Marriage licenses

Editor’s note: The following infor­mation was provided by the prothonotary’s offices at area county courthouses.

Blair County

Charles O. Tennis and Scarlett E. Kennedy, both of Bellwood.

Marshall A. Foust and Jamie A. Baser, both of Hollidaysburg.

Travis M. Patterson, Altoona and Rachel A. Frank, Altoona.

Jesse L. Ryan and Colleen R. McDowell, both of Duncansville.

Cory M. McMahon and Dawn M. Stehley, both of Altoona.

Joshua E. Frantz and Heather N. Gardner, both of Altoona.

John F. Dorman IV and Pamela M. Weyant, both of Altoona.

Scott E. Dilling and Stephanie T. Felix, both of Hollidaysburg.

Bedford County

Adam Michael Williams and Ashley Ladawn College, both of Everett.

Marcus David Peight, Bedford, and Marilyn Rose Stoltzfus, Orrstown.

Kavan James Holderbaum and Tesha Lynnay Crawford, both of Imler.

Jeffery T. Pisano and Christine Eunkyung (Paik) Choi, both of Poolesville, Md.

Mitchell Bryant Rickabaugh and Sarah Kathleen Smedley, both of Saxton.

Steven D. Harman, Clymer, and Rebecca Lynn Wimke Reinhart, Fleetwood.

Justin Lee Zacheriah Mallow, Clearville, and Rebecca Sue McCloud, Columbus, Ohio.

Cambria County

Jonathan A. Brioles and Deborah D. Gillett, both of Johnstown.

Mark F. Fowler and Theresa A. Williams, both of Portage.

Vance A. Ward, Wilmore, and Susan A. Filus, Southmont.

Clearfield County

Theodore F. Gallaher Sr. and Shirley Agnes Gallaher.

Kyle Tyson Maguire and Jamie Lee Jones.

Brian Adam Pentz and Jeanne Marie Gouldthread.

William Eric Davis and Jennifer Lynn Ogden.

Zachariah Francis Conklin and Katherine Roseanna Wholaver.

Huntingdon County

Thomas Charles Ayers, Alexandria, and Ashley Marie Musser, Huntingdon.

Kory Robert Barnoff and Elaine Sarah Brown, both of Petersburg.

Paul Leroy Coons Jr. and Breckin Mataea Guiliante, both of Mount Union.

Jonathan Wayne Copenhave and Rachel Beth Loner, both of Mount Union.

Irvin Chalmer Gallaher III and Kristina Renee McCartney, both of Shirleysburg.

COMMENTS