Births
Oct. 11, 2014
Brooklynn Sue Nedimyer, a daughter born to Tiffany Lynn and Jason Joseph Nedimyer, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 11:17 p.m.
Khloe Lyn Robinson, a daughter born to Tiffany (Boston) and Joshua Robinson, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 4:09 p.m.
Oct. 12, 2014
Jiraiya Ophir Ansman, a son born to Brittany Lynn Redman and Jonathan Ansman, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 11:46 p.m.
Oct. 17, 2014
Sophie Louise Warner, a daughter born to Sarah (Henderson) and Doug Warner, Hastings, at UPMC Altoona at 3:50 p.m.
Oct. 18, 2014
Shealyn Elizabeth Stoner, a daughter born to Shannon Marie Carroll and Sean Michael Stoner, Tyrone, at UPMC Altoona at 4:41 p.m.
Oct. 19, 2014
Nathan James Kennedy, a son born to Jocelyn Maxwell and Shane Kennedy, Hollidaysburg, at UPMC Altoona at 4:58 a.m.
Births
Oct. 13, 2014
Olivia Sherelle-Elaine Hankerson, a daughter born to Wyonna (Green) and Sharard Hankerson, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 3:31 p.m.
Adelynn Marie Itle, a daughter born to Aimee (Rice) and Neil Itle, Loretto, at UPMC Altoona at 10:33 p.m.
Oct. 14, 2014
A son born to Breanna Claar and Caleb Eicher, Claysburg, at Conemaugh Memorial Medical Center, Johnstown.
Isaiah Scott Bartlebaugh, a son born to Tabatha Burd, Reightown and Tyler Bartlebaugh, Tyrone, at UPMC Altoona at 1:14 p.m.
Cameron Josiah Frederick, a son born to Chelsea Frederick, Carrolltown, at UPMC Altoona at 8:20 p.m.
Rylee Kay Rosenberry, a daughter born to Jennifer Barnes and Trenton Rosenberry, Tyrone, at UPMC Altoona at 9:04 a.m.
Oct. 16, 2014
Emmalin Grace Gray, a daughter born to Lindsay (Helsel) and Cash R. Gray, Flinton, at UPMC Altoona at 3:39 p.m.
Oct. 17, 2014
Troy Joseph Adams Jr., a son born to Mandaline (Morris) and Troy Adams, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 12:25 a.m.
Kira Lyons Dively, a daughter born to Jessica (Cuff) and William Dively, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 8:50 p.m.
Ava Marie Lego, a daughter born to Faelicia Marie (Keith) and Keith Lego, Bellwood, at UPMC Altoona at 2:42 a.m.
Liam Joseph Soldner, a son born to Ashley Koelle and Robert Soldner Jr., Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 2:29 p.m.
Births
Oct. 13, 2014
Olivia Sherelle-Elaine Hankerson, a daughter born to Wyonna (Green) and Sharard Hankerson, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 3:31 p.m.
Adelynn Marie Itle, a daughter born to Aimee (Rice) and Neil Itle, Loretto, at UPMC Altoona at 10:33 p.m.
Oct. 14, 2014
A son born to Breanna Claar and Caleb Eicher, Claysburg, at Conemaugh Memorial Medical Center, Johnstown.
Isaiah Scott Bartlebaugh, a son born to Tabatha Burd, Reightown and Tyler Bartlebaugh, Tyrone, at UPMC Altoona at 1:14 p.m.
Cameron Josiah Frederick, a son born to Chelsea Frederick, Carrolltown, at UPMC Altoona at 8:20 p.m.
Rylee Kay Rosenberry, a daughter born to Jennifer Barnes and Trenton Rosenberry, Tyrone, at UPMC Altoona at 9:04 a.m.
Oct. 16, 2014
Emmalin Grace Gray, a daughter born to Lindsay (Helsel) and Cash R. Gray, Flinton, at UPMC Altoona at 3:39 p.m.
Oct. 17, 2014
Troy Joseph Adams Jr., a son born to Mandaline (Morris) and Troy Adams, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 12:25 a.m.
Kira Lyons Dively, a daughter born to Jessica (Cuff) and William Dively, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 8:50 p.m.
Ava Marie Lego, a daughter born to Faelicia Marie (Keith) and Keith Lego, Bellwood, at UPMC Altoona at 2:42 a.m.
Liam Joseph Soldner, a son born to Ashley Koelle and Robert Soldner Jr., Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 2:29 p.m.
Births
Oct. 8, 2014
Aria Grace Jackson, a daughter born to Rachel Weyandt and Shavar Jackson, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 3:08 p.m.
Raleigh Jean Vaughn, a daughter born to Krystyna (Gilbert-Kehoe) and Michael Vaughn Jr., Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 4 p.m.
Gabriel Luke Wilson, a son born to Shannon and Nathaniel Luke Wilson, Tyrone, at UPMC Altoona at 2:11 p.m.
Oct. 9, 2014
Nathan Lee Buechele, a son born to Megan Johns and Todd Buechele, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 8:57 p.m.
Breccan Alec DeStefano, a son born to Jennifer and Joshua DeStefano, Duncansville, at UPMC Altoona at 3:39 p.m.
Faith Evelyn Vanlue, a daughter born to LaKisha and Willie Vanlue, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 12:47 p.m.
Quinn Avery Walter, a daughter born to Jenna Claar and Jordon Walter, Claysburg, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 5:51 p.m.
Oct. 10, 2014
Rylee James Bottenfield, a son born to Heather and Ronnie Bottenfield, Hopewell, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 4:15 p.m.
Rochlan Michael Gorsuch, a son born to Jennifer (Lilly) and Ryan Gorsuch, Williamsburg, at UPMC Altoona at 11:01 a.m.
Oct. 11, 2014
Brooklynn Sue Nedimyer, a daughter born to Tiffany Lynn and Jason Joseph Nedimyer, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 11:17 p.m.
Khloe Lyn Robinson, a daughter born to Tiffany (Boston) and Joshua Robinson, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 4:09 p.m.
Oct. 12, 2014
Jiraiya Ophir Ansman, a son born to Brittany Lynn Redman and Jonathan Ansman, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 11:46 p.m.
Births
Oct. 3, 2014
Noa Jameson Snyder, a son born to Maranda (Gorby) and Steven Snyder, Bellwood, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 7:38 p.m.
Oct. 4, 2014
Emma Jo Ewing, a daughter born to Cassie (Sell) and T.J. Ewing, Woodbury, at UPMC Altoona at 6:36 a.m.
William Charles Haberkern, a son born to Tanja Winkler-Haberkern and Ryan Haberkern, Martinsburg, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 3:37 a.m.
Brody Jonathan Smithmyer, a son born to Bethany (Pyle) and Justin Smithmyer, Altoona, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 7:34 p.m.
Oct. 5, 2014
Andrew Isaiah Cherry, a son born th Michelle (Smith) and Christopher Cherry, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 9:24 p.m.
Harper Ann Kline, a daughter born to Lea Morrissey and Chad Kline, Lock Haven, at Geisinger Medical Center at 2:56 a.m. Lea is formerly of Tyrone.
Ivy Mae Swindell, a daughter born to Krista (Border) and Dustin Swindell, Everett, at UPMC Altoona at 7:06 a.m.
A son born to Jennifer and Andrew Weyant, Hollidaysburg, at Conemaugh Memorial Medical Center, Johnstown.
Oct. 6, 2014
Tyson River Lenglet, a son born to Holly Marie Stanton and Cody Joshua Lenglet, Huntingdon, at UPMC Altoona at 10 p.m.
Harper Lynn Miller, a daughter born to Danielle Peck and Matthew Miller, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 9:41 a.m.
A daughter born to Kaitlyn Maher and Matthew Ringler, Duncansville, at Conemaugh Memorial Medical Center, Johnstown.
Oct. 7, 2014
Alana Jean Cropsey, a daughter born to Tara (Irvin) and Ronald Cropsey Jr., Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 5:43 p.m.
Arienna KellyLynn McCormick, a daughter born to Korrina Mae (Hollabaugh) and Patrick Daniel McCormick, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 3:46 a.m.
Births
Sept. 12, 2014
Phillip Lyle Wentz, a son born to Krista (Tenley) and Christopher Wentz, Loysburg, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 8:01 a.m.
Sept. 30, 2014
Drew Anthony Hammel, a son born to Ciji (Jackson) and Terry Hammel Jr., Hol-lidaysburg, at Nason Hos-pital, Roaring Spring, at 1:54 p.m.
Oct. 2, 2014
Courtney Jes Chilcote, a daughter born to Jennifer (Noel) Clark and Clint Chilcote, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 8:25 a.m.
Oakley Elaine Avery Grimes, a daughter born to Kimberly A. McConnell and Brandon S. Grimes, Altoona, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 8:04 p.m.
Oct. 3, 2014
Stephen Charbel Rezk, a son born to Nichole (Buck) and Jonathan Rezk, Carrolltown, at UPMC Altoona at 10:07 p.m.
Births
Sept. 9, 2014
Jocelyn Elizabeth Zimmerman, a daughter born to Angela (DeRubis) and Jason Zimmerman, Hollidaysburg, at Conemaugh Memorial Medical Center, Johnstown at 3:19 p.m.
Births
Sept. 28, 2014
Jackson Xavier Padula, a son born to Rosanne (Bald-erson) Morningstar and Jason Padula, Hollidays-burg, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 1:05 a.m.
Kason Thomas Riggleman, a son born to Sarah Crowley and Dave Riggleman, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 12:53 a.m.
Sept. 29, 2014
Klaus Landon Kline Buchanan, a son born to Heather (Drobnoek) Kozlov and James Buchanan, Altoona, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 2:03 p.m.
Owen Hayes Davison, a son born to Nicole (Knab) and Gary Davison, Holli-daysburg, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 7:03 p.m.
Oliver James Griffin, a son born to Grace Estelle McCandless and William James Griffin II, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 8:40 p.m.
Makena Joan Klatt, a daughter born to Monica (Farabaugh) and Lewis Klatt, Munster, at UPMC Altoona at 10:05 a.m.
Bentley Victoria Skinner, a daughter born to Christina (Holley) and Robert Skinner, Altoona, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 1:16 p.m.
Sept. 30, 2014
Brantley Adam Brum-baugh, a son born to Jessica Nicole and Adam Dale Brumbaugh, Hollidaysburg, at UPMC Altoona at 3:57 p.m.
Leland Joel Franzwa, a son born to Amber Fagans and Bryce Franzwa, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 12:30 p.m.
Michael Bentley Lattieri, a son born to Heather Brandle and Jerrett Lattieri, Dun-cansville, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 1 a.m.
Chloe Isabelle Ridenour, a daughter born to Rebec-ca Albright and Joshua Riden-our, Claysburg, at UPMC Altoona at 1:15 p.m.
Oct. 1, 2014
Jillian Rose Howard, a daughter born to Heather (Finegan) and Denwood Howard, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 6:42 a.m.
Kar’melo Payton Lafferty, a son born to Marquida Potts and Dennie Lafferty, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 5:03 p.m.
Gavin Thomas Pooley and Brooklyn Grace Pooley, twin son and daughter born to Trista (Lewis) and Thom-as Pooley, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 2:26 p.m. and 2:34 p.m, respectively.
Lola Diane Roland, a daughter born to Jessica (Wilt) and James Roland, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 3:33 a.m.
Penelope Rose Winkler, a daughter born to Kayla (Boore) and Zach Winkler, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 1:38 p.m.
Births
Sept. 21, 2014
Lena Jane Ballos, a daughter born to Fawne N. (Blough) and Matthew N. Ballos, Altoona, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 9:55 a.m.
Zachary Arthur Cohen, a son born to Phoebe A. (DeGol) and Michael B. Cohen, Hollidaysburg, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 11:09 a.m.
William David Greenawalt, a son born to Laura E. (Stevenson) and James W. Greenawalt, Everett, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 5:57 a.m.
Sept. 22, 2014
Robert Paul Horst, a son born to Irene W. (Zimmerman) and Isaac Z. Horst, Woodbury, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 4:57 p.m.
Mila Vail Smith, a daughter born to Terra L. (Oakes) and Rodney P. Smith Jr., Roaring Spring, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 9 p.m.
Sept. 24, 2014
Draven Xavior Durr, a son born to Alicen L. Bradley and Justin K. Durr, Claysburg, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 8:12 a.m.
Harlee Faye Kline, a daughter born to Alicia J. Phillips and Derek P. Kline, Altoona, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 7:40 a.m.
Sept. 25, 2014
Zaylee Paige Koontz, a daughter born to Randi B. (Walker) and Tanner P. Koontz, Woodbury, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 12:03 p.m.
Sept. 26, 2014
Chloe Allyson Shaw, a daughter born to Ashley K. (Wagner) and Tyler R. Shaw, East Freedom, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 6:13 a.m.
Elliana Joann Smith, a daughter born to Nicole M. Ferrucci and Ryan A. Smith, Altoona, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 8:03 a.m.
Sept. 27, 2014
Irene Caroline Maurer, a daughter born to Megan (Inskip) and Dirk Maurer, Williamsburg, at UPMC Altoona at 8:53 a.m.
Births
Sept. 10, 2014
Javanni Lee Sanchez, a son born to Mindy (McCarty) Ritchey and Julio Sanchez, Claysburg, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 6:16 p.m.
Sept. 16, 2014
Elizabeth Brooke Black, a daughter born to Hannah Weimart and Kenneth Black Jr., Defiance, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 7:24 a.m.
Jase Michael Gadley, a son born to Sarah (Wray) and Eric Gadley, East Free-dom, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 12:18 a.m.
Mackenzie Harper Mills, a daughter born to Danielle (Gillmen) and Brandon Mills, Altoona, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 12:34 p.m.
Sept. 17, 2014
Eli Robert Hershberger, a son born to Stephanie (Sny-der) and Nathan Hershberger, New Enterprise, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 4:49 p.m.
Births
Sept. 27, 2014
Evan Grant Baskerville, a son born to Erica Weyandt, Altoona and Evan Baskerville, Brooklyn, N.Y., at UPMC Altoona at 3:32 p.m.
Bailey Adelene Ebersole, a daughter born to Sarah and Jacob Ebersole, Blue Knob, at UPMC Altoona at 6:36 a.m.
Zayden Mikell Ford, a son born to Devyn Ford, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 2:15 a.m.
Joshua Shearer, a son born to Nichole Shearer and Roger Cornelius, Bellwood, at UPMC Altoona at 10:10 p.m.
Births
Sept. 26, 2014
Riley Renee Miller, a daughter born to Misty (Lutz) and Donald Miller, Hollidaysburg, at UPMC Altoona at 4:15 p.m.
Felicity Kate Wolfe, a daughter born to Kaleen and Christian Wolfe, Hollidaysburg, at UPMC Altoona at 7:15 a.m.
Births
Sept. 4, 2014
Alexander William Taylor, a son born to Crystal (Mil-lett) and Luke Taylor, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 8:05 p.m.
Sept. 21, 2014
Chad Michael Irwin Jr., a son born to Amanda (Dun-can) and Chad Irwin, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 3:27 p.m.
Colton Jamison Little, a son born to Jessica (Donald-son) and Benjamin Little, Saxton, at UPMC Altoona at noon.
Sept. 22, 2014
Harlow Emmy Hostetler, a daughter born to Elizabeth Nail and Joshua Hostetler, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 11:34 a.m.
Benjamin James Kalwasinski and Theodore Paul Kalwasinski, twin sons born to Rita (Lee) and Benjamin Kalwasinski, Portage, at UPMC Altoona at 9:58 a.m. and 9:59 a.m., respectively.
Sept. 23, 2014
Andrew James Flaig, a son born to Jeana (Tate) and Joshua Flaig, Williamsburg, at UPMC Altoona at 7:31 p.m.
Sayla Marie Weyandt, a daughter born to Kelley Irwin and Josh Weyandt, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 9:31 p.m.
Sept. 24, 2014
Adelyn Elizabeth Watson, a daughter born to Jennifer Yanche and Andrew Watson, Mineral Point, at UPMC Altoona at 10:49 a.m.
Sept. 25, 2014
Hudson Anthony Cole, a son born to Antonia (Brac-ciale) and Henry Cole, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 4:43 a.m.
Births
Sept. 18, 2014
Carson James McGeary, a son born to Cassandra Lang and Kevin McGeary, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 12:34 a.m.
Sept. 19, 2014
Hunter Brian Brown, a son born to Brittany Doll and Zackary R. Brown, Tyrone, at UPMC Altoona at 10:35 p.m.
Chase Matthew Buchanan, a son born to Kathleen Lynn (Berger) and Joshua Robert Buchanan, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 2:59 p.m.
Dominic Nevin Dandrea, a son born to Angel (Nevins) and Michael Dandrea, Hollidaysburg, at UPMC Altoona at 8:29 a.m.
Coraline Rose Monahan, a daughter born to Bobbi Smith and Todd Monahan, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 2:39 p.m.
Sept. 20, 2014
Braiden Joseph Miller, a son born to Crystal Brown and James Miller, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 2:49 p.m.