Marriage licenses
Editor’s note: The following information was provided by the prothonotary’s offices at area county courthouses.
Blair County
Joseph T. Knott and Ashley A. Ryan, both of Altoona.
Matthew S. Wyandt, Hollidaysburg, and Shelby L. Vaughn, Altoona.
Robert E. Gohn Jr. and Todd J. Hiquet, both of Altoona.
Corey L. Monko and Angela L. Watyka, both of Sidman.
Randy S. Wilt and Dawn M. Dell, both of Tyrone.
Rance V. Simpson Jr. and Sharon L. Crutcher, both of Altoona.
Scott R. Kruis and Elizabeth A. Smyser, both of Altoona.
Andrew R. Wilson and Victoria A. F. Todd, both of Altoona.
Benjamin R. Shay, Hollidaysburg, and Hannah G. Aurandt, Duncansville.
James J. Biss Jr. and Emily J. Ermin, both of Duncansville.
Daniel M. Brandt and Emily J. Clancy, both of Altoona.
Brittan S. Riggleman, Tyrone, and Ashley M. Cowdery, Hollidaysburg.
Andrew M. McNally and Sheriece C. Veazey, both of Altoona.
Caleb Z. Nolt, Martinsburg, and Loretta J. Snyder, Woodbury.
Christopher J. Acker and Molly D. Barker, both of Altoona.
David A. Troutman, Altoona, and Natalie K. Nixon, Hollidaysburg.
Terry R. Woodring and Cathy A. Zeak, both of Altoona.
Michael V. Sinisi and Karin L. Avery, both of Hollidaysburg.
Daniel J. Gurekovich and Amy C. Isenberg, both of Tyrone.
Jesse J. Ickes and Nicole L. Bagley, both of Altoona.
Bedford County
Christina Garrett Morris and Vanessa Lynn Way, both of Staley, N.C.
Lance Stephen Clark and Kaitlyn Ellan Deputy-Foor, both of Bedford.
Logan Tyler Fluke, Everett, and Jaylee Allie Smith, Roaring Spring.
Cory Edward Arnold, Bedford, and Sonia Lynne Gelsinger, Robesonia.
Brian L. Strait and Tiffanie L. Lloyd, both of Everett.
Ryan Thomas Wert and Jessica Lynn Mearkle, both of Everett.
Joshua Bruce Burns, Bedford, and Rebekah Lynne Smith, Clearville.
Nathan Daniel Weber and Simone Brittany Morrison, both of Bedford.
Joseph Henry Ladson and Simone Brittany Morrison, both of Bedford.
Daniel J. Baker and Amanda K. Tate, both of Lakewood, Ohio.
Jonathan T. McIlvaine and Hayley Grace Meredith, both of Blacksburg, Va.
Cambria County
William A. Drenchklo and Phyllis S. Timmons, both of Cresson.
Timothy S. Welding and Tiffany E. Wilshire, both of Johnstown.
Michael J. Bastian and Diana S. Sheppard, both of Portage.
Aaron S. Creech and Ellen A. King, both of Gaithersburg, Md.
Samuel L. Phillips and Samantha A. Welding, both of Johnstown.
Michael A. Hunter, Cresson, and Nicole A. Falter, Johnstown.
Timothy S. Gerber and Mikayla A. Thompson, both of Portage.
William A. Scott and Mary Ann Walters, both of Johnstown.
Samuel S. Maladine and Deborah F. Williams, both of South Fork.
Arnold A. Simmons, Johnstown, and Alyssa S. Jones, Philadelphia.
Clearfield County
Bart Allen Condon and Denise Jean Way.
Kayla Ann Fulginiti and Crystal Dawn Sipe.
Shawn Michael Quick and Skyler Marie Rearick.
Milton Louis Winter Jr. and Dana Michele Milliron.
Denny Lee Daub and Aimie Lee Nestlerode
Brett Michael Sweitzer and Tiffany Amber Rannels.
Thomas Michael Waldo and Laura Ann Donnelly.
Michael Bruce Dixon and Jolene Elizabeth Wesesky.
Garrett Keith Witherite and Amanda Marie Peoples:
Eric Allen Michaels and Maura Ashlee Hullihen.
Jason Michael Plusquellec and Leann Jane McCann.
Garrick Charles Rupp and Holly Lynn Fenton.
James Eugene Mattern Jr. and Cory Lynne Metzger.
David Lee Frost and Melinda Grace Main.
Clifford Ridgeway Mahnk and Valerie An Srock.
Patrick Dusty Knepp and Kelly Jeanne Dixon.
Huntingdon County
Michael Francis Chislock III, Huntingdon, and Diane Kay Young, Hollidaysburg.
Carl Duane Davis and Marissa Ann Gracey both of Huntingdon.
Robert Wilton Mellott Jr., Irving, Texas, and Ellen S. Cheslock, Orbisonia.
Dakota Lee Semple and Catherine Marie Bucher both of Huntingdon.
COMMENTS