Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | All Access E-Edition | Home RSS
 
 
 

Final Mirror Track Honor Roll

May 28, 2013
The Altoona Mirror

BOYS

100 dash: Sipes, TM, 10.97; O'Shea, BA, 11.20; S. Worthing, BA, 11.21; Stolz, A, 11.30; U. Hill, A, 11.32

200 dash: Stolz, A, 22.69; S. Worthing, BA, 22.91; U. Hill, A, 23.04; Sipes, TM, 23.05; Lohr, CR, 23.10

400 dash: Reffner, A, 51.52; D. Bearer, NC, 51.64; Baker, Bd, 51.78; Terchanick, Ho, 51.84; Makdad, T, 52.01

800 run: Endress, A, 1:58.00; Foust, A, 1:59.08; Baronner, Ho, 2:00.74; Stroup, Bd, 2:01.51; Eason, PO, 2:03.68

1600 run: Foust, A, 4:27.32; Stroh, A, 4:31.97; Sherlock, NB, 4:33.07; K. Bartlett, BA, 4:33.60; England, W, 4:35.35

3200 run: Kachman, Bd, 9:43.70; K. Bartlett, BA, 9:52.83; Stroh, A, 9:57.28; Foust, A, 10:05.94; Futrell, A, 10:13.05

110 hurdles: U. Hill, A, 15.06; J. Hill, A, 15.59; Johnson, A, 15.87; Holsinger, CC, 15.90; Lankey, CR, 15.92

300 hurdles: O'Shea, BA, 40.62; Stolz, A, 41.11; U. Hill, A, 41.28; Romanowicz, A, 41.34; Lankey, CR, 42.00

400 relay: Altoona, 43.94; Bellwood-Antis, 44.03; Bedford, 44.81; Bishop Carroll, 45.00; Northern Bedford, 45.61

1600 relay: Altoona, 3:27.22; Bellwood-Antis, 3:28.85; Tyrone, 3:32.87; Hollidaysburg, 3:33.26; Bedford, 3:33.78

3200 relay: Altoona, 7:54.92; Tyrone, 8:21.36; Bellwood-Antis, 8:24.96; Bedford, 8:25.30; Northern Bedford, 8:26.20

High jump: Z. Pressel, NB, 6-8; Lacue, CH, 6-8; Lee, A, 6-7; Wilson-Adams, T, 6-7; Mardula, PC, 6-4; Olish, NC, 6-4

Long jump: Wilson-Adams, T, 21-9; Over, NB, 21-7.25; Lee, A, 21-6.5; Luciano, A, 21-4.5; Mardula, PC, 21-2.5

Triple jump: Over, NB, 44-9.5; T. Pressel, NB, 44-4; Luciano, A, 43-10; Lee, A, 43-8; Lytle, A, 43-7.5

Shot put: Barton, Ho, 49-7.75; Seymour, CC, 47-10; Leidy, W, 47-9; Kutz, A, 47-2.75; Weist, E, 46-0.75

Discus: Koontz, Bd, 148-6; Barton, Ho, 145-8; Wirick, Bd, 144-6; Kutz, A, 142-7; Span, A, 139-9

Javelin: Luciano, A, 175-8; DeMoss, Bd, 173-3; Biddle, W, 173-1; Ludwig, NC, 167-0; Weigand, A, 161-2

Pole vault: Koeck, A, 15-1; Yahner, NC, 14-6; Hall, Hu, 13-3; Smith, A, 13-3; Denny, BA, 13-0

GIRLS

100 dash: Petney, PC, 12.57; Wagner, A, 13.04; Williams, A, 13.12; Swogger, BA, 13.13; Aungst, Ho, 13.14; Hunt, CC, 13.14; Nevling, BA, 13.14

200 dash: Swogger, T, 25.79; Williams, A, 26.74; Aungst, Ho, 26.94; Swogger, BA, 27.12; Hunt, CC, 27.31

400 dash: Swogger, T, 59.31; Williams, A, 1:00.02; Pond, Ho, 1:00.68; Palfey, A, 1:00.84; Fleming, Hu, 1:01.05

800 run: Crook, BA, 2:24.12; Pensyl, A, 2:24.14; Elkin, CC, 2:24.94; Brandis, CC, 2:26.04; Port, A, 2:26.94

1600 run: Snyder, NB, 5:19.35; Brandis, CC, 5:19.51; Pheasant, Ho, 5:27.38; Port, A, 5:29.87; Wiser, T, 5:30.03

3200 run: Brandis, CC, 11:13.39; Snyder, NB, 11:21.50; Simendinger, PC, 12:12.51; Swope, CC, 12:18.55; Slobodnik, BG, 12:22.32

100 hurdles: Nevling, BA, 16.64; Weyant, CR, 16.78; Albright, A, 16.80; Muir, Ho, 17.06; Palfey, Ho, 17.19

300 hurdles: D'Andrea, BC, 46.60; Lynn, TM, 47.90; Muir, Ho, 48.89; Albright, A, 49.34; Hayward, CC, 50.34

400 relay: Tyrone, 51.33; Altoona, 51.34; Bellwood-Antis, 52.54; Bedford, 53.02; Huntingdon, 53.27

1600 relay: Altoona, 4:06.57; Hollidaysburg, 4:10.95; Tyrone, 4:14.11; Tussey Mountain, 4:14.78; Central Cambria, 4:15.13

3200 relay: Central Cambria, 9:39.77; Hollidaysburg, 10:01.11; Altoona, 10:05.42; Bedford, 10:09.68; Northern Bedford, 10:12.67

High jump: Voyzey, T, 5-4; Leri, JV, 5-2; Martin, BA, 5-2; Williams, Ho, 5-1; Weston, A, 5-1

Long jump: Wagner, A, 17-6; King-Brothers, CC, 16-5.5; Lippencott, Bd, 16-4.75; Beegle, E, 16-3; Leri, JV, 16-0

Triple jump: Wagner, A, 37-9.5; M. Stessney, A, 35-3; Lippencott, Bd, 34-11; Voyzey, T, 34-9; Illig, CH, 33-3

Shot put: Lippencott, Bd, 34-9.75; Goodman, A, 33-8; Dibert, A, 33-7.5; Bussard, TM, 32-6; Wheeler, PC, 32-5.75

Discus: Finnegan, CR, 118-4; Goodman, A, 115-5; Roth, Hu, 107-11; Laich, A, 100-9; Betar, Ho, 100-8

Javelin: Goodman, A, 116-3; Bertothy, PO, 112-5; Meyers, Bd, 112-5; Cunningham, CH, 104-9; Kirsch, NC, 103-3

Pole vault: Mulhern, A, 12-3; Baker, Bd, 10-6; Cunningham, Hu, 9-6; Luciano, A, 9-6; Baldessaro, A, 9-6; Kostryk, CR, 8-9

KEY: A-Altoona; Bd-Bedford; BA-Bellwood-Antis; BC-Bishop Carroll; BG-Bishop Guilfoyle; CH-Cambria Heights; C-Central; CC-Central Cambria; CR-Chestnut Ridge; E-Everett; Ho-Hollidaysburg; Hu-Huntingdon; JV-Juniata Valley; NB-Northern Bedford; NC-Northern Cambria; PC-Penn Cambria; PO-Philipsburg-Osceola; Pt-Portage; TM-Tussey Mountain; T-Tyrone; W-Williamsburg

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: