Births

June 5, 2014

Samara Nichole Morgan, a daughter born to Mandee McCahren and Matthew Morgan, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 5:04 p.m.

June 9, 2014

Harry William Bevan, a son born to Laura (McKnight) and David Bevan, Hollidaysburg, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 6:37 p.m.

Nicholas Lee Gephart, a son born to Nikki and Jason Gephart, New Paris, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 10:16 p.m.

June 10, 2014

Kendahl Ellis Kennedy, a daughter born to Amanda (Claar) and Kevin Kennedy Jr., Hollidaysburg, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 9:16 p.m.

Aleea Ann Melius, a daughter born to Amanda (Kaminsky) and Luke Melius, Saxton, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 6:26 p.m.

June 11, 2014

Summer Storm Montgomery, a daughter born to Hannah Gray and Kody Montgomery, Gallitzin, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 6:41 a.m.

Births

June 9, 2014

Brayden Andrew Lauver, a son born to Andrea Selvage, Smithmill, and Kurt Lauver, Coalport, at UPMC Altoona at 9:38 a.m.

Liam Dolan Nelson, a son born to Bonnie Sue Noll-Nelson and Dolan Nelson, Duncansville, at UPMC Altoona at 5:54 p.m.

Alivia Gene Solomon, a daughter born to Brittany M. (Dillier) and Daniel E. Solomon, Bellwood, at UPMC Altoona at 1:31 p.m.

June 10, 2014

Maxton Anthony Baronner, a son born to Kylie Clark and Collin Baronner, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 8:47 p.m.

Norah Catherine Guyer, a daughter born to Erica Hoover and Mark Guyer, Huntingdon, at UPMC Altoona at 11:47 a.m.

Ralynn Dae Parson, a daughter born to Destany Allen, Tyrone, and Jerame Parson, Bellwood, at UPMC Altoona at 9:59 a.m.

June 11, 2014

A daughter born to Christa and David Chilcote Jr., at Conemaugh Memorial Medical Center, Johnstown.

Jamesin Redmond McCaulley, a son born to Krystle and Tyler McCaulley, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 8:30 a.m.

Alexis Grace McCracken, a daughter born to Brandi (Lonsinger) and Patrick McCracken, Tyrone, at UPMC Altoona at 5:57 p.m.

June 12, 2014

Lilyanna Grace Kling, a daughter born to Julie and Jeffrey Kling, Dysart, at UPMC Altoona at 11:33 a.m.

Jace Robert Mountain, a son born to Courtney Schobel and Dylan Mountain, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 2:59 p.m.

Nathaniel Lee Weitzel, a son born to Chelsey Dibert and Roger Weitzel, Claysburg, at UPMC Altoona at 4:30 a.m.

June 13, 2014

William Mark Rabold III, a son born to Sarah (James) and William Mark Rabold II, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 1:44 p.m.

Cullan Joseph Yost, a son born to Rachael (Dunn) and Matthew Yost, Hollidaysburg, at UPMC Altoona at 11:59 p.m.

June 14, 2014

Kaylee Marie Costanza, a daughter born to Kayla Strunk and Anthony Costanza, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 3:27 a.m.

June 15, 2014

Santino James Glenn, a son born to Andrea Marie Springer and Timothy James Glenn, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 12:12 a.m.

Births

June 4, 2014

Brooklyn Jane Bechtel, a daughter born to Julie M. (Harris) and Adam M. Bechtel, Martinsburg, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 11:57 p.m.

Paxton Asher Harry, a son born to Jennifer R. and Peter M. Harry, Bellwood, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 6:41 p.m.

Brockston Salvatore Ulery, a son born to Kelly M. (Avolio) and Adam H. Ulery, Duncansville, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 11:13 a.m.

June 5, 2014

Lilliann Roze Grimes, a daughter born to Kaila D. (Hall) and Levi S. Grimes, Everett, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 1:52 p.m.

June 6, 2014

Jace Randy Keller, a son born to Karen A. (Zapotoczny) and Randy E. Keller, Roaring Spring, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 8:02 a.m.

Ryan James Kerr, a son born to Reba K. (Fagan) and James A. Kerr, Northern Cambria, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 12:24 p.m.

Greer Margaret McCaulley, a daughter born to Carlee (Roth) and Justin McCaulley, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 12:58 p.m.

Reagan Patricia McGroaty, a daughter born to Elizabeth (Walter) and Peter McGroaty III, Duncansville, at UPMC Altoona at 4:59 p.m.

Elena Leonarda Milillo, a daughter born to Catherine A. (Zook) and Luca Milillo, Altoona, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 10:24 a.m.

Nevaeh Grace Walters, a daughter born to Misty O. Clark and Craig J. Walters Jr., Williamsburg, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 9:30 a.m.

June 7, 2014

Emery Aurora Campbell, a daughter born to Deanna Bickel and Joseph Campbell, East Freedom, at UPMC Altoona at 11:36 p.m.

Lydia Rae Wagner and Jaxon Keith Wagner, a twin daughter and son born to Rebecca Lynn (Johnson) and Joshua Keith Wagner, at UPMC Altoona at 1:59 a.m. and 2:26 a.m., respectively.

June 8, 2014

Logan James Benjamin, a son born to Sara Black and Thomas Benjamin, Duncansville, at UPMC Altoona at 12:29 p.m.

Isaac Greyson Wicker, a son born to Sarah Pentland and Adam Wicker, Hollidaysburg, at UPMC Altoona at 8:13 p.m.

June 9, 2014

Noah Scott Bender, a son born to Shanon (Thomas) and Jordan Bender, Hastings, at UPMC Altoona at 11:27 p.m.

Jaxon Lane Eversole, a son born to Shauna (Petrunak) and Darrell Eversole, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 6:06 a.m.

Births

June 4, 2014

Zelma Lauren Mazzei, a daughter born to Jennifer N. (Lewis) and Jacob M. Mazzei, Alexandria, at UPMC Altoona at 2:49 p.m.

A daughter born to Amber and Jeff Slep, Altoona, at Conemaugh Memorial Medical Center, Johnstown.

June 5, 2014

Benjamin Thomas DeLeo, a son born to Tania (Belton) and Tyler DeLeo, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 10:11 a.m.

Brayson Michael Harpster, a son born to Sabrina Colyer and Christopher Harpster, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 9:10 p.m.

Isaac Clark Ickes, a son born to Samantha Laura (Vincent) and Randy Clark Ickes Jr., Duncansville, at UPMC Altoona at 5:25 p.m.

Samana Nichole Morgan, a daughter born to Mandee McCahren and Matthew Morgan, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 5:04 p.m.

Owen James Poorman, a son born to Brenda Poorman, Tyrone, at UPMC Altoona at 12:30 p.m.

June 6, 2014

Kohlton Robert Musselman, a son born to Morgan Barr, Altoona, and Allan Musselman, Martinsburg, at UPMC Altoona at 8:09 a.m.

Issac Wayne Schraff, a son born to Nicole (Quarello) and Bradley Schraff, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 1:45 p.m.

Jordan Dylan Shock, a son born to Emily (England) and Eric Shock, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 5:29 a.m.

June 10, 2014

Carson James Gray, a son born to Aaron and Ashlee Gray, Bellwood, at Mount Nittany Medical Center, State College, at 1:41 a.m.

Births

May 29, 2014

Mathew Lee Miller, a son born to Elizabeth Hollen and David Miller, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 10:11 a.m.

Haliah Madison Mobley, a daughter born to Caitlyn McCoy and Rahim Mobley, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 5:24 a.m.

Maeve Emery Walk, a daughter born to Jessica (Weyandt) and Heath Walk, Tyrone, at UPMC Altoona at 6:25 p.m.

May 30, 2014

Lincoln Kael Brunner, a son born to Katie Barr and Charles Brunner Jr., Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 9:46 a.m.

Bryson Dwayne Hockenberry, a son born to Kayla D. (Altman) and Lynn D. Hockenberry, New Paris, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 7:56 a.m.

Briella Nicole Johnston, a daughter born to Aubrie (Maher) Howe, Duncansville, at UPMC Altoona at 11:46 p.m.

Fynn Byron Kenney, a son born to Tammy M. Thomas and Daniel B. Kenney, Altoona, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 7:43 p.m.

Ashton Marcus Simon, a son born to Chrystal G. Port and Shawn M. Simon Sr., Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 10:04 a.m.

Iris Marie Snyder, a daughter born to Hannah (Baker) and Joseph Snyder, Loretto, at UPMC Altoona at 3:24 p.m.

May 31, 2014

Twin sons born to Kayla and Ryan Williams, Schellsburg, at Conemaugh Memorial Medical Center, Johnstown.

June 1, 2014

Owen Edward Kiser, a son born to Beverly (Spangler) and Andrew Kiser, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 9:37 p.m.

Alexander James McGarvey, a son born to Stephanie McMullen and Jacob McGarvey, Glasgow, at UPMC Altoona at 5:32 p.m.

Alexander Joel Morrison, a son born to Autumn Hatch and Brett Morrison, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 2:18 a.m.

June 2, 2014

Charleigh Alexa Garcia, a daughter born to Kalyn A. (Worgul) and Comanche C. Garcia, Bellwood, at UPMC Altoona at 8:40 p.m.

June 3, 2014

Myah Jane Dodson, a daughter born to Britney (Hallman) and Brent Dodson, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 10:20 a.m.

Quinah Kay Hanzely, a daughter born to Joeylyn (Lilly) and Shawn Hanzely, DuBois, at UPMC Altoona at 8:05 a.m.

Elizabeth Rose-Marie Hofer, a daughter born to Shelby Fisher and Josh Hofer, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 4:19 p.m.

Abigail Grace Nicole Trent, a daughter born to Nicole Franks and Richard Trent, Blandburg, at UPMC Altoona at 11:01 a.m.

Births

May 23, 2014

Kyla Jenell Monahan, a daughter born to Mallory R. (Starr) and Martin E. Monahan, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 1:16 p.m.

Ryder Bradley Richardson, a son born to Cassandra (McCabe) and Clinton Richardson Jr., Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 1:59 p.m.

May 25, 2014

Kyra Lynn Richardson, a daughter born to Heather McTonic and Keith Richardson, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 11:34 a.m.

May 26, 2014

Wyatt Benjamin Phillips, a son born to Ashley Joe Marie Miller and Benjamin Phillips, Tyrone, at UPMC Altoona at 6:55 a.m.

May 27, 2014

Aryanna Marie Bush, a daughter born to Tina M. Lauver and Matthew C. Bush, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 10:25 a.m.

Rexlynn Rayne Cronmiller, a daughter born to Jessica Ellis and William Cronmiller Jr., Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 11:58 p.m.

Cortana Colleen Ickes, a daughter born to Catherine (Estes) and Kevin Ickes, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 2:06 p.m.

Mackenzie Rose Runyon, a daughter born to Charity Cosner and Devin Runyon, Hopewell, at UPMC Altoona at 3:27 p.m.

May 28, 2014

Emma Louise Fisher, a daughter born to Glenda S. (Pearson) and Richard E. Fisher Jr., Williamsburg, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 12:14 a.m.

Kelsey Laine Ganz, a daughter born to Julie Stitt and David Ganz II, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 9:03 a.m.

Births

May 19, 2014

Harrison Andrew Bennett, a son born to Jessica M. (Shoemaker) and Todd A. Bennett, Altoona, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 6:44 p.m.

Brayden Matthew Strassburger, a son born to Deanne N. Evans and Craig E. Strassburger, Altoona, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 10:49 p.m.

May 21, 2014

Lanie Jo Snyder, a daughter born to Harley J. Bruening and Adam W. Snyder, Riddlesburg, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 7:40 a.m.

May 22, 2014

Michael Christopher Greene Jr., a son born to Tarin Michele (Nevling) and Michael Christopher Greene, Tyrone, at UPMC Altoona at 9:29 p.m.

May 23, 2014

Nykolai Lee Lose, a son born to Stevie M. (Shannon) and Jonathan L. Lose, Altoona, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 4:24 p.m.

Laina Noelle Miller, a daughter born to Janelle A. and Jeremy D. Miller, New Enterprise, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 4:47 p.m.

Births

Oct. 12, 2013

Sean Michael Agnew Jr., a son born to Rebecca Lankes Agnew and Sean Agnew, State College, at Mount Nittany Medical Center, State College. Rebecca Lankes Agnew is formerly of Cresson.

May 21, 2014

Bentley Michael Knipple-McDermott, a son born to Tiffany (Adkins) and Shawn McDermott, Fallentimber, at UPMC Altoona at 2:26 p.m.

Jace Nicolas Yohring, a son born to Kristin Marie Ebersberger and Nicolas Edward Yohring, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 2:30 a.m.

May 22, 2014

Brinley Grace Blake, a daughter born to Melissa (Miner) and Joseph Blake, Bellwood, at UPMC Altoona at 1:55 p.m.

Kaitlyn Ann Clayton, a daughter born to Angela (Walter) and George Clayton, Cresson, at UPMC Altoona at 7:50 p.m.

Catelynn Paige Mallin, a daughter born to Molly (Coder) and Michael Mallin, Houtzdale, at UPMC Altoona at 9:21 a.m.

May 23, 2014

Tyson Kevin Alan Pacovsky, a son born to Jessica L. McConnell and Francis Pacovsky, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 2:04 p.m.

Births

May 14, 2014

Sebastian James Christine, a son born to Abigail (Park) and Troy Christine, Warriors Mark, at Geisinger Medical Center at 5:20 p.m.

May 17, 2014

Vanessa Ann Little, a daughter born to Julie Ann Long, New Enterprise, and Terrell Akeam Little, Roaring Spring, at UPMC Altoona at 2:46 p.m.

Harper Grace Zeoli, a daughter born to Heather Lynn (Treese) and Jedediah Joseph Zeoli, Hollidaysburg, at UPMC Altoona at 6:21 a.m.

May 18, 2014

A daughter born to Laura (Crawford) and Andrew Clouse, Altoona, at Conemaugh Memorial Medical Center, Johnstown.

A daughter born to Shaina Mauk, Claysburg, at Conemaugh Memorial Medical Center, Johnstown.

Alexander James Rutherford, a son born to Stevie (Woodring) and Ryan Rutherford, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 3:21 a.m.

Mercedes Rose Weyant, a daughter born to Crystal (Coble) Clifford and Scott Weyant, Bellwood, at UPMC Altoona at 5:47 p.m.

May 19, 2014

Anthony Paul Danella, a son born to Bethany (McGeary) and Gregg Danella, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 2 p.m.

David Michael Menin, a son born to April Cope and Adam Menin, Tyrone, at UPMC Altoona at 8:11 p.m.

Skye Willow Rutter, a daughter born to Jill and David Rutter, Hollidaysburg, at UPMC Altoona at 9:57 a.m.

May 20, 2014

Mia Grace Kraft, a daughter born to Jennifer (Shurer) and Timothy Kraft, Tipton, at UPMC Altoona at 11:15 a.m.

Bailey Kay Weight, a daughter born to Jessica Hoffman, Tyrone, and Bryan Weight, Houtzdale, at UPMC Altoona at 11:06 a.m.