Marriage licenses

Editor’s note: The following infor­mation was provided by the prothonotary’s offices at area county courthouses.

Blair County

Jesse E. Marshall and Carly A. Ray, both of Warriors Mark.

Adam M. Dibert and Sarah R. Harten, both of Imler.

Richard J. McCloskey III and Dana J. Feltenberger, both of Gallitzin.

Jesse Diehl and Meganne S. Black, both of East Freedom.

Jeremy E. Courtney and Ashley A. Vinglas, both of Altoona.

Michael S. Lockard Jr. and Shawn-na M. Chappell, both of Altoona.

Adam B. Powers and Ashley S. McManigal, both of Altoona.

David E. Veit and Susan L. Pilosky, both of Altoona.

Nicholas A. Boone and Emily G. Wilkins, both of Altoona.

Robert F. Patterson II and Altara L. Nyiri, both of Altoona.

Joshua D. Greenberg and

Kathryn A. Barton, both of South Grafton, Mass.

Matthew A. Tippett and Kylee M. Miller, both of Portage.

Megan E. Rizzo and James A. Lemin, both of Williamsburg.

Joel M. Parker and Tammy L. Klonowski, both of Chest Springs.

Timothy D. Glass and Patricia A. Hammel, both of Claysburg.

Ronald P. Reeseman and Laurel E. Meres, both of Altoona.

Christopher A. Jones and Melissa T. Lees, both of Martinsburg.

David E. Pedersen Jr., Northern Cambria, and Madison M. Baronner, Altoona.

Emmett A. Eldred, Hollidaysburg, and Marissa A. Witkovsky, Roaring Spring.

Aaron S. Lafferty and Samantha L. Smith, both of East Freedom.

Timothy C. Wilkins Jr and Brandi S. Link, both of Altoona.

Brian M. Whittaker and Caitlin E. Grace, both of Beavercreek, OH.

James L. Prough and Cara L. Gray, both of Altoona.

Bedford County

Ronald Edward Barr Jr. and Carrie Lee Kleinhans, both of New Enterprise.

Eddie Donald Young and Marissa Kay Reese, both of Saxton.

Benjamin Patrick Murphy and Bethany Lynn Hadra, both of Bedford.

Adam Nolt, Woodbury, and Linda Newswanger Zimmerman, New Enterprise.

Emmanuel Neal Harris, New Paris, and Tayler Grace Huntsman, Bedford.

Daniel Thomas Grant and Samantha Elaine McCue, both of New Enterprise.

Robert Mountain and Patricia A. Grosmick, both of Woodbury.

Donald Paul Dravis Sr. and Angela Marie Corbaci, both of Central City.

Scott Henry Laudermilch and Ashley Nicole Defibaugh, both of Tappahannock, Va.

Adam Mitchell Arnold and Cassandra Nicole Towsley, both of Bedford.

Stephen Peter Banus, Virginia Beach, Va., and Jill Snyder Mills, California, Md.

Randall David Hillegas, Schellsburg, and Stacey Lee J. Miller, East Freedom.

Duane T. Bowman and Julie A. Clites, both of Everett.

Dean Alan Crabtree and Brenda Sue Timoney, both of Bedford.

Stephen Andrew Senkevich and Allison Grace Divito, both of Warriors Mark.

Matthew Thomas Odellick and Corinn Jayne Kensinger, both of Everett.

Jonathon Robert Burkett and Rebecca Ann Bee, both of New Paris.

Luke Hayden Hoover, Everett, and Amy Jo Miller, Clearville.

Larry Balph Magee Jr., Clearville, and Shawntell Kay Peters, Somerset.

Cambria County

Jordan A. Hopkins and Delilah A. Osterman, both of Cresson.

Clearfield County

Joseph David Bowes and Deborah Ann Fleck.

Kenneth Lynn Bloom III and Amanda Jo Owens.

Aaron Richard Lange and Shannon Rae Neville.

Robert Paul McKolanis and Amy Nicole Ashbaugh.

Jason Jacob Johnson and Florence Christine Smeal.

Sean Michael Emigh and Stephanie Lynn Guglielmi.

Sharif Jackson and Tamra Danielle Bailey.

Huntingdon County

Kyle Edward Updyke and Jessica Ann Markel, both of Warriors Mark.

Cory Allen Mills and Kirstin Lee Markel, both of Rockhill Furnace.

Ronald William Morningstar and Kencheri Palm, both of Wood.

Michael Scott St. Louis and Kathy Louise Rinker, both of Mount Union.

MarcLee Bennett and Lisa Marie Grubb, both of Three Springs.

Casey Lu Cowen and Jolene Nichole Mattis, both of Huntingdon.

Tad Douglas Gutshall and Katie No-elle Brenneman, both of Huntingdon.

COMMENTS