Northern Cambria County races

The following list includes selected races from the Republican and Democratic ballots:

Republican ballot

Superior Court judge (2)

Rebecca Warren

Megan McCarthy King

Christylee Peck

County commissioner (2)

Scott Hunt

Raymond Guzic

Paul Seitz

Howard D. Terndrup

Jerry Carnicella

Karen Esaias

District attorney (1)

Tom Leiden

Greg Neugebauer

Prothonotary (1)

Lisa Pudliner Crynock

County controller (1)

Steve Dillon

Clerk of courts (1)

Karen Kleinosky

Register of wills

Jared Bowling

Recorder of deeds (1)

Melissa Kimla

County treasurer (1)

Teena Bafile Petrus

County coroner (1)

Gregory M. Jones

Frank Duca

Cambria Township

Supervisor (1)

Tim Washko

Carrolltown

Borough Council (3)

Michael R. Platt

Martin Passarella

Cresson

Borough Council (3)

Paul David Myers

Cresson Township

Tax collector (1)

Barbara Trybus

Ebensburg

Borough Council (4)

Cecilia Houser

John Cobaugh

Gallitzin

Borough Council (3)

James JJ Risban, Jr.

Loretto

Borough Council (2)

Diane Rombouts

Northern Cambria

Borough Council (5)

Bryan E. Treese

Donald I. Ferguson

Jason E. Whited

Shawn M. Veneskey

Portage Borough

Tax collector (1)

David Layo

Ward 1 – Council two-year term (1)

Bruna L. Kissell

Ward 2 – Council two-year term (1)

Ronald J. Cadwallader Jr.

Chuck Slebodnick

Sherry Thomas

Ward 3 – Council two-year term (1)

David Hayes

Reade Township

Supervisor (1)

William Phillips

Thomas S. Hollis

Cambria Heights

School Board (5)

Region 1 (2) Chest Springs, Patton boroughs, Clearfield Township

Russell P. Miller

Brent H. Lewis

Region 2 (2) Chest, East Carroll North, Elder townships Hastings Borough

Susan M. Sibert

Region 3 (1) Carrolltown Borough, West Carroll, East Carroll South townships

Nancy M. Weaver-Behe

Thomas G. Bearer Jr.

Central Cambria

School Board

Region 1 (1) Ebensburg Borough

Michele Rice

Region 2 (2) Cambria Township

Chuck Gironda

Jeremy R. Wilson

Thomas A. Woods

Region 3 (2) Jackson Township

Gayle Devlin

Patricia L. Allbaugh

Glendale

School Board

Region 1 (2) Reade Township

Gary Walstrom

Andy J. Mulhollen

Region 3 (1) White Township

Kay Lynn Stiver

Northern Cambria

School Board (5)

Betty Krug

Norma Krug

Nora Hrubochak

Robert Jay Bougher

Penn Cambria

School Board (5)

Karen S. Claar

Justin L. Roberts

George F. Pyo

Michael E. Sheehan

Jenny Guzic

Guy A. Monica

Tim Dzurko

Portage Area

School Board (5)

Erik Thrower

Tina Latoche

Kathy Hough

Susan Berardinelli

Dennis Squillario

Democratic ballot

Superior Court judge (2)

Beth Tarasi

Daniel D. McCaffery

Amanda Green-Hawkins

County commissioner (2)

William BJ Smith

Thomas C. Chernisky

District attorney (1)

Kelly Callihan

Prothonotary (1)

Carla Portash

County controller (1)

Ed Cernic Jr.

Clerk of courts (1)

Max Pavlovich

Register of wills (1)

Cindy Perrone

Recorder of deeds (1)

Ray Wendekier

County treasurer (1)

Lisa Kozorosky

County coroner (1)

Jeffrey Lees

Cambria Township

Supervisor six-year term (1)

Thomas Tom Merryweather

Dennis Anthony Bugosh

Kevin Lute

Joe Gittings

Kevin Krumenacker

Supervisor six-year term (1)

Mike Mandichak

Carrolltown

Borough Council (3)

Timothy Spangler

Cresson Borough

Borough Council (3)

Tracy Kost

David N. Lee

Victor R. Costlow Jr.

Cresson Township

Supervisor six-year term (1)

Scott Decoskey

Tax collector (1)

Fran Kodosky

Ebensburg

Borough Council (4)

Susan K. Barber

Jeffrey H. Ball

Dave Kuhar

Michael Owatt

Gallitzin Borough

Borough Council (3)

Joan E. Latoche

Cathy Wilt

Sylvia Conway

Mayor two-year term (1)

Nancy A. Knee

Northern Cambria

Borough Council four-year term (5)

James J. Rocco

Charlie M. Caltagarone

Council two-year term (1)

Michael Suchar

Patton Borough

Ward 1 Council (2)

Donald Kirk

Joseph R. Kline

Ward 2 council (1)

David R. Pompa

Portage Borough

Tax collector (1)

Sylvia Enedy

Ward 1 council two-year (1)

Brent P. Kinley

Sharon McCarthy

Portage Township

Supervisor (1)

William C. Cooper

Richard Shaffer

Tunnelhill Borough Council (2)

Joseph L. Bem

Cambria Heights School Board

Region 1 (2)

Russell P. Miller

Brent H. Lewis

Region 2 (2)

Susan M. Sibert

Jerry Brant

Region 3 (1)

Thomas G. Bearer, Jr.

Nancy M. Weaver-Behe

Central Cambria School Board

Region 1 (1)

Michele Rice

Region 2 (2)

Thomas A. Woods

Jeremy R. Wilson

Chuck Gironda

Region 3 (2)

Gayle Devlin

Patricia L. Allbaugh

Glendale School Board

Region 1 (2)

Gary Walstrom

Andy J. Mulhollen

Region 3 (1)

Kay Lynn Stiver’

Northern Cambria School Board (5)

Nora Hrubochak

Norma Krug

Betty Krug

Robert Jay Bougher

Ruth A. Turano

Penn Cambria

School Board (5)

Tim Dzurko

Justin L. Roberts

George F. Pyo

Jenny Guzic

Michael E. Sheehan

Karen S. Claar

Guy A. Monica

Portage Area School Board (5)

Tina Latoche

Kathy Hough

Dennis Squillario

Erik Thrower

Susan Berardinelli

COMMENTS