Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | School Notes | Contact Us | All Access E-Edition | Home RSS
 
 
 

Mirror wrestling rankings

January 3, 2013
The Altoona Mirror

106 POUNDS

1. Chris ThompsonPhilipsburg-OsceolaJr8-0

2. Jonathan GabrielBedfordFr6-1

3. Coltin GloriosoHuntingdonFr9-1

4. Ian OstrowskiCentral CambriaFr10-3

5. Aaron BurkettChestnut RidgeFr8-2

Ones to watch: Jordan Musselman, C-K; Dalton Klotz, Ever; Brandon Defibaugh, NB

113 POUNDS

1. Damian HuffHollidaysburgJr8-1

2. Kale BurketCentralSo10-0

3. Jake WarrenBedfordJr4-2

4. Jett SacolicGlendaleSo9-1

5. Zach StevensPenn CambriaFr11-4

Ones to watch: Jacob Dubbs, Hunt; Dustin Ickes, CR; Trey Childers, NB

120 POUNDS

1. Josh BrownClaysburg-KimmelSr9-4

2. Tom OpdenhoffCentral CambriaFr12-3

3. Matt WilsonHuntingdonJr8-6

4. Sam ShankChestnut RidgeJr7-5

5. Ty SnyderTyroneSo4-4

Ones to watch: Bryan Descavish, P-O; Colin Ulery, Cent; Dylan Park, TM

126 POUNDS

1. Ryan EasterBedfordJr6-1

2. Brad ThomasCambria HeightsSr6-1

3. Derrick ClaarChestnut RidgeSo11-2

4. Brian EvansPhilipsburg-OsceolaSr7-3

5. Jason SchoppTyroneJr7-1

Ones to watch: Jordan Quarello, Cent; Devon Green, Hunt; Dylan Fudalski, MV

132 POUNDS

1. D.J. HollingsheadAltoonaSo15-2

2. Joe DavisCambria HeightsJr7-1

3. Garrett ThomasBedfordJr5-2

4. Trent CrouseChestnut RidgeSo12-1

5. Mason ReplogleNorthern BedfordSr11-2

Ones to watch: Clayton Claar, C-K; Nathan Russell, Hunt; Nolan Paronish, NC

138 POUNDS

1. T.J. BrandtAltoonaSr11-2

2. Damian CorleNorthern BedfordSr10-4

3. Toby BrettBedfordJr5-2

4. Caleb ShivelyPhilipsburg-OsceolaJr8-3

5. Mike EckenrodePenn CambriaSo13-1

Ones to watch: Colby Hillegass, CR; Ryan Thomas, MV; Nick Hoenstine, Cent

145 POUNDS

1. Drew GartlandNorthern BedfordSr11-0

2. Justin MillardPhilipsburg-OsceolaSr7-5

3. Dustin BenceChestnut RidgeSr8-3

4. Eric LynnHuntingdonJr8-4

5. Trae ShireyCentralJr6-4

Ones to watch: Kenny Collins, Bed; Dakotah Feathers, C-K; Nick Getz, Ty

152 POUNDS

1. Tanner WilliamsBedfordSr6-3

2. Andrew GreenawaltPhilipsburg-OsceolaSr3-2

3. Ejai RockEverettSr6-1

4. Levi NiebauerCambria HeightsSo6-2

5. Caleb KephartPortageSo8-5

Ones to watch: Connor Buttry, CR; Jacob Driskel, PC; Mike Mock, Cent

160 POUNDS

1. Caleb GrimesBedfordSr4-2

2. Jay PrenticePhilipsburg-OsceolaSr7-3

3. Kyle WinegardnerChestnut RidgeJr6-6

4. Nick TorsellBellwood-AntisJr3-0

5. Matt NorrisHuntingdonSo6-5

Ones to watch: Dylan Shipley, NB; Travis Yahner, CH; Lucas Hazim, C-K

170 POUNDS

1. Bradie BollmanChestnut RidgeSr11-1

2. Markief KnodeAltoonaSr9-4

3. Cody KephartPortageSo10-3

4. Blake BurketCentralJr6-4

5. Justin BrunnerNorthern BedfordSr7-4

Ones to watch: Dalton Waksmunski, CH; Ian Bilofsky, Holl; Matt Walter, C-K

182 POUNDS

1. Tyler DibertChestnut RidgeSr10-2

2. Jared BeckwithTyroneJr6-1

3. Michael BrettBedfordSr3-3

4. Dennis LumaduePhilipsburg-OsceolaJr10-0

5. Kent StewartMoshannon ValleyJr8-4

Ones to watch: Trent Kephart, Alt; Cameron Strayer, C-K; Joe Frontino, NC

195 POUNDS

1. James StodartMoshannon ValleySr9-2

2. D.J. WunderTyroneSr8-0

3. Mante BarnesAltoonaSr12-3

4. Tyler CrawfordCambria HeightsSr4-0

5. Brad WinegardnerChestnut RidgeSr8-1

Ones to watch: Mitchell Laurer, Hunt; Tyler Elder, C-K; Shad Brumbaugh, TM

220 POUNDS

1. Dan AlbrightChestnut RidgeSr10-1

2. Jake LudwigMoshannon ValleySr9-2

3. Nick GrayPhilipsburg-OsceolaJr8-4

4. Keith ShawleyBellwood-AntisSr3-0

5. Henry SchlosserPenn CambriaJr13-2

Ones to watch: Eric Grace, NB; Ray Carlheim, Glen; Chance Williams, Bed

285 POUNDS

1. Matt BartonHollidaysburgSr8-2

2. Austin ButtryChestnut RidgeJr11-0

3. Mitchell HallTussey MountainSr11-1

4. Austin RosenberryAltoonaSr7-1

5. Aaron GillCambria HeightsJr8-1

Ones to watch: Alex Culp, JV; Jack Bunnell, MV; R.J. Kephart, P-O

TEAM RECORD

1. Chestnut Ridge 7-1

2. Bedford 1-1

3. Huntingdon 1-1

4. Philipsburg-Osceola 1-2

5. Northern Bedford 6-1

Ones to watch: Cambria Heights; Claysburg-Kimmel; Central

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: