Pennsylvania Highlands Community College dean’s list

PENNSYLVANIA HIGHLANDS

COMMUNITY COLLEGE,

JOHNSTOWN

SPRING TERM

Bedford County

Alum Bank — Madison Laura Yarnell.

Bedford — Eric Gabriel Hooper, Chad Allen Weakland.

Hopewell — Gregory Thomas Lynn.

Hyndman — Nicole Bumbarger.

Imler — Sarah Nicole Allison.

Osterburg — Addison B. Weyant.

Blair County

Altoona — Brittany Elaine Brenneman, Crystal Lynn Campbell, Pamela Nicole Carter, Blaise Johnathan Colabove, Justin Paul Cruthers, Shanna Nadine Curfman, Christina Marie Evans, Diane Louise Gallagher, Mara Elizabeth Guinard, Hayden W. Hann, Rylee G. Hatch, Joyce R. Hughes, Casey Aaron Kreiger, James P. Leamer, Jesse Scott Mangiacarne, Jamie Mankos, Shannon Leigh McConnell, Alexandria Margaret Ratay, Marlissa Jane Reilly, Todd Raymond Rice, Mary E. Smith, Justin Ross Straesser, Dominique Yvette Thompkins, Aubrey Gene Umholtz, Angela E. Weber, Joan M. Yohn.

Bellwood — Lindsey Cecelia LaBella.

Claysburg — Kayla Breanne Fluke.

Duncansville — Lily Evelyn Bradford, Aaron Logan Cook, Karissa Nichole Garlena, Dylan Matthew Zeiders.

East Freedom — Merrisa Kay Dibert.

Hollidaysburg — David B. Bailey, Parker Aaron Grigg.

Roaring Spring — Abby Lynn Carder.

Tyrone — Tiffany Marie Shearer.

Williamsburg — Noah Daniel Detwiler.

Cambria County

Blandburg — Bethany Kay Smeal.

Carrolltown — Grace Elizabeth Bertram, Kelly A. Harrison, Evan Joseph Johnson, Courtney R. Loughran, Jared Paul Shank.

Cresson — Mary Lee Courtot, Kayla Joy Cully, Taylor Alexis Doughty, Julia M. Taylor.

Dysart — Taylor A. Hoover.

Ebensburg — Kayla Marie Anna, Carina Rebecca Bearer, Alexis Renee Bertolino, Nicholas Ryan Brawley, Jenelle Marie Hanlon, Brandon C. Hritz, Thomas Matthew Lauer, Amber Nicole McBreen, Kierra J. McBreen, Lewis William Prather III., Dona Lynn Rager, Noelle Justina Scanlan, Faith Marie Sodmont, Richard Emil Tavalsky, Thomas William Tavalsky.

Fallentimber — Jeremy M. Rinker.

Flinton — Jennifer Marie Cavalet, Maiya Jasmine Shaffer, Mikasa Jade Shaffer.

Hastings — Jennifer McCombie.

Lilly — Victoria Anne Costlow, Victoria Elise Phillips, Terrence Michael Trusik, Hannah Leigh Vena.

Loretto — Brooke A. Driskel, Kateri Autumn Krise.

Nanty Glo — Anthony Edward Cornetti, Taylor Nichol Frederick, Garrett M. Grimaldi, Kimberli Ann Weirauch.

Northern Cambria — Caitlin Elizabeth Bassett, Seth Michael Charney, Jordan G. Hill, Tyriq D. Johnson, Tessa Marie Kratzer, Alexander Robert Matejczyk, Elizabeth M. Mattice, Michael Andrew Penksa, Stephanie Jane Rainey, Linda Evelyn Seibert, Autumn Angel Wise.

Patton — Emma Marie Garrison, Morgan Olivia Maslonik, Matthew John Milanesi, Nicolas Joseph Milanesi, Jarred Andrew Reed, Aubrey Lynne Thiec, Angela Marie Wharton.

Portage — Alex M. Bisaha, Cynthia Lynn Cochran, Lauren Nicole Deetscreek, Adam E. Dixon, Emily Paige Krisko, Katrina K. Mauersberg, Jenna Ann Moratti, Karla Marie Troxel, Stephanie Marie Wheeler, Alexis Kaitlynn Yon.

St. Benedict — Janet Mae Lute, Elizabeth Anne Shaffer, Cheyenne Marie Hayes.

Sidman — Mikala L. Hamara, Wendy Mae Munoz.

Summerhill — Alicia M. Gaunt, Joshua David Gould, Jude David Schrift, Nicole Marie Wright.

Wilmore — Annastasia Angelica Miller.

Centre County

Philipsburg — Cynthia Elizabeth Bundy, William Thomas Foreman.

Clearfield County

Clearfield — Sarah E. Snyder.

DuBois — Evan Patrick Adamson.

Smithmill — Samantha Nicole Yarger.

Westover — Rachel Belle Moyer.

Huntingdon County

Alexandria — Kendra Jo Norris.

Huntingdon — Alexis Nicole Crotsley, Keston Mark Noreiga.

Mapleton Depot — Trey William Bennett, Hannah Marie Gladfelter.

Mount Union — Christopher J. Dodd, Candy Nan Jordan, Jazzmyn Pearl Kelly, Kevin G. Sherwood.

Orbisonia — Garrett Victor McMath.

Petersburg — Kadesha Dee Trish.

Saltillo — Hanna Christine Booher, Megan Dawn Kough.

Three Springs — Mikara Gebele Anderson, Wyatt Preston Long.

COMMENTS