Mirror track honor roll

Mirror track honor roll

BOYS

100 dash: Germaux, TM, 11.34; Lawhead, A, 11.35; Mitchell, T, 11.35; Sankey, BG, 11.37; Adams, A, 11.44; Wolfe, BA, 11.44

200 dash: Kutchman, CC, 22.89; Sankey, BG, 22.98; Germaux, TM, 23.14; Lawhead, A, 23.20; Wolfe, BA, 23.26

400 dash: Kutchman, CC, 49.95; VonColln, A, 52.34; Molliver, Ho, 52.58; Worthing, BA, 52.64; Maxwell, E, 53.64

800 run: J. Kohler, T, 2:04.93; Maxwell, E, 2:08.34; Boutiller, A, 2:08.39; Belsterling, CC, 2:09.92; Little, CR, 2:11.94

1600 run: Z. Kohler, T, 4:40.24; J. Kohler, T, 4:47.84; Williams, A, 4:49.24; Zimmerman, NB, 4:49.94; Boutiller, A, 4:51.92

3200 run: Z. Kohler, T, 10:09.34; Williams, A, 10:16.37; Vyas, CC, 10:47.78; Henninger, A, 10:59.94; Browell, Bd, 11:08.84

110 hurdles: Snyder, CR, 15.44; Toney, A, 15.84; Barnes, A, 16.04; Farabaugh, CH, 16.14; Kravetz, A, 16.73

300 hurdles: Barnes, A, 42.76; Crocker, CR, 43.04; Toney, A, 43.04; Slovikosky, PC, 43.27; Kravetz, A, 43.46

400 relay: Altoona, 43.06; Bishop Guilfoyle, 44.79; Tussey Mountain, 45.04; Hollidaysburg, 45.27; Bellwood-Antis, 45.37

1600 relay: Hollidaysburg, 3:38.15; Central Cambria, 3:38.30; Bellwood-Antis, 3:41.84; Bedford, 3:43.02; Altoona, 3:49.34

3200 relay: Altoona, 8:35.35; Central Cambria, 8:51.82; Hollidaysburg, 8:58.24; Philipsburg-Osceola, 9:02.24; Bedford, 9:19.74

High jump: Dull, CR, 6-2; Basal, Ho, 6-0; Clingerman, E, 6-0; Engle, BA, 6-0; Hayford, Ho, 6-0; Meredith, T, 6-0; Pfister, CR, 6-0; Soltys, PO, 6-0; Zerbee, A, 6-0

Long jump: Dillow, CR, 21-5; Adams, A, 21-1; Barnes, A, 20-8; Dawson, Bd, 20-6.5; Petucci, A, 20-5.5

Triple jump: Engle, BA, 44-0.25; Vasbinder, T, 41-11; Dillow, CR, 41-4; Wagner, A, 41-2.5; Basal, Ho, 41-0; Dawson, Bd, 41-0

Shot put: Tofano, A, 48-2; Knisley, CR, 47-0; Clark, E, 43-6.5; Wertman, BA, 43-5; Bobby, CH, 43-4

Discus: Knisley, CR, 152-3; Hobson, CR, 142-2; Bobby, CH, 132-8; Hogue, BC, 129-7.5; Tofano, A, 123-6

Javelin: Weigand, PC, 176-10; Heisler, BA, 164-5; Paronish, NC, 162-7; Folcarelli, A, 162-3; Liebel, BG, 156-11

Pole vault: Delozier, A, 14-6; Lingsch, Bd, 12-6; Miller, CR, 12-6; Faith, BA, 12-0; DeAngelis, A, 11-6

GIRLS

100 dash: Martinazzi, BC, 12.73; Frazier, Ho, 12.78; Tryninewski, Ho, 12.97; Maxwell, E, 13.14; Janosik, PC, 13.27

200 dash: Frazier, Ho, 26.23; Martinazzi, BC, 26.30; Fuller, Bd, 26.84; Brunner, BG, 27.40; Seward, A, 27.54

400 dash: Maxwell, E, 59.12; Barton, Ho, 1:01.53; Hayward, CC, 1:02.87; Seifert, Bd, 1:03.10; Snedden, BC, 1:03.64

800 run: Maxwell, E, 2:27.94; Wess, CC, 2:28.58; Pittman, Bd, 2:31.07; Lingenfelter, C, 2:40.94; Scipioni, BG, 2:41.24

1600 run: Wess, CC, 5:31.57; Pittman, Bd, 5:46.91; McElhenny, CH, 5:48.24; McKeel, CC, 5:51.58; Futrell, A, 5:54.54

3200 run: McElhenny, CH, 12:36.24; McKeel, CC, 12:57.59; M. Baker, A, 13:23.10; Bartlett, BA, 13:31.34; Farabaugh, CC, 13:33.72

100 hurdles: Ferguson, Bd, 16.24; Caputo, A, 16.54; Snyder, Ho, 16.64; Leidy, JV, 16.94; Fox, A, 17.00

300 hurdles: Fox, A, 49.04; Snyder, Ho, 49.41; Ferguson, Bd, 49.51; Kaschalk, CC, 50.52; Kosut, PO, 50.54

400 relay: Altoona, 52.38; Bishop Carroll, 52.76; Bedford, 53.14; Everett, 53.64; Hollidaysburg, 53.57

1600 relay: Hollidaysburg, 4:12.40; Central Cambria, 4:17.31; Bishop Carroll, 4:20.78; Altoona, 4:21.84; Bedford, 4:29.30

3200 relay: Central Cambria, 10:45.12; Altoona, 11:01.07; Bishop Carroll, 11:24.6; Hollidaysburg, 11:34.10; Philipsburg-Osceola, 11:34.34

High jump: Michina, PC, 5-2; Brunner, BG, 5-0; Fuller, Bd, 5-0; Janosik, PC, 5-0; Jodon, Ho, 5-0; Mercer, BA, 5-0

Long jump: Janosik, PC, 17-6.5; Frazier, Ho, 17-5.75; Michina, PC, 17-1; Martinazzi, BC, 16-7.75; Murphy, BC, 16-6

Triple jump: Michina, PC, 37-1.75; Lytle, A, 36-5; Janosik, PC, 36-1; Murphy, BC, 35-5.25; Ketterman, E, 35-1

Shot put: Hallinan, A, 33-3.25; Martz, Bd, 32-7; Callihan, CR, 31-10; Bezek, CC, 31-8.75; McCready, C, 30-11

Discus: Hallinan, A, 113-11; Wright, Ho, 109-10; Burkett, PC, 99-7; Bobroski, BC, 96-4; Burke, A, 91-4

Javelin: Benton, A, 115-2; Wright, Ho, 113-10; Alwine, A, 103-1; Conrad, CH, 103-0; Foy, T, 101-0

Pole vault: Gerwert, BA, 11-6; Krier, A, 9-0; Isenberg, Ho, 8-6; Zernick, NC, 8-6; Hartman, Bd, 8-0; Pressel, NB, 8-0; Whiting, A, 8-0

KEY: A–Altoona; Bd–Bedford; BA–Bellwood-Antis; BC–Bishop Carroll; BG–Bishop Guilfoyle; CH–Cambria Heights; C–Central; CC–Central Cambria; CR–Chestnut Ridge; E–Everett; Ho–Hollidaysburg; Hu–Huntingdon; JV–Juniata Valley; NB–Northern Bedford; NC–Northern Cambria; PC–Penn Cambria; PO–Philipsburg-Osceola; P–Portage; TM–Tussey Mountain; T–Tyrone; W–Williamsburg.

(Coaches are reminded to submit updates by 4 p.m. Sunday of each week. Updates should be emailed to bfrank@altoonamirror.com. Hand-held times must be converted to FAT by adding .24 seconds.)

COMMENTS