Central Cambria teams reign over competition

H.S. Track & Field

EBENSBURG — Mike Walwro, Kayden Kutchman and Matt Holsinger won two events each to help the Central Cambria boys to wins over Penn Cambria (94-56) and Bishop Carroll (123-27) in high school track and field on Wednesday.

Walwro captured the 800-meter and 1600 runs, Kutchman claimed the 200 and 400 dashes, and Holsinger was first in the long and triple jumps as the Red Devils moved to 12-0.

The Panthers earned double wins from Cameron Stoy (110 and 300 hurdles) and Zach Krug (shot put and discus) as PC defeated the Huskies, 100-49.

Carly Kaschalk was a winner in the 300 hurdles and helped the 1600 relay team prevail as the Central Cambria girls beat Bishop Carroll, 88.5-61.5, and Penn Cambria, 109-41.

The Bishop Carroll girls topped Penn Cambria, 109-41, behind triple-winners Alyssa Martinazzi (100 dash, 200 dash, long jump) and Britt Krug (javelin, shot put, discus).

Lauren Michina won the triple and high jumps for Penn Cambria.

BOYS

100 dash: 1, Wyland, PC, 11.3; 2, Hite, PC, 11.4; 3, Maykovich, BC, 11.5. 200 dash: 1, Kutchman, CC, 23.0; 3, Maykovich, BC, 23.5; 3, Hite, PC, 23.6. 400 dash: 1, Kutchman, CC, 51.2; 2, Bopp, CC, 51.7; 3, Milnyk, CC, 55.9. 800 run: 1, Walwro, CC, 2:01.0; 2, Sutton, PC, 2:14.0; 3, Hegemann, BC, 2:15.0. 1600 run: 1, Walwro, CC, 4:41.0; 2, Wyland, BC, 4:50.0; 3, Wilson, CC, 4:53.0. 3200 run: 1, Brandis, CC, 11:25.0; 2, Wilson, CC, 11:26.0; 3, Kuntz, CC, 11:42.0. 110 hurdles: 1, Stoy, PC, 15.5; 2, Slovikosky, PC, 16.8; 3, Shoff, CC, 18.5. 300 hurdles: 1, Stoy, PC, 40.2; 2, Shoff, CC, 43.2; 3, Slovikosky, PC, 45.1.

400 relay: 1, Penn Cambria (Zupon, Hite, Stoy, Wyland), 44.4. 1600 relay: 1, Central Cambria (Primel, Walwro, Kutchman, Bopp), 3:39.0. 3200 relay: 1, Central Cambria (Lambie, Kuntz, Belsterling, Bopp), 9:48.0. High jump: 1, Farrell, PC, 5-10; 2, Primel, CC, 5-6; 3, Bopp, CC, 5-4. Long jump: 1, Holsinger, CC, 19-5; 2, Primel, CC, 19-2; 3, Hite, PC, 18-9. Triple jump: 1, Holsinger, CC, 41-6; 2, Stoy, PC, 39-3; 3, Bohrer, BC, 37-7. Shot put: 1, Krug, PC, 45-8; 2, Castel, CC, 43-0; 3, Diehl, PC, 42-0. Discus: 1, Krug, PC, 127-9; 2, Michaels, CC, 123-10; 3, Holsinger, CC, 121-1. Javelin: 1, Lessard, BC, 157-7; 2, Magley, CC, 157-0; 3, Weigen, PC, 149-1. Pole vault: 1, Motchenbaugh, BC, 9-6; 2, Weyandt, CC, 8-6; 3, Hilyer, BC, 8-6.

GIRLS

100 dash: 1, Martinazzi, BC, 17.6; 2, K. Novitzski, CC, 13.7; 3, Kaschaulk, CC + Schain, BC, 13.9. 200 dash: 1, Martinazzi, BC, 26.4; 2, Hayward, CC 27.5; 3, Dunchack, BC, 27.9. 400 dash: 1, Hayward, CC, 1:00.7; 2, Murphy, BC, 1:02.7; 3, M.B.Woods, CC, 1:04.2. 800 run: 1, Peterman, CC, 2:31; 2, Gilkey, CC, 2:31.4; 3, E. Harvey, PC, 2:32.5. 1600 run: 1, K. Mckeel, CC, 6:00; 2, P. Wess, CC, 6:00; 3, Gilkey, CC, 6:00. 3200 run: 1, Gilkey, CC, 13:19; 2, Kac. Mckeel, CC, 13:20; 3, Kat Mckeel, CC 13:28. 100 hurdles: 1, Kaschalk, CC, 17.6; 2, C. Novitski, CC, 18.7; 3, K. Cooper, CC, 18.7. 300 hurdles: 1, Kaschalk, CC, 48.8; 2, P. Wess, CC, 49.4; 3, Farabaugh, CC, 50.9.

400 relay: 1, Penn Cambria (Dunchack, Murphy, Yahner, Martinazzi), 52.5. 1600 relay: 1, Central Cambria (Kaschalk, P. Wess, Peterman, Hayward), 4:23. 3200 relay: 1, Central Cambria (M. Woods, Peterman, E. Wess, Kat. Mckeel), 11:11. High jump: 1, Michina, PC, 5-0; 2, Hayward, CC, 4-10; 3, Clapper, PC, 4-8. Long jump: 1, Martinazzi, BC, 17-4.75; 2, Murphy, BC, 16-7.25; 3, Michina, CC, 16-.25. Triple jump: 1, Michina, PC, 36-8.25; 2, Murphy, BC, 36-.5; 3, Janosik, C, 32-7.5. Shot put: 1, Krug, BC, 35-9.5; 2, Bezek, CC, 32-2; 3, Plummer, PC, 28-0. Discus: 1, Krug, BC, 102-6; 2, Burkett, PC, 93-1; 3, Schofield, CC 84-10. Javelin: 1, Krug, BC, 126-11; 2, Stevens, CC, 103-5; 3, Bauer, CC, 95-6. Pole vault: 1, Yahner, BC, 8-6; 2, tie Keim, BC, Gerlach, CC,7-0.

Records: Central Cambria boys (12-0); Penn Cambria boys (7-5); Bishop Carroll boys (6-7).

Bedford sweeps

BEDFORD — The Bedford boys beat Bishop McCort, 115-33, and Bishop Guilfoyle, 126-22.

Bedford’s Gus Pyle won the high, long and triple jumps, Vincent Fernandez won the shot put and javelin, and Brayden Koontz won both hurdles races.

The McCort boys topped BG, 62-59. Max Sankey won the 100 and 200 dashes for the Marauders.

The Bedford girls downed BG, 110-39, and McCort, 109-40. The McCort girls beat the Lady Marauders, 84-55.

Double-winners for the Bedford girls were Allison Pittman (800, 1600), Ashley Ferguson (100 hurdles, 300 hurdles), Leah Davidson (400, 3200) and Jaden Fuller (200, high jump).

Preslee Litzinger won the long and triple jumps for BG.

BOYS

100 dash: 1, Sankey, BG, 11.1; 2, Chadbourn, BG, 11.5; 3, Fleming, BM, and Foor, B, 11.6. 200 dash: 1, Sankey, BG, 23.5; 2, Chadbourn, BG, 24.0; 3, May, B, 24.4. 400 dash: 1, May, B, 54.4; 2, Seidel, BM, 55.5; 3, Barbarto, BM, 55.7. 800 run: 1, Schulte, BM, 2;16.6; 2, Browell, B, 2:18.0; 3, Hanik, BM, 2:23.1. 1600 run: 1, Schulte, BM, 4:34.8; 2, Browell, B, 4:49.8; 3, Hanik, BM, 4:50.8. 3200 run: 1, Schulte, BM, 10:08.9; 2, Browell, B, 10:45.0; 3, Hanik, BM, 11:18.5. 110 hurdles: 1, Koontz, B, 18.5; 2, Conrath, B, 25.7. 300 hurdles: 1, Koontz, B, 47.2; 2, Tew, B, 52.9.

400 relay: 1, Bishop Guilfoyle (Sankey, Wills, Montecalvo, Chadbourn), 45.1. 1600 relay: 1, Bedford (Dawson, M. Zembower, Pharr, May), 3:46.8. 3200 relay: 1, Bishop McCort (Hanik, Hinton, Gleason, Barbarto), 9:14.5. High jump: 1, Pyle, B, 5-8; 2, Sylne, B, 5-6; 3, Semelsberger, BM, 5-6. Long jump: 1, Pyle, B, 21-2; 2, Sylne, B, 20-11; 3, Dawson, B, 19-4. Triple jump: 1, Pyle, B, 40-9; 2, Dawson, B, 40-2; 3, Foor, B, 37-8.5. Shot put: 1, Fernandez, B, 41-9; 2, Chadbourn, BG, 40-9; 3, Abraham, BG, 39-6. Discus: 1, Iden, B, 110-6; 2, Fernandez, B, 102-4; 3, Gress, BM, 100-7. Javelin: 1, Fernandez, B, 136-1; 2, Liebel, BG, 132-6; 3, Bryan, B, 118-5. Pole vault: 1, C. Tew, B, 8-6; 2, L. Tew, B, 8-6; 3, Cavanaugh, B, 8-6.

GIRLS

100 dash: 1, Smith, BM, 13.1; 2, Suder, B, 13.8; 3, Morris, B, and Litzinger, BG, 14.0. 200 dash: 1, Fuller, B, 26.7; 2, Smith, BM, 27.2; 3, Suder, B, 29.0. 400 dash: 1, Davidson, B, 1:06.3; 2, Rozich, BM, 1:09.2; 3, Booth, BM, 1:10.8. 800 run: 1, Pittman, B, 2:31.2; 2, Martin, BM, 2:37.4; 3, Booth, BM, 2:44.3. 1600 run: 1, Pittman, B, 5:47; 2, King, BM, 6:07; 3, Feaster, B, 6:13. 3200 run: 1, Davidson, B, 13:30.4; 2, Sigel, B, 13:55.4; 3, Ribblet, BM, 14:11.8. 100 hurdles: 1, Ferguson, B, 17.2; 2, Snowden, B, 19.1; 3, Miller, BM, 19.6. 300 hurdles: 1, Ferguson, B, 51.8; 2, A. Tracy, B, 55.1; 3, Miller, B, 55.1.

400 relay: 1, Bedford (Morris, Suder, McDaniel, Fuller), 53.3. 1600 relay: 1, Bishop McCort (Smith, Rozich, Martin, King), 4:29.1. 3200 relay: 1, Bedford (Pittman, Davidson, Greenawalt, Seifert), 10:49.6. High jump: 1, Fuller, B, 5-0; 2, Litzinger, BG, 4-6; 3, Hunt, BM, 4-4. Long jump: 1, Litzinger, BG, 16-4; 2, Fuller, B, 15-11.5; 3, Buxton, BM, 14-8. Triple jump: 1, Litzinger, BG, 35-6; 2, Seifert, B, 31-5.5; 3, Widman, BM, 29-1.5. Shot put: 1, Price, BG, 30-7; 2, Audley, BG, 30-1; 3, Martz, B, 29-5.5. Discus: 1, Audley, BG, 108-0; 2, Price, BG, 76-3; 3, Martz, B, 71-3. Javelin: 1, Martz, B, 88-9; 2, Georgiana, BG, 88-4; 3, Edwards, B, 87-6. Pole vault: 1, Brenner, B, 7-6; 2, Hartman, B, 7-0; 3, Ramey-Cavanaugh, B, 6-6.

Records: Bishop Guilfoyle boys (0-11), girls (1-10); Bishop McCort boys (1-9), girls (2-9); Bedford boys (8-6), girls (9-5).

Tussey boys prevail

SAXTON — The Tussey Mountain boys collected victories over Juniata Valley (84-66) and Fannett-Metal (117-30).

The Juniata Valley boys topped Fannett-Metal, 99-45. Evan Germaux won the 100 and 200 dashes for Tussey.

The Juniata Valley girls went 2-0 with a 93-47 win over Tussey and a 101-38 victory over Fannett-Metal. The Tussey girls edged Fannett-Metal, 60-50.

Taylor Leidy won both hurdles races and the long jump for Juniata Valley, and Sydney Reed won the 1600 and 3200 runs. Tussey’s Alyssa Waters won the 100 and 200 dashes.

BOYS

100 dash: 1, Germaux, TM, 11.5; 2, Rhodes, TM, 11.6; 3, Sumner, TM, 11.9. 200 dash: 1, Germaux, TM, 23.5; 2, Rhodes, TM, 24.2; 3, Jackson, JV, 24.8. 400 dash: 1, Sumner, TM, 55.0; 2, D. Buzalek, FM, 56.3; 3, Eshelman, TM, 1:00.4. 800 run: 1, Lemin, TM, 2:27.2; 2, Steak, FM, 2:28.1; 3, Pheasant, JV, 2:29.1. 1600 run: 1, Riley, TM, 5:14.4; 2, Pheasant, JV, 5:39.1; 3, Porter, JV, 5:50.1. 3200 run: 1, Swope, TM, 11:20.9; 2, Riley, TM, 12:00.7; 3, Dyreson, JV, 12:57.5. 110 hurdles: 1, Cameron, JV, 18.4; 2, S. Coffman, TM, 19.2; 3, Rossman, JV, 19.2. 300 hurdles: 1, Rossman, JV, 48.6; 2, Cameron, JV, 48.9; 3, Gaylord, JV, 51.1.

400 relay: 1, Juniata Valley (Jackson, Kern, Rand, Collins), 47.9. 1600 relay: 1, Fannett-Metal (Steak, D. Buzalek, N. Buzalek, Kipe), 4:01.4. 3200 relay: 1, Juniata Valley (Dyreson, Harding, Porter, Pheasant), 9:58.4. High jump: 1, Wingert, FM, 5-10; 2, Collins, JV, 5-8; 3, Rand, JV, 5-4. Long jump: 1, Collins, JV, 18-8; 2, Rhodes, TM, 17-6; 3, Diehl, JV, 17-0. Triple jump: 1, Diehl, JV, 36-10; 2, Coffman, TM, 35-3; 3, Gaylord, JV, 31-9. Shot put: 1, Thompson, JV, 41-3; 2, Conner, TM, 40-8; 3, Leri, JV, 35-10.5. Discus: 1, Conner, TM, 119-6; 2, Lemin, TM, 96-7; 3, Warren, FM, 87-4. Javelin: 1, Bussard, TM, 120-5; 2, Buzalek, FM, 113-2; 3, Leri, JV, 110-11. Pole vault: 1, Husick, TM, 9-6; 2, Runk, TM, 9-6; 3, N. Buzalek, FM, 9-0.

GIRLS

100 dash: 1, A. Waters, TM, 13.1; 2, Leidy, JV, 13.2; 3, Taylor, JV, 13.9. 200 dash: 1, A. Waters, TM, 28.3; 2, Taylor, JV, 29.6; 3, Hess, TM, 30.1. 400 dash: 1, Neil, FM, 1:08.1; 2, Altobelli, TM, 1:08.5; 3, Taylor, JV, 1:11.6. 800 run: 1, Raifsnider, JV, 2:57.3; 2, Treece, TM, 3:00.4; 3, Kendall, TM, 3:08.3. 1600 run: 1, Reed, JV, 6:29.1; 2, Treece, TM, 6:31.1; 3, Sheetz, JV, 6:34.7. 3200 run: 1, Reed, JV, 14:16.6; 2, Sheetz, JV, 14:36.8; 3, Jeffers, JV, 16:23.2. 100 hurdles: 1, Leidy, JV, 17.7. 300 hurdles: 1, Leidy, JV, 53.6; 2, Smith, JV, 56.1; 3, Treece, TM, 59.7.

400 relay: 1, Not held. 1600 relay: 1, Juniata Valley (Raifsnyder, Hall, Mohnkern, Rudy), 5:42.8. 3200 relay: 1, Juniata Valley (Hopsicker, Sparr, Rudy, Raifsnider), 14:44.2. High jump: 1, Payne, JV, 4-8; 2, Becker, FM, 4-8; 3, Taylor, JV, 4-4. Long jump: 1, Leidy, JV, 15-3; 2, Hoffman, FM, 14-3; 3, Becker, FM, 13-4. Triple jump: 1, Altobelli, TM, 28-4; 2, Smith, JV, 27-10; 3, Reed, JV, 26-11. Shot put: 1, Peppernick, FM, 31-0.5; 2, Mattas, JV, 27-5; 3, Watkins, TM, 26-3.5. Discus: 1, Peppernick, FM, 118-3; 2, Watkins, TM, 70-5; 3, Swope, TM, 69-6. Javelin: 1, Vogle, JV, 90-8; 2, Rotz, FM, 74-8; 3, Peppernick, FM, 74-3. Pole vault: 1, Hoffman, FM, 9-0; 2, Beasom, JV, 6-6; 3, Kendall, TM, 6-6.

Portage falls to Shade

PORTAGE — The Portage boys lost to Shade, 77-72, and the girls fell, 100-49.

Alex Gageby (1600, 3200) and Caleb Lutz (high jump, triple jump) won two events for the Portage boys. Kasey Chobany won the 400, 800, and 3200 races for the Lady Mustangs, and Lauren McCabe won the shot put and discus.

BOYS

100 dash: 1, Myher, P, 11.6; 2, Oravecz, P, 11.9; 3, Gaudette, S, 12.0. 200 dash: 1, Oravecz, P, 24.4; 2, N. Petrunak, S, 25.1; 3, L. Petrunak, S, 26.1. 400 dash: 1, Krumenacker, P, 57.5; 2, A. Mauger, S, 57.7; 3, J. Mauger, S, 1:03.7. 800 run: 1, Meck, S, 2:23; 2, Mock, S, 2:24; 3, Krumenacker, P, 2:30. 1600 run: 1, Gageby, P, 5:18; 2, Meck, S, 5:20; 3, Shaffer, P, 5:57. 3200 run: 1, Gageby, P, 11:54; 2, Shaffer, P, 13:00; 3, Kick, P, 13:10. 110 hurdles: 1, Gaudette, S, 17.9; 2, Spaid, P, 18.9; 3, Valine, S, 21.3. 300 hurdles: 1, Gaudette, S, 44.8; 2, Spaid, P, 48.2.

400 relay: 1, Shade 47.6. 1600 relay: 1, Shade 3:59. 3200 relay: 1, Portage (Gageby, Spaid, Shaffer, Krumenacker), 9:48. High jump: 1, Lutz, P, 5-8; 2, Myher, P, 5-8; 3, Oravecz, P, 5-0. Long jump: 1, A. Mauger, S, 18-5; 2, J, Mauger, S, 17-4.5; 3, Lutz, P, 17-3.25. Triple jump: 1, Lutz, P, 36-6; 2, Selepack, P, 35-10.5; 3, Vinnig, S, 29-10. Shot put: 1, Napora, S, 38-3.5; 2, Davis, P, 33-9.5; 3, Bartoleti, P, 31-2. Discus: 1, Napora, S, 114-8; 2, Thrower, P, 99-6; 3, Bartoleti, P, 95-10. Javelin: 1, Napora, S, 126-8; 2, Ray, S, 117-1; 3, Davis, P, 10-2. Pole vault: not contested.

GIRLS

100 dash: 1, Maurer, S, 13.5; 2, Coddington, S, 14.1; 3, Rhoads, S, 14.2. 200 dash: 1, Mauer, S, 28.0; 2, Rhoads, S, 28.7; 3, Papcun, P, 29.4. 400 dash: 1, K. Chobany, P, 1:03; 2, Coddington, S, 1:04.2; 3, Leiford, S, 1:10. 800 run: 1, K. Chobany, P, 2:39; 2, Kimmel, S, 2:46; 3, Coddington, S, 2:46.5. 1600 run: 1, Hudak, P, 6:28; 2, Swank, S, 6:35; 3, Spinelli, S, 7:35. 3200 run: 1, K. Chobany, P, 14:08; 2, Swank, S, 14:15; 3, Hudak, P, 14:49. 100 hurdles: 1, Griffith, S, 17.6; 2, Sarver, S, 19.2; 3, Trice, P, 19.3. 300 hurdles: 1, Griffith, S, 50.5; 2, Papcun, P, 52.0; 3, Sarver, S, 56.5.

400 relay: 1, Portage(Kalinoski, Baker, Trice, Papcun), 58.5. 1600 relay: 1, Shade 4.35. 3200 relay: 1, Shade 12:04. High jump: 1, Mauer, S, 4-10; 2, Sarver, S, 4-4. Long jump: 1, Baker, P, 12-11.5; 2, Rhoads, S, 12-11; 3, Sarver, S, 12-9. Triple jump: 1, Sarver, S, 27-6; 2, Kern, S, 25-7; 3, Spinelli, S, 23-5. Shot put: 1, McCab, P 28-3.5; 2, Cable, S, 27-85; 3, Maga, S, 26-11.5. Discus: 1, McCabe, P, 83-10; 2, Cable, S, 82-6; 3, Yuzwa, S, 74-6. Javelin: 1, Maga, S, 86-2; 2, McCabe, P, 84-4; 3, Long, S, 76-11. Pole vault: not contested.

Records: Portage boys (2-6); girls (0-7-1).

P-O girls win two

PHILIPSBURG — The Philipsburg-Osceola girls beat West Branch, 74-66, and Mount Union, 109-36.

The P-O boys fell to West Branch, 87-52, and Mount Union, 104-42. Dane Soltys won the high jump and triple jump for P-O.

BOYS

100 dash: 1, McMickens, MU, 11.82; 2, Martin, MU, 12.12; 3, Myers, WB, 12.25. 200 dash: 1, Martin, MU, 25.12; 2, Sidorick, PO, 25.28; 3, Coble, WB, 25.46. 400 dash: 1, McMickens, MU, 54.75; 2, Secrist, MU, 56.00; 3, Confer, WB, 56.34. 800 run: 1, Banks, MU, 2:20.38; 2, Rowles, WB, 2:27.70; 3, Shimmel, PO, 2:29.50. 1600 run: 1, Banks, MU, 5:13; 2, Stone, MU, 5:29; 3, Shimmel, PO, 5:41. 3200 run: 1, Stone, MU, 12:02.72; 2, Godin, WB, 12:36.11; 3, Hoover, PO, 13:21.52. 110 hurdles: 1, Kopchik, WB, 18:55; 2, Yingling, WB, 19.39; 3, Morgan, MU, 19.40. 300 hurdles: 1, Myers, WB, 45.72; 2, Myers, PO, 48.50; 3, Yingling, WB, 50.18.

400 relay: 1, West Branch, 47.50. 1600 relay: 1, Mount Union, 3:52.00. 3200 relay: 1, Mount Union, 9:34. High jump: 1, Soltys, PO, 6-0. Long jump: 1, Kopchik, WB, 18-3; 2, Sidorick, PO, 17-8.5. Triple jump: 1, Soltys, PO, 37-0. Shot put: 1, Cable, WB, 40-7; 2, Dodd, MU, 38-7; 3, Atherton, MU. Discus: 1, Thompson, WB, 112-9; 2, Dodd, MU, 98-3; 3, Smith, PO. Javelin: 1, Maguire, WB, 129-7. Pole vault: 1, Woods, MU, 11-0; 2, Boozel, MU; 3, Woods, MU.

GIRLS

100 dash: 1, Brown, WB, 13.52; 2, Holt, PO, and Guerra, WB, 14.18. 200 dash: 1, Brown, WB, 28.87; 2, James, PO, 29.72; 3, Hildebrand, MU, 29.75. 400 dash: 1, Prestash, WB, 1:08.09; 2, Turner, WB, 1:11.07; 3, Bordas, PO, 1:13.02. 800 run: 1, Prestash, WB, 2:37.72; 2, Rogers, MU, 3:00.18; 3, Hoover, PO, 3:03.35. 1600 run: 1, Prestash, WB, 6:03; 2, Bainey, PO, 6:30; 3, Rogers, MU, 6:44. 3200 run: 1, Prestash, WB, 13:35.09; 2, Bainey, PO, 14:33.16; 3, Rogers, MU, 14:31.34. 100 hurdles: 1, White, WB, 18.28; 2, Bainey, PO, 18.40; 3, Miller, PO, 19.24. 300 hurdles: 1, Kosut, PO, 55.18; 2, White, WB, 58.40; 3, Hopper, MU, 1:00.49.

400 relay: 1, West Branch, 55.18. 1600 relay: 1, Philipsburg-Osceola. 3200 relay: 1, Philipsburg-Osceola, 12:21. High jump: 1, Worthy, MU, 4-4. Long jump: 1, Worthy, MU, 14-6; 2, Brown, WB, 14-2.5; 3, Hoover, PO. Triple jump: 1, Hildebrand, MU, 30-7; 2, Brown, WB, 27-10; 3, Burger, PO. Shot put: 1, Butterworth, PO, 30-0.5; 2, Day, PO; 3, Potter, PO. Discus: 1, Day, PO, 78-11; 2, Butterworth, PO; 3, Ryan, MU. Javelin: 1, Podliski, PO, 93-9; 2, Hayles, WB; 3, Day, PO. Pole vault: 1, Hahn, PO, 6-6; 2, Karimushan, PO.

Records: Philipsburg-Osceola boys (1-10), girls (3-8).

COMMENTS