Births

May 14, 2014

Hailey Mae Pepple, a daughter born to Danelle D. (Teeters) and Gabriel I. Pepple, Roaring Spring, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 9:22 p.m.

May 15, 2014

Brynn Faith Crotsley, a daughter born to Dawn (Varner) Frost, Roaring Spring and Brian Crotsley, Huntingdon, at UPMC Altoona at 12:59 p.m.

Bryce Michael Delozier, a son born to Angela M. (Lantz) and Michael P. Delozier, East Freedom, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 4:26 p.m.

May 16, 2014

Michael Lee Spencer, a son born to Bridget Wolfgang and Graham Spencer, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 9:20 a.m.

Births

May 11, 2014

Landon James Parshall, a son born to Krystle B. Fowler and Thomas G. Parshall, Altoona, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 8:14 a.m.

May 12, 2014

Morgan Anna Marie Goetz, a daughter born to Carrie A. (Meyers) and James K.. Goetz, Cherrytown, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 3:44 p.m.

A daughter born to Jessica and Christopher Swindell, Martinsburg, at Conemaugh Memorial Medical Center, Johnstown.

May 13, 2014

Brantley Jace Frye, a son born to Carly Frye, Williamsburg, at UPMC Altoona at 2:05 a.m.

Brody Anthony Henry, a son born to Mary S. Mauro and Kevin M. Henry, Altoona, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 6:47 p.m.

Khloee Anna Beth Loesch, a daughter born to Alicia (Claar) and David Loesch, Tyrone, at UPMC Altoona at 9:15 p.m.

Grace Joslyn Moses, a daughter born to Andrea (Greenleaf) and Caleb Moses, Martinsburg, at UPMC Altoona at 5 p.m.

Vennah Layne Pabon, a daughter born to Megan S. (Butler) and Jordan M. Pabon, Everett, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 5:45 a..m.

Brooklyn Olivia Wirfel, a daughter born to Kayla (Sedor) and Jon Wirfel, Ebensburg, at UPMC Altoona at 2:42 p.m.

May 14, 2014

Kaytlan Josephine Finegan, a daughter born to Tiffany (Rockwell) and Stephen Finegan, Portage, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 2:41 p.m.

Ariya Grace Murray, a daughter born to Tiona M. Thomas and Walter Murray Jr., Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 2:57 p.m.

Births

May 9, 2014

Emeline Mae Krott, a daughter born to Melissa S. (Hauger) and Kenneth G. Krott, Duncansville, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 11:46 a.m.

Faith Ann Lingenfelter, a daughter born to Brooke Lingenfelter, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 10:15 p.m.

Constance Rae Pusateri, a daughter born to Beth A. (Roach) Hautz and Charles B. Pusateri Jr., Patton, at UPMC Altoona at 9:20 a.m.

May 10, 2014

Jacob Reiff Burkholder and Joseph Reiff Burkholder, twin sons born to Marlene (Reiff) and Lawrence Burkholder, New Enterprise, at UPMC Altoona at 2:26 a.m. and 2:27 a.m., respectively.

Ashlynn Marie Hoffman, a daughter born to Clarissa Woomer and Jon Hoffman, Tyrone, at UPMC Altoona at 2:31 p.m.

May 11, 2014

Berkeley Michael Rhodes, a son born to Krystal (Ross) and Jesse Rhodes, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 1:53 p.m.

Births

May 6, 2014

Julia Anne Kuzar, a daughter born to Melissa M. Angelo-Kuzar and Matthew P. Kuzar, Martinsburg, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 9:58 a.m.

Fiona Ann Manning, a daughter born to Cathy (Houseman) and Ben Manning, Hollidaysburg, at UPMC Altoona at 9:30 p.m.

Addison Rose Snider, a daughter born to Taylor K. Heck and Matthew R. Snider, Roaring Spring, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 8:40 p.m.

May 7, 2014

Emilee Sue Langenbacher, a daughter born to Catherine A. (Grassmyer) and Christopher L. Langenbacher Sr., Altoona, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 6:55 p.m.

Amelia Irene Noel, a daughter born to Jamie and Daniel Noel, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 3:09 p.m.

Willow Brynn Shannon, a daughter born to Kirsten N. (Kelly) and Matthew G. Shannon, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 1:48 a.m.

May 8, 2014

Luke Matthew Creppage, a son born to Corinne and David Pedro Creppage, Tyrone, at UPMC Altoona at 3:19 p.m.

Grayson Robert Hatfield, a son born to Peyton Meguess and Zachary Hatfield, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 1:59 p.m.

Reed Allen Patterson, a son born to Amber J. Stevenson and Corey W. Patterson, Altoona, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 10:59 a.m.

Harlee Rae Smith, a daughter born to Samantha Grissinger, Altoona and Ryan Smith, Roaring Spring, at UPMC Altoona at 8:04 p.m.

Jayce William Stoltz, a son born to Audbrey Forlina and Nick Stoltz, Duncansville, at UPMC Altoona at 8:58 p.m.

May 9, 2014

Aubree Quinn Ickes, a daughter born to Rachel L. (Phillips) and Lynn A. Ickes, New Paris, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 7:56 a.m.

Births

April 17, 2014

Sophia Teresa Oswalt, a daughter born to Sarah Ball and Jason Oswalt, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 6:03 p.m.

April 27, 2014

Noah Alexander Kifer, a son born to Lara N. (Horton) and Robert W. Kifer, Altoona, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 3:53 p.m.

April 28, 2014

Jacob Walter Growden Jr., a son born to Tina M. Riegel and Jacob W. Growden, Bedford, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 5:39 a.m.

Jaxson James Koch, a son born to Hilary (Robinson) and Brian Koch, Altoona, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 5:21 a.m.

April 29, 2014

Ezra Pierce Bell Clayton, a son born to Laura A. Bell and Timothy J. Clayton, Hollidaysburg, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 8:05 a.m.

May 1, 2014

Charlotte Suzanne Beck, a daughter born to Caitlyn D. (Clifford) and Ronald W. Beck, Cresson at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 8:47 p.m.

Cada Marie Klaiber, a daughter born to Kelly B. (Brian) and Heath A. Klaiber, Duncansville, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 3 p.m.

Tucker Adam Taylor, a son born to Chelsea M. Williams and Joshua N. Taylor, Altoona, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 3 a.m.

May 2, 2014

Landon John Hartman, a son born to Casey (Narehood) and Justin Hartman, Bellwood, at UPMC Altoona at 7:55 a.m.

Landon Eugene Mowery, a son born to Erica M. (Burket) and Brandon E. Mowery, East Freedom, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 8:15 p.m.

Rylee Anabel Rodgers, a daughter born to Alyssa Adkins and Scott Rodgers, Fallentimber, at UPMC Altoona at 10:50 a.m.

Quinn Marie Sherry, a daughter born to Maggie (Hanyok) and Ronald Sherry, Dysart, at UPMC Altoona at 9:23 a.m.

May 3, 2014

Ecko Aries Waugh, a son born to Erika R. Benson and Micah P. Waugh, Coalport, at UPMC Altoona at 3:08 p.m.

May 4, 2014

Tae-von Spencer Scott, a son born to Brianna Lynn Wilkinson and Richard Harris, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 5:10 p.m.

Madison Rae Taylor, a daughter born to Stephanie and Craig Taylor, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 4:19 a.m.

May 5, 2014

Lia Amelia Anders, a daughter born to Billi Jo and Jim Anders, Warriors Mark, at UPMC Altoona at 6:27 p.m.

Ashton Charles Bradley, a son born to Katherine Bradley, Hollidaysburg, at UPMC Altoona at 10:21 a.m.

Alexander Elias Kirklin, a son born to Vivian (Jun) and Jackson Taylor Kirklin, Duncansville, at UPMC Altoona at 2:09 a.m.

Connor Joseph McCormick, a son born to Vanessa (Lee) and John McCormick, Colver, at UPMC Altoona at 1 a.m.

Savanna Lynn Rose Weitzel, a daughter born to Jayme (McCauley) and Samuel Weitzel, East Freedom, at UPMC Altoona at 8:52 a.m.

Births

April 30, 2014

Cali Ann-Marie Barr, a daughter born to Fawn (McCracken) and Chad Barr, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 9:45 a.m.

A son born to Colleen (Stem) and Brian Biem, Tyrone, at UPMC Altoona at 3:41 p.m.

Karyne Audley Waugh, a daughter born to Lyndsay Alexander and James Waugh, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 10:01 a.m.

May 1, 2014

Ivy James Heinbaugh, a daughter born to Jo Elle (Reilly) and James Heinbaugh III, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 5:09 p.m.

Jonathan Isaiah Miller, a son born to Naomibell (Peasley) and Nathaniel Miller, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 11:45 p.m.

Bode Blaine Peterman, a son born to Josie (O’Roark) and Philip Peterman, Bellwood, at UPMC Altoona at 2:29 a.m.

Kohlvin Xavier Leonard Schwartztrauber, a son born to Cierra Whitney and William Schwartztrauber, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 9:56 p.m.

Connor Scott Zimmerman, a son born to Tiffany Lynn Shannon and Alexander Zimmerman, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 3:19 a.m.

May 2, 2014

Juelz Michael Harold, a son born to Brittany Harold, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 11:20 a.m.

Births

April 24, 2014

Jaxson Richard Smith, a son born to Dawn (Turner) and Matthew Smith, Everett, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 5:41 p.m.

April 25, 2014

Stella Grace Eakins, a daughter born to Emily (Hollen) and James Eakins, Fallentimber, at UPMC Altoona at 3:29 p.m.

Oliver Phillip Miller, a son born to Kelli Steele and Dorrien Miller, Roaring Spring, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 10:49 p.m.

Levi Gary Millward, a son born to Kristi (Gongloff) and Corey Millward, Nanty Glo, at UPMC Altoona at 1:59 p.m.

Abigail Bernetta Noonan, a daughter born to Tiffany (Bushkohl) and Dave Noonan, Altoona, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 8:03 p.m.

April 26, 2014

Levi Jonathan Steele, a son born to Lucene (Keith) and Jonathan Steele, Martinsburg, at UPMC Altoona at 3:21 p.m.

April 28, 2014

Cameron Bradley-Joseph Friedenberger, a son born to Justine Detwiler and Mark Friedenberger Jr., Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 12:53 p.m.

A daughter born to Cassi and Adam Goodman, Fallen-timber, at Conemaugh Mem-orial Medical Center, Johns-town.

August Jaxon Martin, a son born to Joanna (Lom-bardo) and Daniel Martin, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 10:11 a.m.

Allison Rose McGowan, a daughter born to Tia (Allison) and Andrew McGowan, Williamsburg, at UPMC Altoona at 5:37 p.m.

Trey John Smith, a son born to Samantha (Dodson) Pratt, Hollidaysburg and Daniel Smith, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 4:21 p.m.

April 29, 2014

Delilah Lynn Royer, a daughter born to Dane Kenney and Matthew Royer, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 6:24 a.m.