basal, Ho, 6-0; Clingerman, E, 6-0; Engle, BA, 6-0; Hayford, Ho, 6-0; Merritt, Bd, 6-0; Metzger, Ho, 6-0; Zerbee, A, 6-0

Long jump: Adams, A, 22-5.5; Dillow, CR, 21-5; Meredith, T, 21-4; Wagner, A, 20-8.5; Barnes, A, 20-8

Triple jump: Engle, BA, 45-0; Wagner, A, 43-4; Vasbinder, T, 43-2; Dillow, CR, 42-3.5; Holsinger, CC, 41-8.75

Shot put: Tofano, A, 48-4; Knisley, CR, 47-9; Bobby, CH, 45-11; Wertz, BA, 44-7.75; Hogue, BC, 44-1.5

Discus: Knisley, CR, 162-4; Hobson, CR, 147-7; Bobby, CH, 143-9; Tofano, A, 142-4; Hogue, BC, 130-5

Javelin: Paronish, NC, 179-11; T. Weigand, PC, 176-10; Folcarelli, A, 176-9; Weist, TM, 172-1; Heisler, BA, 164-5

Pole vault: Delozier, A, 14-9; Miller, CR, 13-0; Lingsch, Bd, 12-6; Faith, BA, 12-0; DeAngelis, A, 11-9; Flarend, A, 11-9

GIRLS

100 dash: Martinazzi, BC, 12.46; Frazier, Ho, 12.78; Fuller, Bd, 12.84; Leidy, JV, 12.93; Maxwell, E, 12.94; Seward, A, 12.94

200 dash: Martinazzi, BC, 25.80; Frazier, Ho, 26.22; Fuller, Bd, 26.30; Seward, A, 26.65; Maxwell, E, 26.94

400 dash: Maxwell, E, 57.94; Hayward, CC, 1:01.25; Barton, Ho, 1:01.35; Seifert, Bd, 1:02.34; Vrabel, CC, 1:02.53

800 run: Wess, CC, 2:17.75; Maxwell, E, 2:19.70; Kaschalk, CC, 2:21.76; Pittman, Bd, 2:27.19; Vrabel, CC, 2:30.14

1600 run: Wess, CC, 5:22.76; McElhenny, CH, 5:37.36; Futrell, A, 5:40.92; Pittman, Bd, 5:42.06; Noel, A, 5:43.20

3200 run: McElhenny, CH, 11:59.31; McKeel, CC, 12:18.24; Farabaugh, CC, 12:47.47; Dill, CC, 12:56.24; Futrell, A, 12:57.74

100 hurdles: Caputo, A, 15.34; Ferguson, Bd, 16.24; Gates, NB, 16.34; Snyder, Ho, 16.41; Leidy, JV, 16.42

300 hurdles: Fox, A, 47.43; Snyder, Ho, 47.58; Gwinn, Hu, 48.73; Ferguson, Bd, 48.76; Gerlach, CC, 50.28

400 relay: Bishop Carroll, 50.86; Penn Cambria, 51.23; Bedford, 52.00; Altoona, 52.05; Everett, 52.20

1600 relay: Central Cambria, 4:05.89; Hollidaysburg, 4:12.40; Bishop Carroll, 4:13.41; Altoona, 4:15.28; Bedford, 4:18.44

3200 relay: Central Cambria, 9:39.27; Bedford, 10:50.01; Bishop Carroll, 10:43.85; Altoona, 10:46.44; Bellwood-Antis, 11:12.54

High jump: Michina, PC, 5-6; Fuller, Bd, 5-2; Jodon, Ho, 5-1; Brunner, BG, 5-0; Janosik, PC, 5-0; Ketterman, E, 5-0; Mercer, BA, 5-0; Ratchford, BC, 5-0

Long jump: Frazier, Ho, 18-4; Janosik, PC, 17-10; Martinazzi, BC, 17-8.5; Michina, PC, 17-7; Murphy, BC, 17-0.25

Triple jump: Michina, PC, 38-7; Murphy, BC, 38-3.25; Janosik, PC, 36-8.75; Lytle, A, 36-5; Caputo, A, 35-8.5

Shot put: R. Sheredy, NC, 34-7; Hallinan, A, 34-6.5; Whysong, A, 33-0.25; Martz, Bd, 32-7; Bezek, CC, 32-1

Discus: Hallinan, A, 118-3; Wright, Ho, 109-10; Bobroski, BC, 109-4; Burkett, PC, 108-3; A. Sheredy, NC, 101-3

Javelin: Benton, A, 125-7; Wright, Ho, 113-10; Conrad, CH, 113-0; Bauer, CC, 107-6; Crofcheck, T, 103-7

Pole vault: Gerwert, BA, 11-6; Keim, BC, 9-6; K. Yahner, BC, 9-6; Isenberg, Ho, 9-0; Krier, A, 9-0; Troutman, NB, 9-0; Zernick, NC, 9-0

KEY: A–Altoona; Bd–Bedford; BA–Bellwood-Antis; BC–Bishop Carroll; BG–Bishop Guilfoyle; CH–Cambria Heights; C–Central; CC–Central Cambria; CR–Chestnut Ridge; E–Everett; Ho–Hollidaysburg; Hu–Huntingdon; JV–Juniata Valley; NB–Northern Bedford; NC–Northern Cambria; PC–Penn Cambria; PO–Philipsburg-Osceola; P–Portage; TM–Tussey Mountain; T–Tyrone; W–Williamsburg.

COMMENTS