UPJ dean’s list

UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH AT JOHNSTOWN

SPRING TERM

To be eligible for dean’s list status, a student must have completed at least 12 credits and earned a minimum grade point average of 3.25. Students who achieved a 4.0 average were listed separately.

Bedford County

Kamryn B. Dorner, Bedford; Amanda L. Eckenrode, Bedford; Kaitlyn E. Lippincott, Bedford; Mallory N. Waltman, Everett; Ashley Bollman, New Paris; Rachel M. Dikum, New Paris; Hannah D. Miller, Osterburg; Kaitlyn J. Allison, Alum Bank; Samantha G. Felix, Alum Bank; Brennon J. Miller, Alum Bank; Jacob P. Dull, Bedford; Keisha Fleegle, Bedford; Alayna N. Hammond, Bedford; Paige A. Howard, Bedford; Alyssa D. Lamarche, Bedford; Martina R. Lashley, Bedford; Coltt W. Lepley, Bedford; Kyle A. Pittman, Bedford; Kerstin B. Pyle, Bedford; Kacie E. Smith, Bedford; Tyler A. Sprigg, Bedford; Jacob D. Zembower, Bedford; Matthew C. Bequeath, Everett; Joel A. Colledge, Everett; Cody W. Eshelman, Everett; Abbie M. Steel, Everett; Morgan A. Spiker, Hopewell; Mikah Hobson, Imler, Sarah J. Garman, New Enterprise; Nicholas T. Hyde, New Paris; Matthew M. Monko, New Paris; Macala S. Lemin, Bedford; Amanda J. Stoudnour, Bedford; Ean R. Flick, Schellsburg; Kaylin M. Gaudette, Schellsburg; Rachel A. Heming, Schellsburg; Alicia B. Sharer, Schellsburg; Kelsey B. Wareham, Schellsburg.

Blair County

Taylor Trenger, Altoona; Emily R. Hanwell, Bellwood; Brooke L. Hazenstab, Duncansville; Trey D. Pero, Duncansville; Robert W. Cline, Martinsburg; Jennifer A. Adams, Williamsburg; Joseph J. Cordero, Altoona; Michael C. Duffy, Altoona; Taylor M. Edmiston, Altoona; Zhen Zhong D. Jiang, Altoona; Rachel M. Korman, Altoona; Joshua M. Lidwell, Altoona; Eric G. Price, Altoona; Luke A. Thayer, Altoona; Chelsea M. Whitt, Altoona; Kiersten R. Young; Brynee Baughman, Duncansville; Megan S. Gilles, Duncansville; Emma E. Greenland, Duncansville; Jenna N. Hall, Duncansville; Dominic J. Houck, Duncansville; Logan E. McIntosh, Duncansville; Olivia A. Burk, Hollidaysburg; Alexandra C. Douglas, Hollidaysburg; Nathan J. Fasick, Hollidaysburg; Hailey M. Shaffer, Hollidaysburg; John-Michael T. Knepp, Martinsburg; Logan M. Corle, Roaring Spring; Bryan G. Raab, Roaring Spring; Lindsey P. Bonsell, Tyrone; Shannon D. Burket, Williamsburg; Marin N. Shriver, Williamsburg.

Cambria County

Noah McCloskey, Cresson; Samuel J. Caplea, Ebensburg; Morgan A. Cronauer, Ebensburg; Kylie S. Miller, Hastings; Hayley E. Caretti, Loretto; Joshua D. Landi, Loretto; Zoey Gailey, Northern Cambria; Nathan C. Patrick, Patton; Isaac B. Vescovi, Patton; Abigail R. Chobany, Portage; Leanna L. Fordick, Portage; Evan G. Gruss, Portage; Nicholas R. Lutz, Portage; Charles Miller, Portage; Anthony J. Gibson, Sidman; Jessica L. Penatzer, Sidman; Brianna L. Facciani, Summerhill; Larissa A. Roman, Summerhill; Nathan T. Bearer, Carrolltown; Nicole V. Donahue, Carrolltown; Lauren F. Gill, Carrolltown; Troy Luchau, Carrolltown; Abbey N. McCann, Carrolltown; Jonah S. Lambie, Colver; Shayna M. Lundberg, Cresson; William T. Davis, Ebensburg; Brandon M. Fedorko, Ebensburg; Devin B. Hagens, Ebensburg; Brennan J. Illig, Ebensburg; Jared D. Kovach, Ebensburg; Hannah M. McGlynn, Ebensburg; Kaitlyn R. McKeel, Ebensburg; Megan J. Orange, Ebensburgt; Ian A. Ostrowski, Ebensburg; Molly K. Pilcher, Ebensburg; Hunter J. Kovaloski, Flinton; Taylor J. Kunsman, Gallitzin; Zackary J. Lantz, Gallitzin; Kylie A. Dillon, Hastings; Joshua E. McCulley, Hastings; Ronald P. Verdavoir, Hastings; Gavin M. Martynuska, Lilly; Scott E. Lucas, Nanty Glo; Warren A. Williams, Nanty Glo; Kenneth K. Weiland, Nicktown; Augustus G. Yahner, Nicktown; Mary B. Dunegan, Northern Cambria; Martina Leonard, Northern Cambria; Autumn L. Lichtenfels, Northern Cambria; Samuel J. Nealen, Northern Cambria; Nolan J. Paronish, Northern Cambria; Joseph D. Sclesky, Northern Cambria; Dartagnan J. Suchar, Northern Cambria; Austin W. Tibbott, Northern Cambria; Emily L. Crowell, Patton; Joseph M. Davis, Patton; Bethany M. Gray, Patton; Treine L. Westrick, Patton; Jordan Beyer, Portage; Joseph Beyer, Portage; Hannah Ernest, Portage; Lauren M. McCabe, Portage; Olivia K. McCabe, Portage; Bradley M. Rosemas, Portage; Chad A. Scoran, Portage; Dalton S. Silko, Portage; Madeline J. Vasilko, Portage; Richard W. Wolford, Portage; Jenna N. Yetsko, Portage; Paisley T. Zatek, Portage; Eric M. Ford, St. Benedict; Ian McClelland, Sidman; Andrew Buchkovich, Summerhill; Lynsie A. Deibert, Summerhill; Casey A. Haberl, Summerhill; Kayla M. McCall, Summerhill; Nicole D. Pisarski, Summerhill; Tyler M. Smith, Summerhill; Travis B. Templeton, Summerhill; Shane K. Dell, Wilmore.

Centre County

Lucas Fetters, Philipsburg; Haley R. Furrow, Snow Shoe.

Clearfield County

Noah S. Cline, Clearfield; Daniele R. Francisko, Curwensville; Rose H. Michaux, DuBois; Devon S. Walker, DuBois; Alexis Brink, Irvona; Andrew D. Gray, Osceola Mills; Matthew J. Stark, Oseceola Mills; Caitlin N. Roland, Westover.

Huntingdon County

Derek T. Cook, Huntingdon; Rachel Fleming, Huntingdon; Eric M. Hood, Huntingdon; Matthew J. Speck, Huntingdon; Amber A. Buseck, James Creek.

COMMENTS