Marriage licenses

Editor’s note: The following infor­mation was provided by the prothonotary’s offices at area county courthouses.

Blair County

Craig R. Tomlinson and Summer J. Siry, both of Altoona.

Clark T. Bossert, Ridgecrest, Calif., and Lindsey J. Smith, Falls Church, Va.

Robert J. Brickner and Sabrina L. Goss, both of Altoona.

Joseph D Vochek, Gallitzin, and Sara M. Swope, Martinsburg.

Michael A. Perrin and Melanie L. Thomas, both of Altoona.

Shane M. Foster and Danielle R.F. Farr, both of Altoona.

Ethan E. Ernst and Chelsey M. Garrett, both of State College.

Matthew Stombaugh, Portage, and Rebekah A. Hiravi, Hollsopple.

Adam M. Detwiler, Bellwood, and Katherine E. Miller, Tipton.

Justin J. Martin, Martinsburg, and Saralyn S. Horst, Williamsburg.

Jeremy W. McCann and Nicole F. Weyant, both of Altoona.

William J. Lytle and Melissa S. Ritchey, both of Portage.

Justin L. Clark and Kelsey E. Oswalt, both of Altoona.

James O. Briggs Jr., Huntingdon, and Kathy A. Yarnish, Lilly.

Michael A. Clinger and Daly L. Lardieri, both of Altoona.

Joshua S. Farabaugh and Olivia M. Gray, both of Altoona.

John C. Weindler and Candice Lou Swatsworth, both of Altoona.

Richard P. Crum and Vickie L. Lego, both of Altoona.

Timothy A. Toll and Christina M. Orta, both of Altoona.

Walter I. Szymckec and Kandas M. Ott, both of Martinsburg.

Ryan A. Neil, Duncansville, and Kari A. Black, Tyrone.

Joseph M. Kantoski and Megan E. Hall, both of Altoona.

Jesse B. Davis and Cristin L. Winters, both of Altoona.

James L. Barton Jr. and Jennifer L. Gaida, both of Tyrone.

Jason T. Cielen and Elizabeth B. Lewis, both of Horton, Mich.

Michael P. Giarth and Melissa N. Socie, both of Altoona.

Daniel I. Holzer and Elyse M. Leighty, both of Altoona.

Dennis M. Dolansky and Melissa A. Maxwell, both of Altoona.

Zachary B. Dobbins, Duncansville, and Alyshia R. Lacey, Dysart.

Raymond L. Black Jr. and Ariel E. Johnson, both of Duncansville.

John P. Mattiello and April M. Greene, both of Altoona.

Joshua D. Kifer and Tabitha S. Houp, both of East Freedom.

Daniel Johnson and Margaret K. Shope, both of Bellwood.

Bedford County

Julian Kyle Stoltzfus, Elnora, Ind., and Ruth Ann Hostetler, Osterburg.

Levi Curtis Wigfield, Clearville, and Allyson Kay Fisher, Bedford.

Daniel Alan Border, Duncansville, and Susanne M. Pelton, Altoona.

Tyler Thomas Neff and Ashley Susahn Oldham, both of Osterburg.

Wesley James Black and Melissa Marie Corley, both of Bedford.

Allen Eugene Cooper III and Paige Renee Hammond, both of Clearville.

Joshua David Snyder and Danielle Rae Lemin, both of Saxton.

Cody Allen Shippey and Jasmine Yvonne Bowser, both of Alum Bank.

John Samuel Rhoat, Robertsdale, and Lisa Ann Ruby, Wood.

Bryan C. Frederick and Beth Rae Detwiler, both of New Enterprise.

Dwight Lee Clouse Jr. and Brianna Diamond Hart, both of New Enterprise.

Coty Rollin Riley and Taylor Nicole Logue, both of Breezewood.

Tyler Scott Runk and Caitlin Elizabeth Villa, both of Saxton.

William Howard Elliott and Francis Irene Logue, both of Bedford.

Cambria County

Kevin R. Watt and Rebecca S. Phillips, both of Cresson.

Walter A. Kinsey and Sherry S., both of Johnstown.

Conner A. Smith, Williamsburg, and Veronica S. Platt, Johnstown.

Clearfield County

James Dale Rittenhouse III and Anita Dawn Clark.

Joshua Andrew Knight and Jessica Patricia Marie Hutchings.

Danny E. Byler and Ida E. Miller.

Jason Elliott HIcks and Dayna Marie Ward.

Alex Edward Allender and Jennifer Lee Butlin.

Quentin Isaac Neff and Amanda Sue Martell.

Scott Alan Kessler Jr. and Courtney Renee Martin.

Shane Kelley Patterson and Chantelle Lumiere Thompson.

Huntingdon County

Luke Alexander Fregello, Huntingdon, and Aubrey Marie Flynn, Johnstown.

Kevin Matthew Joseph Hinkle and Rashelle Maria-Leigh McManus, both of Orbisonia.

Tyler Ray Hockenberry, Mount Union, and Rebecca Lynn Cresswell, Alexandria.

COMMENTS