Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | School Notes | Contact Us | All Access E-Edition | Home RSS
 
 
 

All-state baseball

July 9, 2013
The Altoona Mirror

Northern Cambria senior middle infielder Adam Polites was named to the Class AA first team of the 2013 Pennsylvania High School Baseball Coaches Association All-State Team.

Bellwood-Antis pitcher Chad Luensmann and Central infielder Austin Cunningham were named to the AA second team.

CLASS?A

FIRST?TEAM

NamePositionClassSchool

Brantley RicePitcherSr.North Star

Preston FalascinoPitcherSr.Our Lady of Scared Heart

Kenny KochPitcherSoph.Muncy

Dylan KuglerCatcherSr.Serra Catholic

Logan SnyderCatcherSoph.Lakeview

Luke WilliamsFirst BaseSr.Bishop McCort

Kelby KellenMiddle InfieldSr.Sullivan County

Nick SkerponMiddle InfieldSr.Sayre

Barry HeinrichMiddle InfieldSr.Sullivan County

Dawson FoxThird BaseSr.Muncy

Tony StrasiserOutfieldSr.North Star

Joey LucianaOutfieldJr.St. Joseph High School

Chris PalubinskyOutfieldSr.Shenandoah Valley

SECOND?TEAM

Tanner KleinPitcherSr.Clarion

Nathan NeiderhiserPitcherJr.Bishop McCort

Brad ColemanPitcherJr.Bishop McCort

Max LaneCatcherSoph.Clarion

Mark FarleyCatcherJr.Cavalry Christian

Devin MasserFirst BaseJr.Tri-Valley

Brad ColemanMiddle InfieldJr.Bishop McCort

Dillion BoyerMiddle InfieldSr.Conemaugh Township

Peter BaddickMiddle InfieldJr.Marian Catholic

Dalton MillerThird BaseSr.Tri-Valley

Frank NeitzOutfieldJr.Marian Catholic

Bryar WhiteOutfieldSr.Nativity

Cameron KirklandOutfieldSr.Clarion

CLASS?AA

FIRST?TEAM

Andrew GernertPitcherSr.Kutztown

Adam BledayPitcherSr.Titusville

Justin LambertPitcherJr.Hughesville

Dawson ScotchCatcherSr.North East

Steve ZimmermanCatcherJr.Pine Grove

Andrew NullFirst BaseJr.Montoursville

Garrett BrooksMiddle InfieldSr.Greensburg Cent. Cath.

Adam PolitesMiddle InfieldSr.Nothern Cambria

Matt ReeseMiddle InfieldSr.Wellsboro

Aaron FritzThird BaseJr.Minersville

Austin ScereOutfieldSr.Saegertown

Dylan JonesOutfieldSr.Riverside

Robbie KlienOutfieldJr.Loyalsock Township

SECOND?TEAM

Brandon RitchiePitcherSr.Laurel

Chad LuensmannPitcherSoph.Bellwood-Antis

Sadiq BurkholderPitcherSr.Hughesville

Taylor YoungCatcherSr.Southern Columbia

Tyler WaltersCatcherJr.Saegertown

Tyler FalkFirst BaseSr.Riverside

Austin CunninghamMiddle InfieldJr.Central

Zac EdwardsMiddle InfieldSr.Catasauqua

Andrew GernetMiddle InfieldSr.Kutztown

Matt SmarkanicThird BaseJr.North Schuylkill

Mason PetersOutfieldJr.Southern Columbia

Ian PertzOutfieldSr.Mercyhurst Prep

Jimmy WebbOutfieldSoph.Loyalsock Township

CLASS?AAA

FIRST?TEAM

Brandon McKayPitcherJr.Blackhawk

Jared SkolnickiPitcherSr.Keystone Oaks

Travis OttPitcherSr.Shippensburg

Mac McCaffertyCatcherSr.Lancaster Catholic

Patrick BrennanCatcherJr.Harbor Creek

Charlie HookerFirst BaseJr.Upper Moreland

Logan JohnstonMiddle InfieldSr.Hopewell

Ryan McMillanMiddle InfieldSr.West Perry

Bryan HaberstrohMiddle InfieldSr.Lancaster Cathokic

Drew HemmingerThird BaseSr.Somerset

Jesse SargenOutfieldSr.Northeastern

Nick YobbiOutfieldSr.South Park

Drew DeBerryOutfieldJr.Laurel Highlands

SECOND?TEAM

Garrett PelkoPitcherSr.Spring Ford

Jake BywalskiPitcherSr.South Park

Tommy MattainiPitcherSr.Lancaster Catholic

Ryan SloningerCatcherSoph.Punxsutawney

Logan MummertCatcherSr.Littlestown

Walter FettermanFirst BaseSr.Columbia Montour

Nick DistasioMiddle InfieldJr.Oley Valley

Brandon HinesMiddle InfieldJr.Overbrook

Ted DeSantiMiddle InfieldJr.Cathedral Prep

Willie BurgerThird BaseSoph.Lancaster Catholic

Grant HooverOutfieldJr.Dover Area

Sammy MillerOutfieldSr.Susquehannock

Carter CrossOutfieldFr.Cathedral Prep

CLASS?AAAA

FIRST?TEAM

Andy RavelPitcherSr.Wilson-West Lawn

Hunter SchryverPitcherSr.Cumberland valley

Brian BrownPitcherSr.Coatesville

Kevin MohollenCatcherJr.Strath Haven

Jake KennedyCatcherSr.Coatesville

Logan CorriganFirst BaseSr.Bethel Park

Pat DonnellyMiddle InfieldSr.Liberty

Matt HansenMiddle InfieldJr.McDowell

Dan McGrathMiddle InfieldSr.Franklin Regional

Levi KrauseThird BaseSr.Spring Grove

Tyler DubovichOutfieldSr.Albert Gallatin

Tyler KirkpatrickOutfieldSr.Methacton

Niko HulsizerOutfieldSoph.Governor Mifflin

SECOND?TEAM

Brett DavisPitcherSr.Perkiomen Valley

Aaron BoguckiPitcherSr.Boyertown

Donovan DavisPitcherSr.Strath Haven

Derian SarlatCatcherSr.Exeter Township

Brian BohmanCatcherSr.McDowell

Zachary DelpFirst BaseSr.Whitehall

Nick SpanglerMiddle InfieldJr.Spring Grove

Dakota ForsythMiddle InfieldSr.Bethel Park

Matt DavisMiddle InfieldSr.Cumberland Valley

Ben BortzThird BaseSr.Exeter Township

Von WalkerOutfieldSr.Central Mountain

Alex DundoreOutfieldSr.Exeter Township

Nick VentoOutfieldSr.Franklin Regional

 
 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: