Births

May 11, 2014

Audrey Claire Moyer, a daughter born to Drew and Ashley Moyer, Clearfield, at Dubois Regional Medical Center, Dubois, at 11:12 PM. Both parents are formerly of Hollidaysburg.

July 13, 2014

7Roslyn Nichole Long, a daughter born to Laura L. (Baker) and Graig A. Long, Cassville, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 11 a.m.

Alidiya Grayce Smith, a daughter born to Jaelyn D. Ritchey and Devin A. Smith, Martinsburg, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 4:05 a.m.

July 14, 2014

Alana Jo Barry, a daughter born to Dena Barry and Mark Boring, Portage, at UPMC Altoona at 11:40 a.m.

Liliana Rayne Bookhamer, a daughter born to Kaylie Magaraci, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 8:58 a.m.

July 15, 2014

Maurlena Rein Oliver, a daughter born to Kim (Cowher) and Jamie Oliver, Sinking Valley, at UPMC Altoona at 3:59 p.m.

Anna Grace Smithmyer, a daughter born to Kara (Holtz) and Frank Smithmyer, Dysart, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 12:03 p.m.

Jesse James Taylor, a son born to Leah Lynn Taylor, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 7:44 p.m.

July 16, 2014

Savannah Jo Becker, a daughter born to Mia Troxell and Jordan Becker, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 11:34 p.m.

Royce Charles Goss, a son born to Tawny Smola and Robert Goss, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 9:08 p.m.

Cooper Sky Hill, a son born to Breanna Ponder and Edward Hill, Hollidaysburg, at UPMC Altoona at 8:56 p.m.

Elias Carl Sweinhart, a son born to Kortney N. Bollman and Carl R. Sweinhart, New Enterprise, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 8:55 p.m.

Births

July 11, 2014

Sarah Paige Lingenfelter, a daughter born to Deanne (Smith) and Robert Lingenfelter, Hollidaysburg, at UPMC Altoona at 2:56 p.m.

A daughter born to Melissa and Galen Miller, Schellsburg, at Conemaugh Memorial Medical Center, Johnstown.

Sylus Scott Pfahler, a son born to Malayna Detwiler and Scott Pfahler, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 9:22 a.m.

Lavena Sue-Lee Salyards, a daughter born to Verene M. Evans and Michael M. Salyards, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 11:37 a.m.

Miles Alexander Stewart, a son born to Katherine (John) and Brandon Stewart, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 2:59 p.m.

July 12, 2014

Eve Gracelyn Hopnick, a daughter born to Crystal (Collins) and Philip Hopnick, Coalport, at UPMC Altoona at 11:26 p.m.

Skylynn Rae Markham, a daughter born to Darla Dodson and Matthew Markham, Tipton, at UPMC Altoona at 11:41 p.m.

July 13, 2014

Harmony Marie Donelson, a daughter born to Jessica Williams and Ricky Donelson, Saxton, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 6:24 a.m.

Births

April 15, 2014

Caleb Lee Bittner, a son born to Phebe (Hockenberry) and Christopher Bittner, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 6:09 p.m.

June 21, 2014

Ameerah Sakinah Pearson, a daughter born to Melissa Molina and Tyreese Pearson, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 8:09 a.m.

June 30, 2014

William Robert Anderson, a son born to Utana (Benner) and Joseph Anderson, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 3:33 p.m.

July 1, 2014

Bryan Joseph Thomas Jr., a son born to Belinda (Kinter) and Bryan Thomas, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 11:49 a.m.

July 3, 2014

Jayden Robert Serenta, a son born to Chelsea Noel and Arthur Serenta, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 10:46 a.m.

Damien Skyler Settle, a son born to Tammy Dubbs and Edward Settle, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 9:29 a.m.

July 4, 2014

Chiara Nicole Sloss, a daughter born to Jennifer (Pellegrine) and Eric Sloss, Tyrone, at UPMC Altoona at 3:09 p.m.

July 5, 2014

Elenialynn Tigress Delozier, a daughter born to Jeanne (Nash) and Donald Delozier, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 8:11 a.m.

Jaxson Liam Smith, a son born to Alaina Westover and William Smith, Westover, at UPMC Altoona at 12:07 p.m.

Zayden Alexander Daniel Walters, a son born to Paige Lear and Samuel Walters Jr., Williamsburg, at UPMC Altoona at 9:20 p.m.

Landon Paul Weaver, a son born to Alexis Riggleman and Don Weaver, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 1:27 a.m.

July 6, 2014

Layce Marie DeArmitt, a daughter born to Deanna Drass and James DeArmitt III, Carrolltown, at UPMC Altoona at 8:36 a.m.

Dylan Sean Makowiecki, a son born to Nisa (Feather) and Sean Makowiecki, Cresson, at UPMC Altoona at 11:25 p.m.

Ellah Jaye Petrauskas, a daughter born to Elizabeth Behrendt and Earl Petrauskas, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 1:35 p.m.

Lillian Marie Prematta, a daughter born to Tracy (Stoughton) and Michael Prematta, Duncansville, at UPMC Altoona at 9:37 a.m.

July 7, 2014

Bronson Michael Burkhart, a son born to Kelly (Horvath) and Vincent Burkhart, Duncansville, at UPMC Altoona at 10:24 a.m.

Sofia Rose Givler, a daughter born to Shannon Cullen and James Givler, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 12:29 a.m.

July 8, 2014

Willem Blair Melton, a son born to Dana and Curtis Melton, Hollidaysburg, at UPMC Altoona at 7:47 p.m.

Levi James Wombacher, a son born to Samantha Loner and Matthew Wombacher, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 12:39 a.m.

July 9, 2014

Dina Marie Cavanaugh, a daughter born to Candy Briggs and Andrew Smarsh, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 9:22 p.m.

Ariella Jean Lenning, a daughter born to Jennifer and Brad Lenning, Bellwood, at UPMC Altoona at 10:18 a.m.

Twin daughters born to Chelsea and Justin Ohler, Altoona, at Conemaugh Memorial Medical Center, Johnstown.

Brock Anthony Scavone, a son born to Shelly (Campagna) and Errol Scavone, Hollidaysburg, at UPMC Altoona at 12:31 a.m.

July 10, 2014

Sincere Sherif Bivins, a son born to Kimberly Lewis and Jason Bivins, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 2:07 p.m.

Corbin Cole Fetter, a son born to Betsy Ann (Hinkle) and Jeffrey Lynn Fetter Jr., Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 8:50 a.m.

Vivian Cosette Loupe, a daughter born to Holly (Amick) and Brennan Loupe, Bellwood, at UPMC Altoona at 5:35 p.m.

Births

July 11, 2014

Jackson Joseph Nesius, a son born to Amber M. (Smith) and Justin P. Nesius, East Freedom, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 9:28 a.m.

Briar William Smith, a son born to Shannon M. (Gracey) and Benjamin N. Smith, Robertsdale, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 2:21 a.m.

July 12, 2014

Emma Lynn McFarland, a daughter born to Laurie A. (Robley) and Timothy L. McFarland, Roaring Spring, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 3:54 a.m.

July 15, 2014

Ashton Cade Mercer, a son born to Emily Middleton and Joshua Mercer of Altoona at UPMC Bedford Memorial Hospital, Everett, at 7:03 a.m.

Births

July 7, 2014

Bleyn Leland Knight, a son born to Rebecca Ebersole and Gregory Knight, East Freedom, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 2:44 a.m.

July 8, 2014

Karsyn Evangilean Becker, a daughter born to Tara Becker, Patton, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 3:24 p.m.

Rylen Kyler Davis, a son born to Haley Davis and Derek Freeman, Claysburg, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 8:34 p.m.

Blakely Marie McCoy, a daughter born to Jennifer (Harris) and Brian McCoy, Roaring Spring, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 8 a.m.

July 9, 2014

Tiffany Lynn Skipper, a daughter born to Brittany Skipper, Tyrone, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 7:48 a.m.

July 11, 2014

Gavin Andrew Hall, a son born to Deanna Camerer and Richard Hall, Hopewell, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 8:23 p.m.

Births

July 3, 2014

Camilla Grace Carper, a daughter born to Emily G. (Neri) and Darrin W. Carper, Williamsburg, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 10:05 p.m.

Sophia Marie Heath, a daughter born to Grace E. (Byrd) and Kirk B. Heath II, Altoona, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 1:36 p.m.

July 6, 2014

Breanna Faith Larnard, a daughter born to Michelle A. and Nathan T. Larnard, Claysburg, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 10:40 a.m.

Births

July 1, 2014

Judah Ezekiel Herren, a son born to Dawn (Myers) and Brent Herren, Nanty Glo, at UPMC Altoona at 7:25 p.m.

A son born to Lynda Shingler-Piotti and Joseph Piotti, Ashville, at Conemaugh Memorial Medical Center, Johnstown.

July 2, 2014

Ashlynn Grace Harr, a daughter born to Samantha M. Harr, Claysburg, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 6:04 a.m.

Aria Lynn Replogle, a daughter born to Amanda L. (Clark) and Ethan C. Replogle, New Enterprise, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 4:51 a.m.

Owen Harrison Welsh, a son born to Jessica A. (Sposito) and Justin S. Welsh, Altoona, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 10:54 a.m.

Births

June 27, 2014

Elaina Mae Hart, a daughter born to Chelsy M. (Cottle) and Zachary A. Hart, New Enterprise, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 8:02 a.m.

June 28,2014

Gracie Lynn Meiser, a daughter born to Nicole (Corle) and Matthew Meiser, Martinsburg, at UPMC Altoona at 3:06 p.m.

Layton Alexander Richards, a son born to Lindsey J. (Erickson) and Matthew R. Richards, Altoona, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 6:45 a.m.

June 29, 2014

Jaxson Ty Eaken, a son born to Gwen Ramos and Jack Eaken, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 9:06 a.m.

June 30, 2014

Triton Richard Caracciolo, a son born to Alyssa S. Proctor and Cody A. Caracciolo, Dysart, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 11:01 p.m.

A son born to Christina Singer and Bradd Kreider, Curryville, at Conemaugh Memorial Medical Center, Johnstown.

Isabella Grace Winterburn, a daughter born to Kara (DeAntonio) and Derek Winterburn, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 1:12 p.m.

July 1, 2014

Jonah Matthew Clinich, a son born to Kristen A. (Michael) and Joshua M. Clinich, Hollidaysburg, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 2:38 a.m.

Births

June 28,2014

Gracie Lynn Meiser, a daughter born to Nicole (Corle) and Matthew Meiser, Martinsburg, at UPMC Altoona at 3:06 p.m.

Layton Alexander Richards, a son born to Lindsey J. (Erickson) and Matthew R. Richards, Altoona, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 6:45 a.m.

June 29, 2014

Jaxson Ty Eaken, a son born to Gwen Ramos and Jack Eaken, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 9:06 a.m.

June 30, 2014

Isabella Grace Winterburn, a daughter born to Kara (DeAntonio) and Derek Winterburn, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 1:12 p.m.

Births

June 23, 2014

Allyson Mae Ann Snyder, a daughter born to Amber A. (Kauffman) and Ronnie L. Snyder Jr., Hopewell, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 1:18 p.m.

June 24, 2014

Raelyn Nicole Chaplin, a daughter born to Jerilyn Lewis and Jesse Chaplin, Fallentimber, at UPMC Altoona at 6:12 p.m.

Charlee Brielle Hamilton, a daughter born to Sara (Wayne) and Dustin Hamilton, Duncansville, at UPMC Altoona at 2:29 p.m.

Jack Nathanael Johnson, a son born to Megan (Bartoletti) and Adam Johnson, Martinsburg, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 9:57 p.m.

Myla Jade Nelen, a daughter born to Sarah (Lieb) and Douglas Nelen, Gallitzin, at UPMC Altoona at 10:57 a.m.

June 25, 2014

Alaina Lynn Drass, a daughter born to Lisa (Wallace) and Stephen Drass Jr., Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 4:37 p.m.

Kennedy Jean Drost, a daughter born to Erika Greene and Kyle Drost, Bellwood, at UPMC Altoona at 6:54 p.m.

Storm David Hillegass, a son born to Jeanell Eshelman and Shad Hillegass, Roaring Spring, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 4:18 p.m.

June 26, 2014

Madden Christopher Flick, a son born to Megan and Michael Flick, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 8:37 p.m.

Mason Robert Gummo, a son born to Jennifer (Walters) and Barry Gummo Jr., Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 6:39 p.m.

Avery Dawn Porter, a daughter born to Jessica Steinbugl and Scott S. Porter, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 7:05 p.m.

Elodie Noelle Scheel, a daughter born to Amanda Horvath and Tyler Scheel, Hollidaysburg, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 7:12 a.m.

Gage Lee Stanley, a son born to Ashley (Hoover) and Nigel Stanley, East Freedom, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 3:39 p.m.

June 27, 2014

Sienna Avery Barber, a daughter born to Jessica Davis and Shaquan Barber, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 2:42 p.m.

Porter Roy Duprez, a son born to Shena (Grassmyer) and Franklin Duprez, Flinton, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 8:42 p.m.

Landon Von Frantz, a son born to Kristina Altimus and Patrick Frantz, Gallitzin, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 9:35 a.m.

Nolan Reid Hollabaugh, a son born to Tricia Hollabaugh and Ryan Smith, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 11:18 a.m.

Harper Jay Livengood, a daughter born to Julie (Hoenstine) and Travis Livengood, Bedford, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 10:13 p.m.

Claire Elizabeth Mardula, a daughter born to Michelle (Farley) and Stephen Mardula, Lilly, at UPMC Altoona at 8:42 a.m.

A daughter born to Ciara and Josh Vaughn, Hastings, at Conemaugh Memorial Medical Center, Johnstown.

Births

June 23, 2014

Allyson Mae Ann Snyder, a daughter born to Amber A. (Kauffman) and Ronnie L. Snyder Jr., Hopewell, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 1:18 p.m.

June 24, 2014

Raelyn Nicole Chaplin, a daughter born to Jerilyn Lewis and Jesse Chaplin, Fallentimber, at UPMC Altoona at 6:12 p.m.

Charlee Brielle Hamilton, a daughter born to Sara (Wayne) and Dustin Hamilton, Duncansville, at UPMC Altoona at 2:29 p.m.

Jack Nathanael Johnson, a son born to Megan (Bartoletti) and Adam Johnson, Martinsburg, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 9:57 p.m.

Myla Jade Nelen, a daughter born to Sarah (Lieb) and Douglas Nelen, Gallitzin, at UPMC Altoona at 10:57 a.m.

June 25, 2014

Alaina Lynn Drass, a daughter born to Lisa (Wallace) and Stephen Drass Jr., Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 4:37 p.m.

Kennedy Jean Drost, a daughter born to Erika Greene and Kyle Drost, Bellwood, at UPMC Altoona at 6:54 p.m.

Storm David Hillegass, a son born to Jeanell Eshelman and Shad Hillegass, Roaring Spring, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 4:18 p.m.

June 26, 2014

Madden Christopher Flick, a son born to Megan and Michael Flick, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 8:37 p.m.

Mason Robert Gummo, a son born to Jennifer (Walters) and Barry Gummo Jr., Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 6:39 p.m.

Avery Dawn Porter, a daughter born to Jessica Steinbugl and Scott S. Porter, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 7:05 p.m.

Elodie Noelle Scheel, a daughter born to Amanda Horvath and Tyler Scheel, Hollidaysburg, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 7:12 a.m.

Gage Lee Stanley, a son born to Ashley (Hoover) and Nigel Stanley, East Freedom, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 3:39 p.m.

June 27, 2014

Sienna Avery Barber, a daughter born to Jessica Davis and Shaquan Barber, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 2:42 p.m.

Porter Roy Duprez, a son born to Shena (Grassmyer) and Franklin Duprez, Flinton, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 8:42 p.m.

Landon Von Frantz, a son born to Kristina Altimus and Patrick Frantz, Gallitzin, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 9:35 a.m.

Nolan Reid Hollabaugh, a son born to Tricia Hollabaugh and Ryan Smith, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 11:18 a.m.

Harper Jay Livengood, a daughter born to Julie (Hoenstine) and Travis Livengood, Bedford, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 10:13 p.m.

Claire Elizabeth Mardula, a daughter born to Michelle (Farley) and Stephen Mardula, Lilly, at UPMC Altoona at 8:42 a.m.

A daughter born to Ciara and Josh Vaughn, Hastings, at Conemaugh Memorial Medical Center, Johnstown.

Births

June 19, 2014

Kaileb Isaac Brown, a son born to Shannan L. (Hoover) and Richard L. Brown, Alum Bank, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 1:09 p.m.

Madelynn Ruby Shultz, a daughter born to Kayla Monahan and Joel Shultz, Loretto, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 9:54 p.m.

June 20, 2014

Abigail Marie Lewis, a daughter born to Teaeeka R. Bathurst and Joshua L. Lewis, Altoona, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 4:20 p.m.

June 22, 2014

Gemma June Salyards, a daughter born to Kristan (Lang) and Shaun Salyards, Duncansville, at UPMC Altoona at 11:33 a.m.

June 23, 2014

Madyson Jean Alexander, a daughter born to Becky Henshey, Bellwood and Steve Alexander, Tyrone, at UPMC Altoona at 5:45 p.m.

Dayleena Sky Bittner, a daughter born to Dawn and Stacey J. Bittner, Altoona, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 9:08 p.m.

Bensyn Todd Ickes, a son born to Kara L. (Slick) and Luke A. Ickes, East Freedom, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 11:47 a.m.

Births

June 14, 2014

Jalen Dennis Patterson, a son born to Sarah Napolitano and Dennis Patterson III, Altoona, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 4:58 p.m.

June 15, 2014

Declan Foster Eberhart, a son born to Kaitlyn (Holtz) and Cory Eberhart, Altoona, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 8:35 a.m.

June 16, 2014

Noah James Aungst, a son born to Amanda (Reese) and Zachary Aungst, Martinsburg, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 5:28 p.m.

June 18, 2014

Lynlee Priscilla Weyant, a daughter born to Ashley (Nave) and Kenneth Weyant, Claysburg, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 1:57 a.m.

Births

June 20, 2014

Maggie Sue Beck, a daughter born to Danielle (Irwin) and Adam Beck, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 1:51 p.m.

Twin daughters born to Brittany and Ronald Bowser, Altoona, at Conemaugh Memorial Medical Center, Johnstown.

Ava Myka Hughes, a daughter born to Angela (Sanders) and Adam Hughes, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 9:11 a.m.

June 22, 2014

Rilynn Grace Demarest, a daughter born to Mandy L. (Scott) and Paul M. Demarest, Cresson, at UPMC Altoona at 8:24 a.m.

June 24, 2014

Joseph Elwood Queen Jr., a son born to Katelyn (Zimmerman) and Joseph Queen, Carrolltown, at UPMC Altoona at 2:42 a.m.

Births

June 11, 2014

Harper Ann Singer, a daughter born to Ashley L. (Jarrett) and Brandon A. Singer, East Freedom, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 3:31 a.m.

June 17, 2014

Blake Anthony Gailey, a son born to Aimee (Sorichetti) and Brian Gailey, Gallitzin, at UPMC Altoona at 1:37 p.m.

Bryce Matthew Landis, a son born to Casandra (Walter) and Benjamin Landis, Martinsburg, at UPMC Altoona at 4:15 p.m.

Easton Scott Pincin, a son born to Kerrie (Hinish) and Scott Pincin, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 9:48 p.m.

June 18, 2014

Alivia Mae Smith, a daughter born to Amanda L. Yon and Rodney G. Smith, Bellwood, at UPMC Altoona at 4:44 p.m.

Katherine Emma Spaeth, a daughter born to Jae Yun Cho and Peter William Spaeth, Hollidaysburg, at UPMC Altoona at 10:35 p.m.

June 19, 2014

Lily Marie Geist, a daughter born to Tricia (Herman) Maher and Terry Geist, Duncansville, at UPMC Altoona at 10:55 a.m.

Avery Elizabeth Lake, a daughter born to Laura A. (Rice) and G. Christopher Lake, Warriors Mark, at UPMC Altoona at 2:03 p.m.