PSU Altoona names students to dean’s list

Penn State Altoona recently announced its dean’s list for the spring semester.

Bedford County

Megan Allison, New Enterprise; Cassie Barkman, Breezewood; Sophia Black, Everett; William Bonn, Bedford; Emma Burke, Everett; Elissa Calhoun, Bedford; Cody Eisaman, Bedford; Carroll Giese, Buffalo Mills; Stan Heath, Saxton; Heidi Imgrund, Bedford; Naomi Johnson, Everett; Conner Lazorka, Bedford; Taylor Leach, New Entrprise; Peyton Leidy, New Enterprise; Mackenzie Mohr, Bedford; Bailey Musselman, Roaring Spring; Jeffrey Norris, Hopewell; Shianna Race, Clearville; Alexis Reed, New Enterprise; Kaylee Rhodes, Saxton; Justin Saive, Roaring Spring; Zachary Shaffer, Bedford; Ethan Sprigg, Alum Bank; Jacquelyn Tew, Bedford; Lucas Waugerman, Buffalo Mills; Reece Waugerman, Bedford; Casey Weakland, Claysburg; Ryan Wertz, Manns Choice; Kellie Wilson, Everett; Leon Yang, Bedford.

Blair County

Brandis Ajay, Altoona; Brooke Albright, Martinsburg; Rogan Allen, Altoona; Zechariah Allen, Altoona; Kelsey Alwine, Altoona; Hannah Andre, Altoona; Mitchell Andre, Altoona; Christopher Andrews, Altoona; Katie Andrews, Altoona; Thomas Baer, Altoona; Alyssa Baker, Duncansville; Samantha Baker, Duncansville; Sierra Barr, Hollidays-burg; Madeline Bartek, Roaring Spring; Andrew Bartos, Tyrone; Cynthia Baum, Hollidaysburg; Gregory Bayles, Altoona; Emily Beam, Tyrone; Zoi Beckwith, Duncansville; Nikole Beeler, Altoona; Alyssa Bender, Altoona.

Sydney Berger, Altoona; Colin Berkheimer, Duncansville; Cara Berkhimer, Portage; Justin Biddle, Hollidaysburg; Kerise Blackie, Altoona; Camryn Bookhammer, Williamsburg; Abigail Boutiller, Bellwood; Steven Bowman, Martinsburg; Cassidy Bowmaster, Williamsburg; Kade Bradley, Altoona; Daylon Breon, Bell-wood; Joshua Brumbaugh, Altoona; Kelsey Brumbaugh, Duncansville; Sarah Brumbaugh, Altoona; Megan Burley, Altoona; Tre Butler, Duncans-ville; Ali Butt, Altoona; Karissa Buz-zella, Hollidaysburg.

Matthew Callan, Altoona; Kirsten Carter, Altoona; Allison Church, Hollidaysburg; Isaac Ciprich, Holli-daysburg; Payton Civils, Duncansville; Kayla Clemenson, Hollidaysburg; Jacob Colledge, Altoona; Juan Cook, Altoona; Michala Cooney, Altoona; Alyssa Cumming, Altoona; Catcher Cumming, Altoona; Jared Cumming, Altoona; Matthew Cupp, Altoona; Hunter Datres, Altoona; Kyleigh Davis, Altoona; Stephanie Davis, Hollidays-burg; Ashley Delozier, Altoona; Victoria Denz, Altoona; Hayley Detwiler, Altoona; Paul Detwiler, Hollidaysburg.

John Dibert, Claysburg; Olivia Dickson, Tyrone; Micah Dilling, East Freedom; Makala Doyle, Altoona; Madeline Ebersole, Altoona; James Edwards, Duncansville; Regina Ed-wards, Altoona; Emily Eger, Duncans-ville; Andrea Emeigh, Hollidaysburg; Lauren Everett, Duncansville; Stephen Farella, Altoona; Anthony Finochio, Altoona; Ian Fisher, Hollidaysburg; Ethan Fochler, Duncansville; Sydney Fochler, Duncansville; Megan Fouse, Altoona; Kerrigan Freeman, Hollidays-burg; Joseph Frew, Duncansville.

Christopher Fulare, Altoona; Madra Furman, Hollidaysburg; Alexandria Galanti, Hollidaysburg; Kaitlyn Gaus, Hollidaysburg; Tanner George, Altoona; Natasha Gibbons, Williams-burg; Joseph Glunt, Roaring Spring; Brittany Good, Hollidaysburg; Jordyn Greene, Tyrone; Lyndsay Greene, Hollidaysburg; Joseph Gualdoni, Hollidaysburg; Alissa Haduck, Dun-cansville; Kaitlyn Hamer, Tyrone; Mallory Harold, Altoona; Grace Harr, Hollidaysburg; Sean Harrity, Tyrone.

Gabriel Hayes, Hollidaysburg; Ashley Helsel, Hollidaysburg; Laura Helsel, Altoona; Alexis Henry, Hollidaysburg; Leroy Henry, Altoona; James Hileman, Hollidaysburg; Hadley Hollern, Altoona; Taylor Hoover, Tyrone; Tyler Huss, Altoona; Brandon Imler, Altoona; Jarrett Imler, Roaring Spring; Shaelyn Imler, Altoona; Amanda Ingram, Altoona; Riana Isett, Tyrone; Ayah Ismail, Altoona.

Alexandra Jackson, Duncansville; Kyrstin Johnson, Altoona; Cheyenne Johnston, Altoona; Dylan Kahley, Altoona; Lauren Kensinger, Williams-burg; Nicole Kiser, Altoona; Coty Kissinger, Hollidaysburg; Sawyer Kline, Tyrone; Lauren Knepp, Martins-burg; Tammy Knode, Altoona; Kaleb Knowles, Altoona; Jaclyn Koeck, Holli-daysburg; Anthony Koehle, Altoona.

Julia Kormanski, Duncansville; Kathryn Kulp, Martinsburg; Kyle Kulp, Martinsburg; Michaela Kurty, Duncansville; Jarod Kutz, Altoona; Nolan Kyle, Altoona; Miles Lamborn, Martinsburg; Joseph Lent, Hollidays-burg; Grace Leri, Tyrone; Rachel Lingenfelter, Altoona; Morgan Litzinger, Altoona; Jessie Lunger, Altoona; Calsie Lutton, Altoona; Kaitlin Lutton, Hollidaysburg; Nathaniel Mackereth, Altoona; Tierra Mahute, Bellwood; Emily Majcher, Altoona.

Caleb Marasco, Altoona; Liam Martin, Hollidaysburg; Nicholas Mcintyre, Hollidaysburg; Rachel McMonigal, Altoona; Victoria Mcquillen, Altoona; Chad Messner, Bellwood; Curt Messner, Bellwood; Jenna Metzler, Martinsburg; Alexa Mignogna, Altoona; Isabel Mika, Altoona; Chad Miller, Tyrone; Kara Mills, Tyrone; Sarah Mohammed, Duncansville; Allison Morgan, Bellwood; Christopher Morgan, Altoona; Mary-Catherine Morning, Altoona; Jared Muller, Tyrone.

Dillan Murphy, Altoona; Collin Musselman, East Freedom; Sarah Musselman, Altoona; Jacob Muthler, Roaring Spring; Nathaniel Nagle, Altoona; Sydney Neil, Hollidaysburg; Amber Newberry, Altoona; Abigail Orr, Altoona; Roy Orr, Duncansville; Myranda Oswalt, Altoona; Dillon Over, Martinsburg; Marissa Panasiti, Tyrone; Miranda Panasiti, Tyrone; Paige Parris, Altoona; Hilari Parsons, Tyrone; Brooke Partner, Altoona; Sujaniben Patel, Duncansville; Krisha Patterson, Altoona; Lauryn Pecht Sunderland, Altoona; Joseph Pfeffer, Hollidaysburg.

Allura Pfiester, Altoona; Sydni Piner, Altoona; Ryan Pipetti, Altoona; Steven Pluta, Altoona; Devin Poplin, Bellwood; Kaitlyn Posiowaych, Altoona; Madison Pratt, Altoona; Madeleine Quinn, Altoona; Anna Quirin, Altoona; Sandy Rayes, Hollidaysburg; Luke Ritchey, Roaring Spring; Taylor Ritchey, Roaring Spring; James Ritter, Holli-daysburg; Joseph Roesch, Altoona; Catherine Rossman, Altoona; Hannah Rossman, Roaring Spring; Annie Ruggles, Hollidaysburg; Ze Rui, Altoona; Casaundra Salyards, Altoona.

Nicole Scaramozzino, Altoona; Andrew Schaner, Hollidaysburg; Meghan Schon, Martinsburg; Clarice Schultz, Hollidaysburg; Alexis Schumacher, Altoona; Marina Scipioni, Altoona; Mikayla Sessamen, Altoona; Dennisha Shaw-Gonzales, Altoona; Marena Simington, Altoona; Chloe Skarada, Altoona; Zachary Slagenweit, Roaring Spring; Cameron Smith, Altoona; Dustin Smith, Altoona; Hailey Smith, Duncansville; Kasey Smith, Altoona; Robert Smith, Duncansville.

Tyler Smith, Altoona; Alexander Somers, Altoona; Kearsten Sprankle, Altoona; Alexandra Stalter, Altoona; Michael Stayduhar, Martinsburg; Kayla Stern, Hollidaysburg; Devin Stessney, Altoona; Kennedy Stessney, Altoona; Madison Stessney, Altoona; Aubrey Stitt, Hollidaysburg; Sara Stoltz, Dun-cansville; Taylor Stoudnour, Hollidays-burg; Dayton Strength, Bellwood; Jordyn Swogger, Altoona; Carissa Trexler, Hollidaysburg; Kaitlyn Um-stead, Altoona; Samantha Vanderglas, Tyrone; Tyler Vasbinder, Tyrone.

Nicholle Ventura, Hollidaysburg; Tiffanie Walk, Tyrone; Nicole Wall, Altoona; Katelynne Waltz, East Freedom; Alyssa Weidlich, Altoona; Joshua Weiner, Altoona; Myrriah Wertz, Altoona; Casidy Weyandt, Altoona; Derek Weyandt, East Freedom; Hannah Weyandt, Williamsburg; Robert Whiteman, Tyrone; Madilynn Whittaker, Altoona.

Christopher Wible, Altoona; Allison Wilinski, Tyrone; Robert Williams, Altoona; Casey Wombacher, Altoona; Bronson Woodring, Hollidaysburg; Aaron Worley, Altoona; Hanna Wyland, Altoona; John Yohn, Bellwood; Angela Young, Bellwood; Haleigh Zeiders, Duncansville; Bryan Zeigler, Altoona.

Cambria County

Timothy Barry, Johnstown; Ian Brumbaugh, Dysart; Colten Cann, Flinton; Parag Dharbhamulla, Johnstown; Jason Dolansky, Northern Cambria; Jacob Duron, Cresson; Lucas Eckenrode, Chest Springs; Hunter Fedora, Ebensburg; Stephen Fisanick, Patton; Alyssa Flis, Ashville; Kelly Gajewski, Johnstown; Jordan Gerlach, Johnstown; Ryan Graffius, Johnstown; Chad Held, Johnstown; Nicholas Hite, Loretto; Anthony Huber, Hastings; Patrick Illig, Patton.

Nicole Kemerer, Ashville; Joseph Kinney, Dysart; Patrick Kirby, Cresson; Chelsea Kirsch, Nicktown; Cala Lampel, Ebensburg; Braidon Lape, Johnstown; Casey Lee, Ebensburg; Jacob Lidwell, Fallentimber; Nicholas Lingafelt, Gallitzin; Brad Long, Patton; Bryan Long, Gallitzin; Jessica New, Summerhill; Alexander Pantelas, Ebensburg; Ann Marie Paterno, Northern Cambria; Donte Perino, Ashville; Robert Pramuk, Gallitzin; Shawna Ressler, Portage; Ashely Schreyer, Patton; Katie Semelsberger, Patton; Donald Shirk, Colver.

Michelle Smithbauer, Gallitzin; Tyler Smolko, Loretto; Samantha Thomas, Ebensburg; Nathan Vinglas, Lilly; Johnathan Wilkinson, Gallitzin; John Wilson, Blandburg.

Centre County

Mariah Ballock, Julian; Logan Branch, Bellefonte; Connor Bravis, Port Matilda; Derick Brobeck, Julian; Katelynn Burge, Philipsburg; Trey Butterworth, Clarence; Courtney Crable, Bellefonte; Gabrielle Davidson, Fleming; Jade Demoss, Philipsburg; Makayla Donley, Milesburg; Sebastian Forest, State College; Trenton Fortney, Bellefonte; Sara Funk, Bellefonte; Michael Garcia, State College; Talyn Genua, Howard; Payton Guelich, Sandy Ridge.

Abigail Gunsallus, Snow Shoe; Andrew Hamilton, Bellefonte; Robert Jones, Port Matilda; David Keller, Spring Mills; Anthony Montresor, Spring Mills; Mckenzie Moore, Sandy Ridge; Douglas Musser, Bellefonte; Samantha Myers, Warriors Mark; Teresa Pond, Bellefonte; Karli Ripka, Spring Mills; Brietta Rutecki, Belle-fonte; Joseph Sheckler, Bellefonte; Velanna Skripek, Moshannon; Emma Spackman, Port Matilda; E. Tressler, Port Matilda; Christina Wesesky, Philipsburg; Gary Weyandt, Osceola Mills; Skyler Woodward, Port Matilda; Zhengshuo Zhang, State College; Chenzhang Zhou, State College.

Clearfield County

Logan Afton, Curwensville; Sheila Allen, Morrisdale; Nicholas Andrews, Irvona; Aaron Artz, Glen Hope; Dayton Blackwood, DuBois; Abby Butler, Smithmill; Allison Carns, Clearfield; Madeline Deluca, DuBois; Alicia Dolan, Smoke Run; Celena Garcia, Osceola Mills; Pedar Garred, DuBois; Alex Iraca, Irvona; Heather Kephart, Osceola Mills; Justin Kitko, Houtzdale; Mark Latuska, DuBois; Amber Liegey, Morrisdale; Kerry Maines, Clearfield.

Nichole Miller, Allport; Jacob Murawski, Smithmill; Curtis Neff, Ginter; Alison Peters, Woodland; Adrianna Powell, Houtzdale; Ashlyn Pusey, Irvona; Tessa Pusey, Irvona; Adam Stiner, Wallaceton; Israel Tucker, Brisbin; Elizabeth Weddle, Curwensville; Cedric Wilt, Ramey; Kathryn Witherow, Houtzdale; Max Wittlinger, Drifting; Alan Wonderling, Houtzdale; Tessa Woods, West Decatur; Natalie Zetts, Drifting.

Huntingdon County

Faith Barnett, Todd; Sydney Barnett, Hesston; Brayden Border, Saxton; Katherine Christoff, Mount Union; Jenna Chronister, Warriors Mark; Emily Clevenger, Mapleton Depot; Karah Dickson, James Creek; Leah Dreibelbis, Alexandria; Michael Drenning, Dudley; Elise Fisher, Huntingdon; Madison Grazier, Warriors Mark; Garrett Isenberg, Mapleton Depot; Dinah Johnson, Alexandria.

Matthew Krupa, Huntingdon; Adia Litzinger, Huntingdon; Allen Long, Huntingdon; Aaron Maysonet, Huntingdon; Mitchell Mcdonald, Saxton; Joseph Miller, Warriors Mark; Jack Pilch, Alexandria; Eric Pittman, James Creek; Olivia Scott, Mount Union; Michaela Smith, Alexandria; Meghan Smyers, Huntingdon; Alec Steele, Alexandria; Jamie White, Mount Union; Rheanna Winter, Three Springs.

COMMENTS