Mount Aloysius College graduates

MOUNT ALOYSIUS COLLEGE, CRESSON

SPRING GRADUATES

Altoona — Alisa Marie Barnes, B.S., education/early childhood, pre-K/4; Jennifer J. Bryan, B.S., business administration; Heather M. DeCriscio, A.S., nursing; Shain Michael Fagan, B.A., psychology; Randi Fay, B.S., business administration; Kimberly A. Glacken, B.S., nursing; Katelyn Hileman, B.S., interdisciplinary studies; Amy Lynn Lawson, M.B.A., business administration; Jaylyn Bree Luciano, A.S., early childhood education and B.A., English; Brianna Mazzocco, A.S., information technology; Tori Lynn McCloskey, B.S., education/early childhood, pre-K/4 and B.S., education, middle level 4-8; Devin Michael Miller, A.S., criminology; Emily Miller, A.S., medical assistant; Wendy B. Miller, A.S., medical assistant; Samantha Alexis Moyer, A.S., nursing; Alexandra Kathleen Sheedy, B.A., psychology; Kevin Robert Tyack, A.S., surgical technology; Corinna Ann Williams, B.A., interdisciplinary studies.

Ashville — Keith Aaron Bukowski, A.S., nursing.

Bedford — Amanda Marie Fulton, A.S., surgical technology.

Bellwood — Kelley Marie Rimmey, B.S., nursing; Caroline Lucille Showalter, B.A., psychology.

Broad Top City — Breana Leigh Kendrick, B.S., general science.

Carrolltown — Deanna Wagstaff, B.A., psychology.

Claysburg — Kaitlyn Marie Imler, A.S., nursing.

Cresson — Rachel Elizabeth Kateri Cain, M.B.A., business administration; Timothy Courtot Jr., B.S., business administration; Paige Domboski, B.A., criminology; Titilola Kelly, A.S., liberal arts; Alison G. McElheny, A.S., business administration; Zachary E. Pfeil, A.S., nursing; Jeremy Slovikosky, B.S., information technology; Kristin M. Valentino, B.S., nursing; Amber Wade, A.S., nursing.

Duncansville — Daniel J. Garner, B.S., information technology; Nicole Lynn Gearhart, B.S., education/early childhood, pre-K/4; Amanda N. Heatwole, M.B.A., business administration; Shawna McClain, B.S., nursing; Donna Jean Neil, B.S., nursing; Alexis Alayna Shaw, B.S., ultrasonography.

Dysart — Susannah Carnicella, A.S., nursing.

East Freedom — Emily Jean Kelly, B.S., accounting.

Ebensburg — Brandon James Amigh, B.S., business administration; Grace Grata, B.S., nursing; Mikayla R. Kozorosky, B.S., nursing; Amanda Kay Loscar, B.A., English.

Everett — Sara D. Young, B.S., nursing.

Fallentimber — Kody Ness, A.S., nursing.

Gallitzin — Roma Von Altimus Jr., B.S., business administration; Katlin Little, B.S., business administration; Rachael Lynn Moreland, B.S., accounting; Caitlyn Stewart, B.S., medical imaging/ultrasonography.

Hastings — Seth Bearer, B.S., general science.

Hollidaysburg — Spencer Ugo Beach, A.S., nursing; Brace Ronald Breinich, B.S., nursing; Allison Lynn Haulman, A.S., nursing; Brian D. Helsley, M.S., community counseling; Christopher M. Prough, A.S., nursing; Samantha Reinhardt, A.S., nursing; Morgan Jo Seiler, A.S., surgical technology.

Hopewell — Cassidy Marie Donaldson, B.A., American sign language/English interpreting.

Huntingdon — Rene’e Lea Berger, B.S., nursing; Hanna Marie Conlon, A.S., liberal arts.

Imler — Tia-Rae C. Weyant, A.S., nursing.

Lilly — Anjelique Amber Gorba, M.S., community counseling.

Loretto — Erika L. Micik, A.S., liberal arts.

Martinsburg — Crystal L. Detwiler, A.S., nursing; Brooke Nicole Kelley, B.S., business administration.

Nanty Glo — Nicholas O’Toole, B.S., biology.

New Enterprise — Paige Jaclyn Boone, A.S., nursing; Hannah Faith Drenning, B.S., accounting.

New Paris — Kylee Jean Snyder, B.A., American sign language/English interpreting.

Nicktown — Sherry A. Kinney, B.S., nursing; Benjamin J. Strollo, B.S., business administration.

Northern Cambria — Celena Joan Baker, B.S., nursing; Raymond Lyle McCullough, B.S., information technology.

Orbisonia — Jeffrey Alan Morgan, B.S., business administration.

Osterburg — Stephen Craig Shaffer, B.S., business administration.

Port Matilda — Chelsea Starr Eisenhuth, B.A., criminology.

Portage — Nicholas Burk, B.S., accounting; Emily Christine Goldyn, B.A., criminology and B.A., psychology; Nicholas Edward Goldyn, B.A., English, and B.A., history/political science.

Queen — Lucas Alexander Ebersole, A.S., nursing.

Roaring Spring — Austin D. Cunningham, B.S., general science; Jared A. Ponder, M.B.A., business administration.

Shirleysburg — Paige Nicole Ryan, B.S., general science.

Six Mile Run — Paige Elizabeth White, B.S., biology, and A.S., nursing.

Smithmill — Sarah Elizabeth Vining, M.B.A., business administration.

St. Benedict — Heather Therese Harbrige, A.S., medical assistant.

Tyrone — Bethany Nicole Cowher, A.S., nursing; Rebecca Isabel Gaylord, A.S., nursing; Aaron Joseph Mogle, B.S., accounting; Sierra Morrison, B.S., medical imaging/ultrasonography; Teri L. Sessamen, B.S., nursing.

Williamsburg — Amber Nicole Smith, A.S., nursing.

Wilmore — Sarah Beth Crum, A.S., nursing.

Woodbury — Jessica R. Reyan, A.S., nursing.

COMMENTS