Blair County

Asset Management West 16 LLC to Jay Heller, property in Tyrone, $14,500.

Timothy and Susan Snyder to Frank and Martha DeJohn, property in Frankstown Township, $288,500.

Matthew and Claire Hoover to Craig and Melaine Oppat, property at 1309-1311 Logan Blvd., Altoona, $85,000.

Brian and Jennifer Hall to Matthew and Lindsey Riley, property at 313 31st St., Altoona, $160,000.

Beth Sanders to Ronald and Deborah Biddle, property at 1120-1124 51st St., Altoona, $30,000.

Randal, Karen and Brian Isenberg to Joseph and Autumn Petta, property at 1800-1810 N. Eighth Ave., Altoona, $15,000.

Jason and Jessica Shaw to Matthew and Gary Taddy, property at 913 13th St., Altoona, $78,000.

John Degenhardt, Barry Shaw and J&B Builders of Blair County to JBG Associates, property in Blair County, $69,000.

Ted and Linda Appleman to James Brumbaugh and Angela Holsinger, property in Taylor Township, $100,000.

Jeffrey and Leigh McNelis to Harry E. Jr. and Lis Witherite, property at 1304-1306 Lincoln Ave., Tyrone, $49,000.

Lawrence J. Jr. and Pamela Knott to Karin Bruich, property in Altoona, $88,900.

Kathleen Heiss, by attorney-in-fact, to Anna Butler, property in Allegheny Township, $105,000.

Mary Berryhill-Wiser to Vincent Campbell, property at 753 Park Ave., Tyrone, $92,700.

Double H. Partners to Penn-Mont Academy, property at 131 Holliday Hills Drive, Hollidaysburg, $175,000.

Shawn and Tonya Walker to Brian and Sandra Musselman, property in Logan Township, $27,000.

Kurt and Amy Herkert to Sirva Relocation Properties LLC, property in Frankstown Township, $400,000.

Sirva Relocation Properties LLC to Brian and Jennifer Hall, property in Frankstown Township, $400,000.

Alice Rodgers to Jeffrey Berrigan, property in Snyder Township, $57,000.

New Enterprise Stone & Lime Co. Inc. to Jody and Dianne Creamer, property at 830 Brush Oakes Drive, Logan Township, $52,900.

Mallory Noonan to Carl and Frances Brown, property at 307 Eveningtide Ave., Altoona, $109,000.

Naomi Mitchell to Todd Dixon, property at 705 Condron St., Hollidaysburg, $156,000.

Lee Darr, by executrix, to Dennis and Sakiko Darr, property in Logan Township, $62,000.

Brian and Karen Grabill to William and Barbara Hollern, property at 211 Coleridge Ave., Altoona, $168,000.

Robert, Donald and Linda Eastep and Grace Eastep, by administrator, to Christine and Jerry Palmer Jr., property in Woodbury Township, $15,000.

21st Mortage Corp. and Popular Housing Services to Stephen and Sharon Nagy, property in Freedom Township, $119,900.

Andrew and Cristy Colledge to Gary and Jill Gingrich, property at 1200-1208 26th Ave., Altoona, $125,000.

S&A Homes Inc., by agent, to Rose Petak, property at 571 Justin St., Frankstown Township, $303,443.

Ann Reilly, by co-executors, to Abby Holsinger, property at 806 Jones St., Hollidaysburg, $86,000.

Carmella Gioiosa to Matthew and Richard Angermeier, property at 1201-1215 Grant Ave., Altoona, $154,000.

Lisa Fisher to LR Assist LLC, property at 106 Ruskin Drive, Altoona, $135,000.

Wayne and Marcella Hershey to Michael and Gini Weaver, property in Snyder Township, $15,000.

Wayne and Marcella Hershey to Kevin Weaver, property in Snyder Township, $10,000.

James Finley to Ronald Sweeney, property in Frankstown Township, $15,000.

Bedford County

Brian D. and Vicky L. Long to Michael A. and Karen l. Richards, property in Liberty Township, $30,000.

Ralph and Connie Fickes to Amber Ickes, property in Pavia Township, $20,000.

Bernice R. Walter to Brad Rininger, property in East St. Clair Township, $84,200.

Dolores Jean Ferguson to Todd L. and Lorie L. Wareham, property in Napier Township, $46,000.

Cambria County

Patricia A. Bentivegna to Nicholas Bentivegna, property in Allegheny Township, $75,000.

Paul Szpet to Anthony J. Rizzo, property in Richland Township, $69,900.

Northwest Savings Bank to Blake D. Fleegle, property in Westmont Borough, $159,650.

Nicholas Bentivegna to Eugene F. Tiracave, property in Loretto Borough, $155,000.

Jonathan D. Brett to Carol A. O’Dowd, property in Stonycreek Township, $75,000.

Shirley J. Orr to Tammy L. Swan, property in Westmont Borough, $50,000.

Helen Y. Kralik to Karen G. Siembak, property in Johnstown’s 20th Ward, $25,500.

Thomas R. Nagle Jr. to Steve A. Krater, property in Ashville Borough, $118,000.

John P. Haluska to William A. Miller, property in Johnstown’s 20th Ward, $21,000.

Michael J. Benzie to Cody J. Glossin, property in Gallitzin Borough, $78,000.

Sheila Mayhew to Bruce J. Becker, property in Northern Cambria Borough, $30,000.

William C. Albright to Dennis R. Miller, property in Ebensburg Borough, $185,000.

Clearfield County

Elizabeth H. McClelland to Melissa A. Reinard and Richard D. Trudgen Jr., property in Brady Township, $69,900.

Victor R. and Faith J. Shepardson to Teri Ann Maney, property in Karthaus Township, $145,000.

Falgstar Bank, by attorney-in-fact, and Green River Capital LLC, attorney-in-fact, to Alicia Veronica Hauresz and Daniel Orlando Navaresse, property in Sandy Township, $61,000.

Lois W. Duga to Jacob Pollick, property in Lawrence Township, $88,500.

Robert D. and Robert S. Hollopeter and Edwin H. and Carol S. Brubaker to Robert Duane and Jennifer Brubaker Kriner, property in Union Township, $55,000.

Jarome D. and Barbara J. Heffner to Kyle R. and Erin M. Heffner, property in Union Township, $10,000.

American Escrow and Mary and Timothy J. Freeman to Jerry L. Sr. and Peggy S. Gray, property in Lawrence Township, $10,000.

Harold Wayne and Lisa Ann Green to Shane Paul and Kasey Jean Ryen, property in Graham Township, $215,000.

Ronald W. and Elizabeth Mae Kephart to Douglas A. Jr. and Megan D. Kephart, property in Lawrence Township, $40,000.

Raymond C. and Sharon I. Anderson to Karen E. Crews and Alyssa L. Fritz, property in Sandy Township, $163,500.

David L. and Emma C. Kline to Charles Hulsizer, property in Osceola Mills Borough, $100,000.

Cheryl A. Taylor to David and Linda Hamilton, property in Bloom Township, $20,000.

Genevieve B. Tokash, trustee, Tokash Survivors Trust and Tokash Revocable Living Trust to Ronald E. and Jill B. Voris, property in Bell Township, $95,000.

C. Alan Walker, partner, CAW Energy LP, Susan Walker Kriner, partner, and SWK Energy LP to Harry J. Frisco, property in Knox Township, $150,000.

Robert L. and Valerie M. Liptak to Robert L. and Robert D. McCulley, property in Cooper Township, $35,000.

Richard and Windy Lopez to Kevin and Christy Albertson, property in Clearfield Borough, $160,000.

Sheila A. Reed to Richard and Windy Lopez, property in Lawrence Township, $170,000.

Rebecca Ashton, executor, and Carolyn M. Carfagno Estate to Christopher M. and Aimee L. Lindmar, property in Sandy Township, $68,000.

Marita W. Davis to Thomas Deferrari, property in Bigler Township, $10,000.

Lewis E. Weber to Jason L. and Penny L. Rowles, property in Grampian Borough, $65,000.

Mari Kay and Michael R. Wagner, Beth A. and Gene Wardo and Paul E. and Melanie Dunlap to Michael J. and Trudy M. Case, property in Osceola Mills Borough, $89,900.

Huntingdon County

Michael I. and Rachel B. Prinkey to Christopher D. and Kathleen A. Pechtold, property in Warriors Mark Township, $262,000.

Brian M. Beam to Brian M. Beam and Jennifer A. Starner, property in Porter Township, $15,224.

David A., Stephanie A. and Matthew T. Gardner to Sunoco Pipeline LP, property in Shirley Township, $200,000.

Samuel R. McKeehan Trust and Samuel R. McKeehan, trustee, to Daniel R. McKeehan, property in Shirley Township, $52,000.

Samuel Ray McKeehan to Daniel R. McKeehan Trust and Daniel R. McKeehan, trustee, property in Shirley Township, $41,500.

Alan C. and Amy M. Rimmer to Matthew D. and Amy E. Shoop, property in Juniata Township, $176,000.

Dennis R., Jane M., Dennis E., Cynthia A., Brian and Brian A. Roland, Thaddeus M. and Kelly Ferguson, Richard C., R. Christopher, Mary C. and Mary Christine Anslinger and Dennis P. and Cheryl Hatch to Roebuck Lodge LLC, property in West Township, $22,974.

William L., Mary C. and Donna R. Parson to Richard W. and Shelby S. Parson, property in Dublin Township, $40,000.

William L., Mary C. and Donna R. Parson to Richard W. and Shelby S. Parson, property in Dublin Township, $15,000.

Regina L. Rotz to Michael A. Riling, property in Miller Township, $140,000.

Henry A. Theys Estate, David H. Theys, executor, Rebecca A. Theys, executrix, Rebecca A. Mister, executrix, David H. and Rebecca A. Theys, and Rebecca A. Mister to Ryan Edward Bennett, property in Smithfield Township, $94,500.

Dennis M. and Judith M. Booher to Warren W. Jr., Nancy A. and Abigail A. Wolfe, property in Shirley Township, $95,000.

Bonnie Jean, Thomas R. and Ruth Crownover to Michael A. Riling, property in Miller Township, $109,000.

James William and Amanda Bernadine Dallard to James W. Dallard Trust and Kathy G. Suba, trustee, property in Walker Township, $171,062.

Cliff B. and Rhonda L. Beaver to John Ray and Marylou Kean, Bruce Alan and Susan Diane Younkin, property in West Township, $71,000.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. and Phelan Hallinan LLP to Dennis W. and Heidi P. Detwiler, property in Huntingdon Borough, $62,500.

Orlando A., Violeta O., and Violeta Munoz to Mark V. and Kathie L. Burchfield, property in Todd Township, $315,000.

Jack and Melinda K. Frye to Joseph D. and Andrea S. Shannon Cocco and Andrea A. Shannon-Cocco, property in Shirley Township, $16,900.

Jack and Melinda K. Frye to Bethany Air Corp, property in Shirley Township, $36,000.

Gerald L. and Cheryl A. Harpster to Stanley F. III and Justine L. Crilly, property in Warriors Mark Township, $219,000.

S and A Homes, Incorporated and S and A Custom Built Homes, Inc. to Christopher C. Luedeker and Regina Lamendella, property in Huntingdon Borough, $356,981.


Blair County

Barry Barnhart Irrevocable Trust, by co-trustees, to William and Jennifer Treese, property at 515 Thomas St., Roaring Spring, $159,000.

Federal National Mortgage Association and Fannie Mae, by attorneys-in-fact, to Gregory Eilenberger, property at 230 First Ave., Altoona, $25,000.

Paul and Nancy McGee to Michael Rosser, property in Catharine Township, $15,000.

William and Dorothy Hilshey to Brian and Karen Grabill, property in Frankstown Township, $440,000.

Blair County, by commissioners, to Valley View Realco LLC, property on Valley View Boulevard, Altoona, $7,250,000.

Robert and Ruth Mastos to Randy Bracken and Patricia Frederick-Bracken, property at 1002 22nd Ave., Altoona, $62,000.

Mary Balzano, by co-executrices, to Michelle and Sean Ogureck, property at 5416-5424 Broad Ave., Altoona, $174,900.

Guy Denaro, by administrator, to Adam Swope and Shelby Mauk, property at 307-309 and north eastern half of 311 28th Ave., Altoona, $108,000.

Bedford County

Barbara F. Leydig to McCoy’s Real Estate Limited Partnership, property in East St. Clair Township, $40,000.

Justin Stauffer to Joshua P. and Kendra A. Pritchett, property in East St. Clair Township, $12,000.

GSMPS Mortgage Loan Trust 2006 RP1 to Wayne R. Steckman and Cathy J. Miller, property in Everett Borough, $22,900.

James D. and Cheri Baker to Irrevocable Trust Agreement of Marilyn C. Patterson, property in Bedford Borough, $162,000.

First Commonwealth Bank to Robert B. Hess, property in Saxton Borough, $22,000.

Earl E. and Tricia Sanchez to John W. III and Sara L. Haines, property in Kimmel Township, $43,000.

William B. and Andrea L. Tarpley to Darren C. and Heather L. Cassidy, property in Snake Spring Township, $274,000.

Marie L. Corle to William D. Knisely, property in Pavia Township, $55,000.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp., to Ronald C. Horton, property in Liberty Township, $89,000.

Darren C. and Heather L. Cassidy to Tracy L. and Reine A. Akers, property in Snake Spring Township, $288,500.

Iris Dianne Lefever and Candice Gwen Stahley to Glenn J. and Janet A. Tirpak, property in Bedford Township, $145,000.

Vivian P. Evans, Vivian Berkheimer, and Vincent L. Evans to Matthew D. and Renee E. Emerick, property in Londonderry Township, $84,000.

Gina R. McMahon and Gina R. Wilson to Amy R. Jenkins, property in Cumberland Valley, $179,220.

John P. and Cynthia Stasko to Janis K. Morgart, property in West St. Clair Township, $330,000.

Fredric Warren Jr. and Karen Z. Feist to U.S. Bank NA and Residential Asset Mortgage Products Inc., property in Bedford Borough, $80,000.

Andy W. and Cindy L. Harr to Clarissa M. and Barry PJ. Rhodes, property in East St. Clair Township, $59,000.

Dale W. and Christine A. Imler to Steven R. and Kim E. Evans, property in Juniata Township, $205,000.

Marjorie Stultz Revocable Living Trust and Linda and Donald Bigler to Spence R. and Angela C. Barkman, property in Snake Spring Township, $780,000.

Cambria County

Edmond Jacoby Estate to George E. Banks, property in Cambria Township, $85,000.

Knipple Family LLC to Terry L. Knipple, property in Stonycreek Township, $80,000.

Kenneth R. Cook to Gloria J. Baker, property in Clearfield Township, $265,000.

Douglas A. Stahl to Timothy T. Pisarski, property in Summerhill Township, $15,000.

Twila O. Nileski to Linda L. Muriceak, property in Cresson Borough, $55,000.

Ronald P. Szelong to Albert A. Schubert Jr., property in Conemaugh Township, $136,000.

Phyllis M. Beegle to Telford Adams, property in Richland Township, $91,680.

Brad L. Lewis to Michael S. Luther, property in Gallitzin Borough $72,000.

Alma A. Goehres to Alicia C. Eash, property in Ferndale Borough, $40,000.

Craig S. Marguccio to Jacob Morisi, property in Geistown Borough, $81,500.

Christopher W. Percinsky to Lucas A. Balak, property in Southmont Borough, $61,000.

Shawn P. Gutshall to Daniel P. Daily, property in Ebensburg Borough, $130,000.

Fannie Mae to Jacob I. Gardner, property in Cambria Township, $37,500.

Karen A. Gates to Sean Berndt, property in Patton Borough, $54,500.

Clearfield County

Elaine M. Hanslovan to Edward J. Hanslovan Jr., property in Morris Township, $100,000.

Michael M. and Valerie A. Bunyak to Kevin S. and Tracy L. Hughes, property in Chester Hill Borough, $28,000.

Frank P. and Adrianne H. Meisner to Anthony and Kristine M. Aulicino, property in Sandy Township, $70,000.

James H. and Dianna Y. Liu to Kevin M. and Julie A. Frank, property in Sandy Township, $148,900.

Mary Jo and Robert J. Seprish and Dennis Spagnolo to Dale D. and Gale N. Mullen, property in Clearfield Borough, $57,500.

Diana J. Faust, executor, and Beulah Mae Johnston Estate to Mark S. and Natasha L. Ecklund, property in Jordan Township, $20,000.

Susanne Pesanski, by attorney-in-fact, and Chester A. Hawkins, by attorney-in-fact, to Melody Warrick, property in Bigler Township, $63,500.

Carl W. and Helen M. Swayze to William W. Campbell and George S. Sikon, property in Sandy Township, $66,000.

RLF Deemer Properties LLC to Edwin F. Deresh, property in Bell Township, $99,000.

Christine Bumbarger, executrix, Serena Rose English Estate and Cynthia Crowe, beneficiary, to Daniel B. and Lisa K. Glace, property in Bradford Township, $25,000.

Paul A. Olszewski and Annette Ann Temchack Olszewski to Brooke S. Allen, property in Curwensville Borough, $242,000.

Robert M. Diglarmo and Lisa M. Swope to Dennis and Susan Day, property in DuBois, $110,000.

Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to James L. Kizina and Diane M. Heichel, property in Lawrence Township, $65,000.

Kathryn L. Fernandez to Diane Robison, property in Morris Township, $39,500.

Barbara A. London to Kevin A. Salandra, property in Brady Township, $107,500.

William E. and Diane B. Rainey to KMI Land Co. LP, property in Bell Township, $235,000.

Jolene Burley, executrix, and Jeanne A. Mullins Estate to Brian S. and Heather L. Matthews, property in Sandy Township, $77,500.

Huntingdon County

Donald E. and Anna K. Duke to Wayne A. and Diane M. Hall, property in Tell Township, $78,000.

Clara L. and Michael J. Head to Paul D. and Jane H. Powell, property in Jackson Township, $136,500.

Greig L. and Kelli A. Barnish to Kenzie A. Scavone and Michele D. Shovlin, property in Huntingdon Borough, $65,000.

Southern Huntingdon County School District to Crossview Missional Church, property in Todd Township, $517,339.

Charles H. Watson and Dianna Drenning to Charles H. Watson, property in Hopewell Township, $25,000.


Blair County

Russ and Amy Miller to Matthew and Christine Harr, property at 764 Buttermilk Hollow Road, Greenfield Township, $180,000.

Joseph Hinish and Patricia Hinish, by agent, to Lisa and Robert Berg, property in Martinsburg, $185,000.

Ralph Rhule, by attorney-in-fact, to Louis Seidel, property at 818 Parkway Drive, $82,900.

Lauri and Dennis D. Rager Jr. to Jessica Walter, property at 734 W. Third St., Williamsburg, $129,000.

Barbara St. Clair to Joni Whetstone, property at 1418 Rose Hill Drive Extension, Logan Township, $96,500.

Aaron and Sheena Tippett to Kyle Brown, property in Logan Township, $68,000.

David and Sherry Hartman to Ryan Baker, property in Allegheny Township, $89,500.

Timothy Krider to Brian and Emily O’Donnell, property at 35 Majestic Circle, Frankstown Township, $488,000.

Ricky and Lacey Haney to Brett and Courtney Harris, property at 1205 Logan Ave., Tyrone, $133,000.

Kurt and Jolie Cover to Clifford and Tonya Mechalske, property at 319 Sylvan Oakes Drive, Logan Township, $349,900.

Nicholas and Georgetta Drost to Kevin Vu and Mai Nguyen, property at 325-327 N. Sixth Ave., Altoona, $166,200.

Donald and Virginia Harrington to Thomas and Diana Barth, property in Blair Township, $185,000.

Kenneth and Judith Snyder to Dorothy Walls, property at 110 Keister Lane, Allegheny Township, $54,000.

Tamars Dunkley to Chelsey Forry, property in Frankstown Township, $175,000.

Shirley Rooney to Stacey Parris, property at 620 Walnut St., Hollidaysburg, $114,000.

Arthuro Capone, also known as Arturo Capone, by Clerk of Orphans Court, to Nicole and John Roefaro, property at 1001 Broadway, Altoona, $75,000.

William A., William L., Dale, Karen and Lonni Woomer to Ronald and Roberta McCahan, property at 3341 Maplewood Drive, Frankstown Township, $200,000.

Dolores Holzer to Aaron and Sheena Tippett, property at 1830-1832 Bell Ave., Altoona, $137,900.

Jason and Stephanie Eddy to GRSW Stewart Real Estate Trust, property at 1201-1205 23rd Ave., Altoona, $118,500.

GRSW Stewart Real Estate Trust to Kenneth and Lori Hoffman, property at 1201-1205 23rd Ave., Altoona, $118,500.

Gerald and Jennifer Smith to Douglas and Jessica Ulery, property at 118 Elkview Drive, Allegheny Township, $253,500.

William and Susan Kingsley to Aaron and Rachel Wagner, property in Frankstown Township, $134,000.

James and Victoria Lightner to Randal and Theresa Baronner, property at 2720-2722 Broad Ave., Altoona, $158,000.

Eric and Meghan Irwin to Thomas and Karen Smith, property at 2501-2507 Walton Ave., Altoona, $222,000.

Bedford County

Richard Lee, Geneva L., Robert L., Doris J., Roderick L. and Carolyn L. Duvall to Roderick L. Jr. and Lisa S. Duvall, property in East Providence Township, $60,000.

Ray’s Hill Methodist Charge, Ray’s Hill United Methodist Charge, Ray’s Hill United Methodist Church and Breezewood United Methodist Charge to Timothy and Evelyn Ramsey, property in East Providence Township, $137,000.

Paul D. and Joan A. Sutton and Anthony F. and Kathleen D. Suffredini to William L. and Eleanor C. Suffredini, property in Monroe Township, $60,000.

Landon P. and Kristan S. Barton to Ralph and Janice Koontz, property in Hopewell Township, $24,265.

C. Ray Replogle to Mark W. and Susan M. Thomas, property in Bedford Borough, $40,000.

Ressler’s Mini Mart LLC to First National Bank of Pa., $120,000.

Eric L. and Karen B. Waybright to First National Bank of Pa., property in Bedford Borough, $15,000.

Bedford Resort Partners LTD to Omni Bedford Springs Resort LLC, property in Bedford Township, $60,400.

Edward J. and Sandra E. Juchem to Angela L. Lightfoot and Benjamin L. Roth, property in Kimmel Township, $40,000.

Doris P. Stayer to Tanner J. Ripple and Angela R. Shoemaker, property in Bedford Borough, $122,000.

Community State Bank of Orbisonia to George T. Veasey, property in Hopewell Borough, $11,000.

Joseph F. and Lindsey L. Widmann to ASC Enterprises LLC, property in West Providence Township, $122,000.

Thomas Ashley and Amber Delikat to Heather A. and Michael L. Betts, property in East Providence Township, $213,000.

Cambria County

Denny A. Lydic to Bryan J. Wyant, property in Richland Township, $110,000.

Samuel J. Kipp to Brian A. Lang, property in Clearfield Township, $145,000.

Doris Hetzlein to Hood Enterprises LLC, property in Geistown Borough, $46,000.

Martha Costlow to B.Z. Ventures, property in Lorain Borough, $18,500.

Phillip L. Slagle to Robert A. Brydon, property in Richland Township, $99,000.

Donald R. Denk to James T. Pruss Jr., property in Johnstown’s 8th Ward, $60,000.

Burkhart Family Revocable Trust to Tallison LLC, property in Johnstown’s 6th Ward, $260,000.

Hurley Holdings LLC to Kelly J. Bilonick, property in Ebensburg Borough, $45,000.

Andrew P. Dobrota Jr. to Brittney M. Quick, property in Johnstown’s 12th Ward, $35,000.

Glendale Corp. to Patricia I. Fitzgerald, property in Chest Township, $21,500.

Betty J. Lyons Trust to Christopher P. Corcoran, property in Ebensburg Borough, $152,000.

Robert G. Helsel to Brickley Construction, property in Geistown Borough, $173,000.

Clearfield County

Melissa A. Kovacik to Laurel E. Selfridge, property in Clearfield Borough, $65,000.

David G. Heitsenrether to Benjamin J. and Dana J. Lamertina Timko, property in Lawrence Township, $92,500.

Robert J. Veliky to Frankie Mains, property in Chester Hill Borough, $80,000.

Lasalle DuBois LLC to Commonwealth Realty XII LLC, property in Sandy Township, $135,000.

M&T Bank to Diann L. Turner, property in Osceola Mills Borough, $12,500.

Shawn L. and Melisa A. Bloom to David Rossi, property in Sandy Township, $220,000.

Charles W. Timko Estate and Timothy L. Timko, executor, to Charles E. and Kathy L. Davis, property in Clearfield Borough, $64,000.

Samuel D. Brink to Corey Lee Shawver, property in Bigler Township, $160,000.

Kimberly A. Koval, executrix, and Leonard O. Swisher Sr. Estate to Patrick and Lucinda Donahue, property in Lawrence Township, $40,000.

Mellon Bank of New York, trustee, Citi Mortgage Loan Trust 2007-1, by attorney-in-fact, and Caliber Home Loans Inc. to Robert McKee, property in Decatur Township, $74,900.

Clearfield Swimming Pool Association Inc. to Benjamin J. and Dana Jo Lamertina Timko, property in Clearfield Borough, $115,000.

David O. and Linda L. Hoff to Jason A. and Rebecca K. Shoup, property in Sandy Township, $90,000.

Carrie M. and Chad M. Hynda to Dale W. and Arlene M. Manspeaker, property in Sandy Township, $121,000.

Dave Rossi to Matthew Dunlap, property in Sandy Township, $58,000.

Hazem F. and Naila N. Elkassas to A. Hadi and Istabrak Hakki, property in Sandy Township, $275,000.

Daniel H. Jr. and Amelia D. Hummel to Kirsten A. Walker, property in Curwensville Borough, $53,000.

John Medeiros to Douglas H. Barrett, property in Greenwood Township, $18,000.

Frank A. and Debora A. Kruise to Spencer M. Walk, property in Ramey Borough, $69,900.

Kathleen and Thomas Janowiak, Tracey and Anthony Romanoski and Heather Skonier Baer and Larry Baer to Aaron J. and Dawnelle M. Mills, property in Ramey Borough, $85,000.

Carol A. Escott and William S. Tomchek to Adam L. and Pamela A. McMasters, property in Coalport Borough, $17,000.

Matthew D. and Kelly J. Roush to Jaclyn N. Formanek, property in DuBois, $87,000.

Anna May and Wendell E. Snyder to Andrew R. and Laura L. Schlabach, property in Ferguson Township, $40,000.

Charles L. and Tonya M. Sturgeon to Brianna M. Wasiw, property in Bell Township, $35,000.

John F. Wilt, co-trustee, Margaret E. Wilt Trust and Rebecca I. Kwedder, co-trustee, to Gregory S. and Brenda Galando, property in Sandy Township, $81,900.

Margaret N. Mack to Clarence A. Cataldo, property in Huston Township, $40,000.

Marie Dickey to Bruce R. Dickey, property in Greenwood Township, $49,000.

Kimberly A. Koval, executrix, Leonard O. Swisher Sr. Estate, Leonard O. Jr., and Thomas and Justin J. Swisher to Swisher Contracting Inc., property in Bradford and Lawrence Township, $108,000.

Cindy L. Santana to Richard A. and Barbara A. Lee, property in Brady Township, $35,000.

Elizabeth S. Sweetow, trustee, Walter M. Swoope Jr., trustee, Susan D. Deringer, trustee, and Moshannon Banking Trust to Earl K. and B. Anne Hess, William E. and Sheryl J. Quickel and Randall L. and Stephanie L. Hess, property in Woodward Township, $180,000.

Efstratios and Dimitra Seherlis to Steven Z. Oakes, property in Union Township, $248,000.

John C. and Molly Kelsey to Bernard J. and Tina M. Ashenfelter, property in DuBois, $103,990.

Federal National Mortgage Association, also known as Fannie Mae, by attorney-in-fact, and KML Law Group PC, attorney-in-fact, to Claude M. Maxon, property in Cooper Township, $13,000.

Fannie Mae, also known as Federal National Mortgage Association, by attorney-in-fact, and McCabe Weisbert & Conway PC, attorney-in-fact, to Kenneth O. Maxon, property in Boggs Township, $23,000.

Michael A. Sedor, by power of attorney, and Jennifer L. Sedor, power of attorney, to Leland M. and Tamara J. Yeany, property in Sandy Township, $140,000.

Huntingdon County

Deutsche Bank National Trust Co., Morgan Stanley A.B.S. Capital Inc. and Ocwen Loan Servicing LLC to Mark Van Horn, property in Warriors Mark Township, $69,100.

Dale W. and Margaret R. Miller to Nicholas A. and Aubrey L. Payne, property in Walker Township, $66,000.

Irene S. Brungard Estate and Bonnie A. Wensel, executrix, to Ronald W. Anders Jr. and Abbie L. Tate, property in Huntingdon Borough, $69,000.

James A. Kuchta to James A. Kuchta and James A. Dawson, property in Todd Township, $114,318.

Francis Robert and Helen L. Maskulyak, Oliver J. Jr. and Karen Ann Heaster, Dennis R. Heaster Estate and Philip Heaster, administrator, to Justin R. Maskulyak, property in Mount Union Borough, $63,000.


Blair County

Eminhizer Chatman & Colony LTD to Annette Detwiler and Taylor Meukel, property at 1606 Fourth St., Altoona, $19,900.

Donald and Clifford C. Parshall Jr. to Joseph and Veronica Burgess, property in Antis Township, $10,000.

David and Nancy Bishop to Larry and Erla Martin, property in Woodbury Township, $375,000.

Lillian Ilian to Bonnie Belis, property at 1537 Riggles Gap Road, Antis Township, $280,000.

Bernard and Catherine Staplefield to Lori Fritz, property at 1121 Seventh Ave., Duncansville, $195,000.

John Longenecker to Daren Coppersmith, property in Juniata Township, $54,500.

Barry and Cindy Weyandt to Dunnings Creek Holding Co. LLC, property in Greenfield Township, $50,000.

Barry and Cindy Weyandt to Dunnings Creek Holding Co. LLC, property in Greenfield Township, $26,000.

Lindsey and Nicholas Ransom to Melanie and John Madey, property in Catharine Township, $28,420.

Helen Dugan, by attorney-in-fact, to David and Phyllis Garhart, property at 1314-1316 17th St., Tyrone, $107,900.

Anne Gildea, also known as Anne Miller, to Presbyterian Homes in the Presbytery of Huntingdon, property in Hollidaysburg, $125,000.

Gary and Mary Nelson to Ryan Haberkern and Tanja Winkler, property at 126 E. Allegheny St., Martinsburg.

Michael and Cynthia Taddy to J&J Transitions LLC, property at 1431 12th St., Altoona, $14,000.

Lorraine Helsel, by executor, to John Russell, property in Greenfield Township, $35,000.

Windy Hill Realty LTD and Windy Hill Realty Management LLC to J&G Realty LP, property in Tyrone, $310,000.

Craig and Mary Rock to Mark Gaskiewicz and Lecia Oschea, property in Logan Township, $50,000.

Duane and Eugenie Rupp to Mark Gaskiewicz and Lecia Oschea, property in Altoona, $33,000.

Judy and John D. Grove III to Brannock & Shaw Properties LLC, property at 2109-2111 First Ave., Altoona, $44,500.

Cheryl Winklbauer to Randy and Julie Tyler, property in Antis Township, $252,000.

Jessica and Douglas Ulery to Ethan Showalter, property in Blair Township, $149,000.

Blattenberger HD Inc. to Casey Fausey, property at 121 S. Ann St., Martinsburg, $15,000.

William L. Noye Sr., by co-executors, to Robert and Twilamay Kimberly, property at 1732 Utah Road, Logan Township, $115,000.

Bedford County

Adella Ruth Durrett and Adela Ruth Wagner to Evan L. Bridges, property in Londonderry Township, $45,000.

Bernard F. and Barbara J. Hann to Marl Beegle, property in East Providence Township, $18,000.

William D. Knisely to Adam D. and Andrea M. Snyder, property in Pavia Township, $187,000.

Hawthorne Manor Inc. to Linda Acker, property in Snake Spring Township, $45,000.

Kay A. Hyde to Edward and Joan Musingo, property in Colerain Township, $179,000.

John B. Dupont to Michael B. George, property in Bedford Borough $157,000.

Hilda M. Horton to Danielle N. Guyer, property in Hopewell Borough, $46,000.

Redwan Nazem and Leslie Michelle Youssef to William Stever and Kimberly Regester, property in Broad Top Township, $28,000.

Mark H. and Tracy A. Muthler to Robert W. and Betty L. Bechtel, property in South Woodbury Township, $85,000.

Arthur T. Jr. and Robyn Renee Murray to Richard Allen and Elaine Granados Stewart, property in Harrison Township, $352,000.

James E. Snider to Louis A. and Judy A. Larrow, property in West St. Clair Township, $37,000.

Larry S. and Patricia H. James to Andrew Charles Weiss, property in Liberty Township, $27,500.

Thomas A. and Jennifer A. Weir to Mark A. and Jeanne P. Terwilliger, property in West Providence Township, $259,000.

Cambria County

Velma J. King to Bruce A. Cox, property in Stonycreek Township, $69,000.

Anthony R. Mihalow to Steven L. Partsch, property in Conemaugh Township, $60,000.

George R. Evanisko to Donna A. Morgan, property in Johnstown’s 20th Ward, $18,000.

Carriage Hills Co. LP to Carriage Hills Co. LLC, property in Upper Yoder Township, $2,350,000.

Dolores J. Edwards, by clerk of Orphan Court, to James C. Little, property in Jackson Township, $16,000.

Kniss Family Living Revocable Trust to John Zorzi, property in White Township, $30,500.

Philip E. Peters II to Timothy V. Campbell, property in Richland Township, $284,000.

Edward J. Kerfonta Jr. to Joseph A. Chila, property in Northern Cambria Borough, $36,500.

Tyler R. George to John A. Whitlock, property in Cresson Borough, $122,900.

Tommy L. Carter to Ty A. Hale, property in Johnstown’s 18th Ward, $24,900.

Donna M. Mahgaowski Guaetta to Donna M. Johnson, property in Upper Yoder Township, $122,000.

Betty J. Pauley to Ryan C. Pauley, property in Portage Township, $37,000.

Clearfield County

Rodger L. Williams, executor, and Charles B. Williams Estate to Cheri L. Kephart and Pamela J. Siegrist, property in Boggs Township, $42,800.

Frank M. Ulbrik Jr. to Jordan R. Bradybaugh, property in Bradford Township, $168,000.

Bonnie L. Neil to Jason R. Hockenberry, property in Osceola Mills Borough, $83,900.

Robert Vance Dunbar to Dylan J. Husted and Rachel E. Dunbar, property in Lawrence Township, $120,000.

Richard J. and Patricia L. Bernardo to Todd P. Stoltz, partner, Stephen W. Stoltz, partner, and 2 Brothers Rentals, property in Sandy Township, $34,000.

Donald R. Jr. and Michelle L. Jordan to Joshua A. Hutton and Leighanne Sample, property in Pike Township, $160,000.

Fannie Mae, also known as Federal National Mortgage Association, by attorney-in-fact, and Phelan Hallinan LLP, attorney-in-fact, to Harry James and Melanie Sue Rinker, property in Chester Hill Borough, $36,500.

John A. Sahlaney, executor, and Sarah Sahlaney Estate to Jason M. Ondo, property in Houtzdale Borough, $78,400.

Maureen J. and William H. Champlin to Kyle L. Baroni, property in Curwensville Borough, $58,000.

Andrew M. and Traci L. Robison to Randy L. and Ruth A. Rougeux, property in Lawrence Township, $15,000.

Sue Allene and Troy A. Trude, Donna L. and Niram L. Renoe and Charyl Rae and John C. Turner to Mark A. and Tracy M. Gormont, property in Cooper Township, $85,000.

Bryan E. Rymer Jr. and Bryan E. Rymer Trust to Nathan T. Boob, property in Morris Township, $15,000.

Kathleen M. and Chad Baughman to Benjamin G. Burnisky, property in Morris Township, $72,000.

Michael S. and Nicole M. McClure to Ricky J. Ames Sr., property in Morris Township, $22,500.

James Franklin Gillmore to Richard K. McCracken, property in Pike Township, $125,000.

Paul H. Bojalad, executor, and John F. Bojalad Estate to Todd R. Sudik and Kelsey M. Ott, property in Sandy Township, $134,000.

Huntingdon County

Robert Q. and Ruthann Fisher to Steven Tolliver, property in Wood Township, $18,000.

Barbara A. Grove to Carl F. Jr. and Andrew P. Grove, property in Juniata Township, $96,000.

Community State Bank of Orbisonia to Cory W. and Jessica D. Buterbaugh, property in Henderson Township, $73,500.

Steven J. and Kristi B. Florio to Timberridge Valley Farm LLC, property in West Township, $90,000.

Shale Rock Farm Inc. to H-Squared Ventures LLC, property in Juniata Township, $500,000.

Stephen C. and Stephanie M. Snare and Stephanie M. Jaymes to Elizabeth A. Mogyorossy, property in Mapleton Borough, $57,000.

Luke K. and Naomi R. Martin to Cody J. Shook, property in Morris Township, $179,000.

Jeffrey S. and Cynthia K. O’Connor and William L. and Sharon K. Dittmar to Kent W. Sr. and Evelyn East, property in Juniata Township, $27,000.


Blair County

Jesse and Joan Ehredt to Daniel L. Jr. and Tara Ehredt, property in Logan Township, $230,000.

William F. Sr. and Cheryl Astore to Kyle Bellew, property at 308-310 E. Walton Ave., Altoona, $72,000.

Robert and Pennie Balzano to Linda Dongell, property at 719-721 Pleasant Valley Blvd., $115,000.

Samuel Lehner, by administratrix, and Nadine Lehner to James and Tracey Leech, property in Snyder Township, $110,000.

Robert and Janet Wray to Mary Duffield-Staph and Robert Staph, property at 2022 Parkway Drive, Antis Township, $99,900.

Josef and Mary Rettenberger to Mark Gaskiewicz and Lecia Oschea, property at 1423 and 1425 Jackson Ave., Altoona, $90,000.

Ronald and Ann Vena to Mountain Lake Rentals LLC, property in Juniata Township, $70,000.

Jerry Guido to April Eckhard, property at 829 Eighth Ave., Altoona, $67,500.

Joyce Diantoniis, by executrix, to Carleton Good, property at 2016-2018 Seventh Ave., Altoona, $25,000.

Betty Fisher to Nicole and Robert Boyer, property in Village of Bald Eagle, Snyder Township, $128,700.

Randall Schroeder to Deborah Clark and Dustin Baker, property in Allegheny Township, $20,000.

Richard Black to Hollidaysburg Wash-N-Go LLC, property at 1003 N. Juniata St., Blair Township, $140,000.

Curry & Lee LLC to KTJ Properties Inc., property in Allegheny Township, $225,000.

Judith Rager to Karen Strayer, property at 5825 Woodbury Pike, Taylor Township, $125,000.

Ronald and Pamela Lee to Robert Bradley, property at 120 Valley Ave., Logan Township, $81,552.

Joshua and Cheryl Sams to GRSW Stewart Real Estate Trust, property at 540-542 54th St., Altoona, $128,667.

GRSW Stewart Real Estate Trust to Mark Butterbaugh, property at 540-542 54th St., Altoona, $115,000.

Nationstar Mortgage LLC and Centex Home Equity Co. LLC to Eric and Kelli Stoudnour, property in Altoona, $10,000.

B. Todd and Melissa McKee to Shannon and Alexander Duranko, property at 271 Chris St., Frankstown Township, $197,000.

Joseph and Kristi Eaton and Bella Knick to Nathan Dick, property at 127 E. Allegheny St., Martinsburg, $74,900.

Jeanette and Vaughn Foor to Oran J. Vertrees II, property at 1512, 1514, 1516 Van Buren Ave., Altoona, $162,000.

Robert Samuelson Revocable Living Trust, by trustee, to LR Assist LLC, property at 4100 Fifth Ave., Altoona, $31,500.

Nicolas and Collette Learn to Jordan Emerson, property at 2529 Maple Ave., Altoona, $65,000.

John Longenecker to John and Pamela Longenecker, property at 783 Lilly Road, Juniata Township, $10,500.

Joseph, Janathyn and Janathan Crossman to Michael and Jessica Burgmeier, property in Blair Township, $24,000.

Louis Schaefer, by executor, and Richard Schaefer to Todd and Karen Julian, property in Logan Township, $143,000.

Melinda Spence to Gregory Cox, property in Altoona, $125,790.

Douglas and Richelle Rice to Charlie Espin and Stephanie Weir, property at 305 S. Seventh St., Altoona, $62,000.

Nancy Martz to Allegheny Lutheran Social Ministries Inc., property in Hollidaysburg, $120,000.

Steven and Deborah Pheasant and Thomas and Ann Makowiecki to Brendon and Amber Grover, property in Allegheny Township, $152,700.

Bedford County

Eich Group Development LLC to Dixon Properties & Rentals LLC, property in Bedford Borough, $191,400.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Seth W. Lingenfelter, property in Bedford Borough $76,200.

Sonny T. Presnell to Christopher L. and Michele D. Sones, property in East St. Clair Township, $25,000.

C. Louise, David W. and Deniese A. Germroth to Paul and Melissa Blackwell Lenk, property in Mann Township, $47,500.

Ivo M. and Wilma Elizabeth Amaral to Capital Development Enterprise’s Inc., property in Harrison Township, $125,000.

Robert W. and Betty L. Bechtel to John W. and Kim M. Bechtel, property in South Woodbury Township, $500,000.

Ruth V. Brown to Nathan D. and Linda G. Monroe, property in Bedford Borough, $135,000.

Robert L. and Delaine E. Frazier, Karen L. Baas and Robert D. Frazier to Greg A. Baas, property in Napier Township, $130,000.

Kathleen M. Athey and Donald L. Hartman to Joseph L. and Debra A. Mattas, property in Cumberland Valley, $25,000.

Donna Swope to Shawn C. and Christine L. Pagan, property in Saxton Borough, $30,000.

Cambria County

Donald J. Gregg Sr. to D.J. Gregg Trucking LLC, property in Cresson Borough, $10,333.

Jeffrey R. Powers to Tyler A. Johnson, property in Richland Township, $77,500.

Fall Run Development Co. LLC to Zachary S. Bodolosky, property in Adams Township, $46,500.

Suzanne D. Pietron to Samuel D. Faunce, property in Richland Township, $106,000.

Greg R. Eckenrode to Betty Turben, property in Gallitzin Borough, $85,000.

Michael J. Berish to Kuzar Brothers, property in Patton Borough, $10,000.

George W. Acker to Michael C. Dziabo, property in Cresson Township, $45,000.

First National Bank of Lilly to Edward P. Myers, property in Lilly Borough, $22,500.

Robert J. Smith to Robert I. Smithbauer, property in Croyle Township, $120,000.

Byron C. Selfridge and Rose M. Selfridge to Barry Eugene Selfridge, property in Patton Borough, $40,000.

Linda L. Edmiston to Joseph F. Mulraney, property in West Carroll Township, $15,000.

James J. Burda to Daniel M. Doherty, property in Portage Township, $40,000.

George H. Hawsworth to Richard A. Cannonie, property in Portage Township, $25,000.

Clearfield County

Grace G. McCracken, co-executrix, Margaret B. Marshall Estate and Elizabeth K. Eslinger, co-executrix, to Douglas G. and Rhiannon D. Byers and Robert A. and Denna J. Greslick, property in Ferguson Township, $15,000.

Harold Doyle Hummel to Joseph L. and Pamela J. Rothrock, property in Wallaceton Borough, $22,000.

James R. Catherman III to Robin Dixon and Brett Sonnenberg, property in Lawrence Township, $25,000.

Sara F. and Michael F. Sidorick, Flora Ann Stewart and Salvador F. and Ruth A. Scrano to Jodi I. Bartek, property in Bigler Township, $32,000.

Developac Inc. to Developac LP-V, property in Sandy Township, $125,000.

Valerie J. and Randell Powers, Lyle R. and Denise Woods, Colleen and Steven Satterfield and Kathy L. Champion to David E. and Maryann D. Miller, property in Brady Township, $130,000.

Valerie J. and Randell Powers, Lyle R. and Denise Woods, Colleen and Steven Satterfield and Kathy L. Champion to Levi E. and Lizze H. Miller, property in Brady Township, $100,000.

Christopher W. Shoup and Jason D. Marshall to Gabriel J. Bowley and Brittany N. Reiter, property in DuBois, $72,000.

Barnett Cartel LP to Bryan M. and Amy L. Wysocki, property in DuBois, $635,000.

Daniel M., Linda, Douglas D. and Barbara Danko to Michael J. Supko Jr. and Brittany A. Chencharik, property in Osceola Mills Borough, $110,000.

Mark M. Miller to Brian R. Jr. and Melinda S. Clark, property in Lawrence Township, $55,000.

Thomas K. Spanos Estate and Dean Spanos, executor, to Christopher R. and Nicole A. Zug, property in Covington Township, $40,500.

Nelson Miller, administrator, and Aredas Faye Lanager Estate to Angela F. Raupp, property in Karthaus Township, $21,780.

James Sr. and Mary Sue Doan to Russell Stone Products Inc., property in Sandy Township, $237,000.

Sharon K. Graham, executrix, and Theodore W. Graham Estate to Raymond and Linda Gisewhite, property in Lawrence Township, $20,000.

Linda E. Noel to Larry M. Beam, property in Beccaria Township, $12,500.

Brian J. and Ashley N. Simmers to Todd A. Confer, property in Irvona Borough, $42,000.

Pamela K. and David Ott, Raymond L., Karen and Dennis J. Croyle, Particia S. Burns and Lynne A. and Alan Kephart to Michael A. and Angel D. Tressler, property in Cooper Township, $108,000.

Huntingdon County

Larry R. Schlegelmilch Estate, Peggy A. Schlegelmilch, executrix, James H. Schlegelmilch and Kathryn L. Zwerko to James H. Schlegelmilch, property in Jackson Township, $38,475.

Ryan T. and Danielle O. Rosensteel to Paul R. Amato and Debra Lu Kaiser, property in Shirley Township, $330,000.

Rothwell Partnership and Marcelina V. and William J. Rothwell to John Sullivan, property in Spruce Creek Township, $195,000.

Todd E. and Amy C. Smith to Barry E. and Edna G. McClain, property in Mount Union Borough, $75,000.

Timothy C. Hinkle Trust and Timothy C. Hinkle, trustee, to Jarod A. Sather, property in Walker Township, $33,500.

Kish Bank to Doris J. McGeary, property in Huntingdon Borough, $69,500.

Martha L. Hinton to Richard A. Heckman, property in Huntingdon Borough, $50,000.

Patrick A. and Loretta L. Collins to Philip T. II and Marlene B. Dunwoody, property in Huntingdon Borough, $199,000.

Roy S. Jr. and Vivian A. Manum to Robert M. Miller Sr. and Carol A. Bricker, property in Union Township, $70,000.

Evelyn Bucknell Trust and Sheryl Lea Travis, trustee, to Joseph A. and Diane L. Yocum, property in Hopewell Township, $30,000.

Paradise Point on Trough Creek LLC to Donald L. and Linda F. Rockwell, property in Todd Township, $43,825.

Patrick J. and Rosemarie I. Lawler to Paul J. and Angela J. Hall, property in Petersburg Borough, $62,500.

Franklin D. Smith Jr., Tempe G. Smith and Sheriff of Huntingdon County to U.S. Bank NA and LVS Title Trust 1, property in Dublin Township, $74,182.

Joyce A. Wolfe to Marlin J. Lapp, property in Morris Township, $110,000.

John and Stephen Wawrose, Sarah Elizabeth Kohl and David and Wanda Herbert Wawrose to Marie P. and John E. Park and Kimberly P. Lichman, property in Huntingdon Borough, $18,000.

Community State Bank of Orbisonia to Trevor C. Dixon, property in Mount Union Borough, $16,500.

Carl E. Sr., Carl E. and Teressa A. Bilger to Adam B. and Bobbi J. Hicks, property in Shirley Township, $29,000.

John C. Jr. and Charlotte S. Igou to Robert B. and Nancy W. Beelman, property in Franklin Township, $290,000.

Charles H. Jr. and Susan Reed to Dustin A. and Jacqueline L. Hoffmaster, property in Porter Township, $39,500.