Marriage licenses

Editor’s note: The following infor­mation was provided by the prothonotary’s offices at area county courthouses.

Blair County

Forest L. Burghard and Danielle R. Kobak, both of Tyrone.

William D. Rhodes and Mia J. Shultz, both of Hollidaysburg.

Derrick J. Batts, Bellwood, and Whitney M. Johnson, Altoona.

Christopher L. Patrick, Hollidaysburg, and Jessica G. Hershey, Orbisonia.

Daniel L. Swartz and Allison R. Turiano, both of Altoona.

Travis B. Herncane and Sarah N. Eckenrode, both of Altoona.

Jordan G. Baum and Julie A. Reese, both of Erie.

Hunter R. Phillips and Ashley E. Owen, both of Hollidaysburg.

Todd R. Rice and Shawnee J. Creps, both of Altoona.

Alysha L. Kachur and Cassandra A. Preston, both of Duncansville.

Cody L. Blackie and Lexi J. Umbower, both of Altoona.

Steven F. Guenther and Chelsea N. Loring, both of Altoona.

John P. Neville and Elainea D.S. Hess, both of Altoona.

Christopher P. McIntire and Kierstein N. Wenner, both of Tyrone.

Mitchell O. Evans and Albertha E. Bullock, both of Altoona.

Derrick J. Moore and Jamie L. Cowfer, both of Tyrone.

Allen W. Claar, New Enterprise, and Maxine N. Brendlen, Bedford.

Nikalas A. Bailor and Erika M. Decriscio, both of Altoona.

Bedford County

Steven Alan Calhoun and Jennifer Lee Boor, both of Everett.

Jason Lee Musselman and Margaret Renna Edmundson, both of Hopewell.

Eddie Charles Berry, Schellsburg, and Tina Marie Cornelious, Duncannon.

Colin D. McGinn and Kaitlyn Elizabeth Whited, both of Bowling Green, Ohio.

Joshua Beard Hunter and Katherine McHugh Ogle, both of Union, W.Va.

Colin W. Randolph and Sherri Ray Grasak, both of Wexford.

Mark Albert Cravener and Jeanne M. Wisniewski, both of Woodbury.

Dustin Scott Barber and Kimberly Eller, both of Saxton.

Cambria County

Jerry A. Crasner, Mineral Point, and Veronica A. Janko, Portage.

Michael A. Sangio and Laurie Ann Timmons, both of Johnstown.

Clearfield County

Robbie Wayne Martell and Melissa Dawn Shirey.

Tyler Thomas Miles and Brittany Blaine Centra.

Ryan Gene Booser and Cortney Michelle Reed.

Louis Thomas Kiehlmeier and Shelly Gene Akers.

Caleb Bennett McGary and Ashton Larae Bundrick.

Huntingdon County

Charles James Hollis III and Lisa Marie Legere, both of Dudley.

Frankie Allen Rogers and Kimber Laree Winfield, both of Huntingdon.

Tyler Dale Blair, Mapleton Depot, and Sasha Alexis Reynolds, Huntingdon.

COMMENTS