Marriage licenses

Editor’s note: The following infor­mation was provided by the prothonotary’s offices at area county courthouses.

Blair County

David J. Galbraith and Kylie N. Brubaker, both of Hollidaysburg.

Jarrod F. Kelly and Kathryn N. Conrad, both of Altoona.

Maurice A. Lawruk, Altoona, and Elizabeth R. Himes, Hollidaysburg.

Alfred J. Barylsky and Angela N. Wyland, both of Altoona.

Brian K. Figard and Patty A. Quarello, both of Altoona.

Christopher A. Smith and Courtney J. Orourke, both of Tyrone.

Nathan T. Pope, Hollidaysburg, and Samantha E. Baughman, Altoona.

Joseph M. Charles and Lisa M. Shaw, both of Altoona.

Robert L. Moser and Julia N. Finnegan, both of Altoona.

Paul G. Buell, Martinsburg, and Tara L. Shane, Imler.

Harvey F. Hollows, Altoona, and Cynthia J. Cooper, Duncansville.

Jeremy R. Johnson and Catherine L. Smith, both of Altoona.

Nicholas S. Rossi and Joshua S. Noel, both of Altoona.

Brendon T. Burns, Sidney, Maine, and Alexa M. Hepner, Martinsburg.

Matthew J. Strong and Michele D. Cox, both of Williamsburg.

Carl B. Sell, Duncansville, and Sara R. Imler, Hollidaysburg.

Gordon R. Witherow and Stephanie L. Price, both of Altoona.

Corey W. Megon and Diana L. Lidwell, both of Altoona.

Matthew J. Dumm and Deidra R. Stoltz, both of Hollidaysburg

Michael M. McMullen and Laurie A. Morse, both of Altoona.

Alexander M. Shaffer, Hollidaysburg, and Bryanna L. Blackie, Altoona.

Michael R. Avarali and Audreyonna L. Claycomb, both of Altoona.

Harold L. Repic, North Irwin, and Catherine A. Milillo, East Freedom.

Timothy B. Collier, Altoona, and Stephanie M. Lynn, Tyrone.

Bedford County

Joshua Lee Calhoun and Chelsea Renee McMullen, both of McDonald, Tenn.

Cole Melvin Claar and Samantha Anne Melago, bth of Alum Bank.

Darryl Adam Detwiler Jr. and Alicia Lee Baker, both of Saxton.

Cambria County

Landon A. Hollern and Yvonne A. Tremble, both of Johnstown.

Trevor A. Adams and Rebecca A. Gipson, both of Johnstown.

Harold A. Hamm and Deborah S. Long, both of Cresson.

Timothy S. Williams and Sheila A. Shevock, both of Johnstown.

Clearfield County

Tylee Steven Smith and Crystal Lynn Bigger.

Constance Marie Linn and Cheryl Lynn Irvine.

Travis Michael Grove and Jocelyn Ann Schultz.

Michael James McKeegan and Candice Ann McInerney.

Logan Charles Viard and Victoria Morgan Kitko.

Josh Allan Harris and Alyssa Jean Caldwell.

Randy Lee Pierce Jr. and Crystal Renee Kuriger.

Virginia Lois Millward and Janet Louise Cole.

Dominic Joseph Cesa and Samantha Michelle Kelege.

Huntingdon County

Rylee Covert Grove and Amanda Ruth Hershberger, both of Three Springs.

COMMENTS