Pennsylvania Highlands Community College graduates

PENNSYLVANIA HIGHLANDS COMMUNITY COLLEGE, JOHNSTOWN

Altoona — Keegan Allen, A.S., computer science; Veronica Camarena, A.A.S., radiologic technology; Taylor Carini, A.A., liberal arts and sciences; Alisa Davis, certificate, patient care technician; Michaela Detwiler, A.A.S., business management; Christina Evans, A.A., psychology; Adrienne Ford, A.S., criminal justice; Diane Gallagher, A.A.S., healthcare information specialist; Amber Genua, A.A.S., child development; Tracey Giordano, A.A.S., business management; Nathalia Harchak, A.S., business administration; Casey Kreiger, A.A., psychology; Jesse Mangiacarne, A.A.S., paramedic, Shannon McConnell, A.A.S., business management; Rebecca Rago, A.A.S., human services; Alexandria Ratay, A.S., business administration; Charles Semelsberger, A.A., liberal arts and sciences; Mary Smith, A.A.S., criminal justice; Justin Straesser, A.A., psychology; Dominique Thompkins, A.A.S., healthcare information specialist.

Bellwood — Lindsey LaBella, certificate, patient care technician; Elizabeth Whaley, A.S., accounting.

Carrolltown — Grace Bertram, A.A., early childhood education; Evan Johnson, A.A.S., business management; Jared Shank, A.S., business administration.

Clearfield — Chad Maney, A.A.S., business management; Sarah Snyder, A.A., liberal arts and sciences; Ashley Struble, A.A., liberal arts and sciences.

Colver — Allyssa Nash, diploma, medical coding specialist.

Cresson — Taylor Doughty, A.A., liberal arts and sciences; Devin Selip, A.A.S., business management; Hannah Szpala, A.S., pre-health professions.

Duncansville — Todd Beard, A.A.S., architectural/civil: CAD and design technology; Aaron Cook, A.A.S., architectural/civil: CAD and design technology; Karissa Garlena, A.A.S., media production; Lyndzi Vaughn, A.A.S., business management; Dylan Zeiders, A.A.S., electric utility technology.

Dysart — Taylor Hoover, A.A., early childhood education.

Ebensburg — Kayla Anna, diploma, medical coding specialist; Laurie Armold, A.A.S., medical assisting technology; Brandon Hritz, A.A.S., business management; Alyssia Jones, A.A.S., child development; Colt Kasecky, A.A., liberal arts and sciences; Thomas Lauer, A.A.S., business management; Amber McBreen, A.A., liberal arts and sciences; Dona Rager, A.A.S., healthcare information specialist; Noelle Scanlan, A.A., liberal arts and sciences; Faith Sodmont, A.S., accounting.

Fallentimber — Jeremy Rinker, A.A.S., electric utility technology.

Gallitzin — Julie Gray, A.A.S., medical assisting technology; Brianna Reese, certificate, patient care technician.

Hollidaysburg — Jarrett Cavalet, A.A.S., criminal justice; Michael Cheskey, A.A.S., business management.

Hopewell — Gregory Lynn, A.A.S., business management.

Huntingdon — Heather Allen, A.A., liberal arts and sciences; Alexis Crotsley, A.S., criminal justice; Jordan Fortson, A.A.S., media production; Hannah Foust, A.A.S., business management; Gavin Knode, A.S., criminal justice; Keston Noreiga, A.A., liberal arts and sciences; Abraham Rudolph, A.S., criminal justice; Lane Wilson, A.A.S., business management.

Imler — Sarah Allison, A.S., business administration.

Lilly — Victoria Costlow, A.A.S., radiologic technology.

Loretto — Jeffrey Barnett, A.A.S., architectural/civil: CAD and design technology.

Mapleton Depot — Beth McNerlin, A.A., liberal arts and sciences.

Martinsburg — Zachary Rumberger, A.A.S., criminal justice.

McVeytown — Matthew Harshbarger, A.A., liberal arts and sciences; Katie Runk, A.A., liberal arts and sciences.

Mount Union — Madison Harris, A.A., liberal arts and sciences; Candy Jordan, A.A., liberal arts and sciences; Briana Kumpf, A.A., liberal arts and sciences; Payton Low, A.A., liberal arts and sciences; Brian Stennett, A.A., liberal arts and sciences.

Nanty Glo — Anthony Cornetti, A.A., liberal arts and sciences/history; Taylor Frederick, A.A.S., criminal justice; Douglas Kimack, A.A.S., criminal justice; Erika Law, A.A.S., architectural/civil: CAD and design technology; Helena Philp, A.A.S., radiologic technology; David Shedlock, A.A., liberal arts and sciences; Brendon Smith, A.A.S., criminal justice; Kimberli Weirauch, A.A.S., small business management; Danielle Silko, certificate, child development associate.

Northern Cambria — Alexander Matejczyk, A.S., business administration; John McBee II, A.A.S., business management; Bradley McMullen, A.S., accounting; Katie Mertens, A.A.S., radiologic technology; Linda Seibert, A.A., liberal arts and sciences; Autumn Wise, A.A.S., business management; Christofer Witenski, A.A.S., criminal justice.

Orbisonia — Shea Berrier, A.A.S., human services.

Patton — Heather Dietrick, A.A.S., business management; Colton Helbig, A.S., computer science; Morgan Maslonik, A.A., early childhood education, and A.A., liberal arts and sciences; Matthew Milanesi, A.S., business administration; Jarred Reed, A.A.S., architectural/civil: CAD and design technology.

Petersburg — Kadesha Trish, certificate, patient care technician.

Philipsburg — William Foreman, A.A.S., electric utility technology.

Portage — Alex Bisaha, A.A., psychology; Lauren Deetscreek, A.A.S., information technology/network administration; Allison Jones, A.A.S., radiologic technology; Brooke Kennedy-Brecht, A.A., liberal arts and sciences; Emily Niper, A.A., liberal arts and sciences; Tanner Slifko, A.S., criminal justice; Jared Willis, A.S., computer science; Alexis Yon, diploma, medical coding specialist.

Revloc — Kelly Hott, A.A.S., histotechnology.

Roaring Spring — Christopher Carder, A.A.S., business management; Abby Carder, A.A.S., medical assisting technology.

St. Benedict — Cheyenne Hayes, A.A., early childhood education; Elizabeth Shaffer, A.A., early childhood education.

Sidman — Barbara Fye, diploma, medical coding specialist; McKenna McMasters, diploma, medical coding specialist; Amanda Sewalk, A.S., pre-health professions.

Summerhill — James Cornman, A.S., computer science; Kirsten Foor, A.S., accounting; Alicia Gaunt, diploma, medical coding specialist; Joshua Gould, A.A.S., electric utility technology; Nicole Wright, A.A., liberal arts and sciences.

Tyrone — Julia Hinckley, certificate, pharmacy technician; Tiffany Shearer, A.A.S., healthcare information specialist.

Woodland — Taylor Welker, A.A., liberal arts and sciences.

COMMENTS