Marriage licenses

Editor’s note: The following infor­mation was provided by the prothonotary’s offices at area county courthouses.

Blair County

Kyle D. Morris and Katelyn M. Glass, both of Altoona.

Nicholas A. Diehl, Tyrone and Ashley M. Boyer, Duncansville.

Randy L. Potter and Teri M. Stanley, both of Altoona.

David L. Kline, Hamburg, and Megan J. Reimer, Reading.

Mitchell B. Black and Erica A. Wolanin, both of Gaithersburg, Md.

Nicholas S. Eidem and Ashley D. Weyant, both of Duncansville.

Kyle W. Foor and Kelsey D. Barton, both of Claysburg.

Gary R. Peel Jr. and Lisa A. Gates, both of Roaring Spring.

Eizu E. Fredrickson and Christine M. Stacey, both of Duncansville.

William M. Helms, Altoona and Catharine L. Croft, Altoona.

Chris B. Salyer and Roslyn L. Hamer, both of Tyrone.

John E. Rutter, Coalport, and Michelle L. Barnard, Jacksonville, N.C.

Zachary D. Bookhamer and Emily N. Cruthers, both of Altoona.

Aaron W. Brown Jr. and Traci L. Wachter, both of Clarksburg, Md.

Jason L. Issenhood, Portage, and Nicole S. Olivieri, Roaring Spring.

Christopher A. Nalley and Clara V. Wolfinger, both of Altoona.

John J. Gooch and Doris L. Miller, both of Altoona.

Brandon R. Spradling and Susana J. M. Schezzini, both of Altoona.

Jason M. McCready and Brandy L. Bender, both of Roaring Spring.

Dillon R. McKeehen and Kali M. Gray, both of Tyrone.

Timothy P. Langham and Kayleigh R. Tyson, both of Duncansville.

Scott M. Weight and Jolene M. Ball, both of Tyrone.

Derek A. Denny and Alyssa M. Cunningham, both of Tyrone.

Jeffrey D. Holland and Rebecca L. Torres, both of Altoona.

Tristian A. Tipton and Julie A. Long, both of East Freedom.

Jonathan R. McCaulley and Danielle M Stanko, both of Altoona.

Tristen L. Wilson and Kaitlin P. Skipper, both of Altoona.

Jeremy C. Farleman and Susan E. Stuver, both of Hollidaysburg.

James A. Villanueva and Taryn M. Edwards, both of Highland Falls, NY.

Christopher L. Billman and Natalie R. Freed, both of Tyrone.

Richard L. Yohn and Cindy Douglas, both of Altoona.

Chad A. Lytle, Altoona and Tabitha M. Rose, Altoona.

Ryan M. Gorman and Elizabeth A. Long, both of Martinsburg.

Bedford County

Gregory Neil Miller and Michele Lee (Thomas) Kasper, both of Johnstown.

Kyler Wayne Thomas and Mariah Ann Walter, both of Bedford.

Hunter Alexander Lohr, New Paris, and Jamie Lee Utz, Schellsburg.

Benjamin David Weiss and Lindsey Rebecca Harteis, both of Philadelphia.

Derek Michael Price, Altoona, and Kristi Lynn Henderson, New Paris.

Cory Lane Swisher, Hancock, Md., and Sharon Sue Grieves, Artemas.

Steven Paul Roundabush and Danessa Raelene Day, both of Alum Bank.

Tyler Joseph Shultz and Madison Lee Martin, both of Alum Bank.

Brian Ross Pachtman and Mallory Elizabeth Roadman, both of Bedford.

Micheal Dean Diehl and Megan Leigh Demko, both of Everett.

Filipp V. Kotsishevskiy and Olivia P. Gunn, both of South Portland, Maine.

Dustin Roy Shaffer, Everett, and Ashley Marie Morningstar, Artemas.

Cambria County

Darren A. Anderson and Elizabeth Ann Fouts, both of Johnstown.

Harold E. Weimer and Maria E. Gilmore, both of Johnstown.

Clearfield County

William D. Troyer and Ada A. Miller.

Jeffrey Gordon Martin and Krista Marie Hallowell.

Matthew Powell Harnish and Danielle Joy Eveleth.

Melvin Leroy Henry Jr. and Robin Lynn Feldman.

Brett Michael Ross and Stephanie Renee Baka.

Aaron L. Tyson and Darwnesher Shirley Gardner.

Edward Kirkwood Yescavage and Samantha Jo Skerkavich.

John Fredrick Connor III and Tina Marie Brehm.

Bradley James Aughenbaugh and Taylor Rose Thornhill.

Adam Michael Stanton and Richelle Elizabeth Clyde.

Tyler Douglas Furrow and Megan Marie Amos.

Daniel John Sherman Smith and Amanda Lynn Kear.

Huntingdon County

Klayton Ryan Heffner, Mount Union, and Taylor Joelle Price, Shirleysburg.

Tyler William Johns and Jamie Renee Hammon, both of Huntingdon,

Ethan Daniel Mansberger and Rebecca Nichole Kyper, both of Turtle Creek.

COMMENTS